Monday, 8 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 8 February 2016

Race No. 1Solomonmotorgroup.com.au Mdn4:18 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAFF PARTYNBTRodney Kidd
2GOLD ACTNBTMarie Burton
3ZIPPING CLANCY523721.06Lee Bowman
4RAZLDAZL JACKIE822.25Philip Goodsell
5MCDONALD’S KILTNBTGraeme Hughes
6BLACKFLASH MAGIC2NBTShane Bowen
7EXCEL TO FLOW2720.92Alan Provest
8MUDDY MISS321.54Shaun Parnis
9DELORIS CARTIERS647521.05Robert Arnold
10TEENA AMEENA3X6721.45Donnaleah Carter
Race No. 2Classicbet.com.au Mdn Final Maid…4:37 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARIBOE SPRINGS262221.26Andrew Rowe
2OAMARU MAGIC43121.10Donna Campbell
3CHEERS BIG EARS6321.25David Ruse
4JAYLOCH MISS55221.03Robert Johnston
5GOLD AIR564121.20Marie Burton
6PIXI’S SHOUT120.81Wayne Bradley
7GOLD DEVIL657221.21Marie Burton
8CHERIE225321.04Leslie Burton
9MUDDY MISS321.54Shaun Parnis
10SWIFT AZZ ROCK457421.23Karen Midson
Race No. 3Moto Parts On The Move Stks4:58 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYLOCH DONNY225220.75Robert Johnston
2MY BOY CHRIS123320.66John Boersma
3GOTTA BE BLACK231XNBTMario Azzopardi
4TENTERFIELD LASS773620.81Tracey Bryant
5SAN JUANICO157520.78Anthony Hardaker
6GORILLA ARMY867520.54Karen Midson
7NIECE’S FLYER755720.95John Boersma
8LIVELY PARKER181NBTStuart Hazlett
9JORDICOR868621.15John Boersma
10PRINCESS PEACH857321.39Karen Midson
Race No. 4Nowra Flooring Xtra 1-2win Stks5:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST GIFT165230.42Jenene Myers
2RUGGWIL TO EXCEL514130.41Alan Provest
3COLONEL PARKER743431.05Stuart Hazlett
4HAWKEYE IZMIR266230.31Kenneth Staines
5HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ653330.64Mark Bell
6DIMITY GIRL322430.59Marie Burton
7WORLD’S ON FIRE135330.55Kenneth Markham
8MOLLY DAWES4311NBTMark Wilcox
Race No. 5Pinebowl Supporters Stakes5:38 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHERISH AMORE862220.75Graeme Hughes
2OCEANIA444120.66Frances Goodwin
3HAICH TWO MO252120.57Trevor Rice
4GIN BLOSSUM634520.56Colin Williams
5TWIST ME OVER1138NBTGarry Edwards
6GOLD MISS236320.63Marie Burton
7CONAMARA MAX755620.97Ruth Matic
8MY AWESOME OPAL787420.71Marie Burton
9OLAY SURPRISE578520.83Phillip Jones
10JESSE’S PRINCESS676621.10Mick Player
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks5:57 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG KILLA348430.31Kevin Keys
2ZIPPING AMELIA357730.09Alan Provest
3ANGEL GOLD1155NBTMarie Burton
4LIKA ZIRCON451430.17Denice Warren
5MADGE’S BUNNY’S357330.08Anthony Hardaker
6SPRITE’S FLYER213730.17John Boersma
7MURPHY’S LAW824130.18Denice Warren
8COREY’S MAGIC224530.04John Boersma
9DEARNESS DARK463830.36Robert Arnold
Race No. 7Grnsw Stakes6:20 PM
M2/M3 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAD’S VAPOUR563620.96Charlie Micallef
2UNO DANGER583320.91Anne Hector
3POTENTIAL RISK363821.05Anne Hector
4THUNDER BUDDY457620.78Colin Williams
5ZERO FOR DINO1217NBTJohn Aul
6WICKED MISS2728NBTKeven Barry
7OBEE ONE272320.73Karen Thompson
8BUNNY BURGESS451720.97Anthony Hardaker
9MILO CHARM374821.00Lorraine Dawes
10MAGIC SPICE8887NBTRandall Walter
Race No. 8Pinebowl Supporters 1-2win Stks6:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOODOO SPRITE1755NBTRuth Matic
2PEACEFUL DREAM241730.51Trevor Rice
3VIKING GOLD346530.87Marie Burton
4ANTARTIC MISS4188NBTShane Bowen
5QUAINT AS536731.13Peter Warner
6DYNAMIC RIBS584730.37Karen Midson
7JACKO’S FLYER716330.96John Boersma
8OLAY BEAUTY575630.59Phillip Jones
Race No. 9Tornado Kennel Wash Maiden6:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSICA PARKER665431.19Stuart Hazlett
2FABULOUS DANCER774230.49Phillip Jones
3GROWLER3856NBTBrian Grant
4GETWOOD DANCER6856NBTKenneth Markham
5SWIFT AZZ ROCK457431.06Karen Midson
6PENELOPE PARKER8352NBTStuart Hazlett
7WAKONDANBTWes Ryan
8BLINKY’S IDOL533NBTAnthony Maxwell
9HOT INSURANCE55NBTKaren Midson
10UBOBO47NBTKenneth Staines
Race No. 10Grnsw Adopt A Greyhound Stks7:21 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER ARCH113120.69Trevor Rice
2MIDNIGHT BENZ453721.19Mario Azzopardi
3COUNTRY EL572621.10Barry Burnet
4MISS JACKSON545321.27Donna Campbell
5STILTON HAYLEY1120.87Philip Goodsell
6PINTO TINA134521.07Donnaleah Carter
7TOWERING KING482120.80Brett Smith
8GLAM I AM754120.91Leslie Burton
9PRINCESS PEACH857321.39Karen Midson
10OLAY SURPRISE578520.83Phillip Jones