Monday 3rd May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday 3rd May 2010

Race No. 1Bhi Architects Bp’s Mdn Ht 104:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARIEK HOUDINI32544R D Birrell (Appin)

2STACK O’LEE257R Morgan (Warilla)

3KATIE CARLIN27458D G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)

4DEAN’S GUARDIAN42R L Drake (Flinders)

5CHAOS AROUND ME5M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

6SUPER PROMISE54S L Sundstrom (Bargo)

7TASMAN PRINCESSK J Midson (Nowra)

8SURFIN BIRD15635A Cooper (Werombi)

9SAPPHIRE GRAY65566B Burnet (Dapto)

10POP’S PHIL74A W Provest (Ulladulla)

Race No. 2Subway Stocklands Nowra Stake04:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARISON BALE21535S Rhodes (Maldon)

2CHANTAE DAWN53454R W Jackson (Hilltop)

3COMMON COLD72666A J Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)

4SMOOTH CUSTARD17341W Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)

5COUNTRY BOB21533R W Jackson (Hilltop)

6GREY SPIRIT11872G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)

7WONGAWILLIBETTY71164D K Moxey (Luddenham)

8CAWBOURNE SPUR31457K J Midson (Nowra)

9LORAINE HYNDMAN62157T A Millen (Tamrookum)

10KAMIKAZE SPIRIT77271B Lloyd (Warilla)

Race No. 3Bomaderry Sheetmetal Stake05:01PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TROPIC THUNDER66611J J Ferguson (Miranda)

2REVALONG LAD22772M Player (Tahmoor)

3SLIPPERY PHANTOM12661J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)

4BELLA TAE DAWN41622R W Jackson (Hilltop)

5DABEER ZARGON77745R Lengling (Dapto)

6HYTHE’S BOND71A M Bayliss (Bargo)

7SILVER DIAMOND32163G J Miller (Wallacia)

8KARMA TO BURN5113S B White (Nowra Hill)

9BIG DEE ARIEK33674K J Midson (Nowra)

10SPARRING PARTNER16575J P Spiteri (Albion Park Rail)

Race No. 4G’hound Products Direct Bp H205:18PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRAY CRUISER446S J Clissold (Dapto)

2IMPRESSIVE SURFC Williams (Albion Park Rai)

3MISS NIGHT SKY16547T Stanford (Hill Top)

4LEIGHTON GOONEYG Hughes (Wingello)

5POPPIES GIRL738J N Mckeon (Shellharbour)

6ZANE’S FLYER23427J Boersma (Warilla)

7JUST STRYKER26252A Pagano (Llandilo)

8ALL DIAMONDS23485W Kraeft (Greenacre)

9C’MON MORGO6465K Morgan (Braidwood)

10KENTUCKY GRAY45857B M Burnet (Dapto)

Race No. 5Kj Walker Just A Crust Transpor05:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SERA BALE37526S M Evans (The Oaks)

2MISS JAGZ42154N W Staines (Yass)

3SUPERIOR SHIRL27133J R Keller (Cambridge Park)

4PHYSICO MUM51414G J Miller (Wallacia)

5SUDDEN LIFT16516J F Rudd (Londonderry)

6BOMBO BLUE74315D M Crates (Nunderi)

7MIKKI JAMES81224G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)

8ASTON BEAUTY15363S B White (Nowra Hill)

9GOGO GLADSTONE44535J P Spiteri (Albion Park Rail)

10BOMBING RAID71A M Bayliss (Bargo)

Race No. 6Premium Tyre Service Nowra Fnl05:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $2,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALM SUITS YA85721B G Campbell (Toolijooa)

2STICK WITH ME56452B G Campbell (Toolijooa)

3CLAYTONS EXPRESS51861D G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)

4WONGAWILLIJUDY51264D K Moxey (Luddenham)

5NOBLE STRYKER7F273A Pagano (Llandilo)

6GOTCHA BRO15442D T Mott (Woonona)

7GOLDEN UNO57213A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

8BECKY DEEM63614R Morgan (Warilla)

9SPARRING PARTNER16575J P Spiteri (Albion Park Rail)

10GOGO GLADSTONE44535J P Spiteri (Albion Park Rail)

Race No. 7Shoalhaven Jets Rlfc Stake06:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NINE TEN RUSSELL55355J Micallef (Berkeley)

2STYLEMASTER PAT14222J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

3BLESSED JOURNEY26115J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

4BRILLIANT BLONDE42541N W Staines (Yass)

5SHADY GROVE OKEY81763R Cooper (Grabben Gullen)

6JOHN NUBOND21556J J Ferguson (Miranda)

7RONRAY REWARD77128R A Steele (Menangle Park)

8POKEY LOUISE26336J F Rudd (Londonderry)

9WRECKAGE SILENCE61267R W Arnold (Wingello)

10LIL’ SURF CHAMP5185FP J Shield (Nowra)

Race No. 8Coastal Distributors Pty Ltd06:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JANITOR BALE44855S Rhodes (Maldon)

2JAYDAN DAWN15457R W Jackson (Hilltop)

3MATERIAL JOURNEY62611J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

4TAROT BALE42611S M Evans (The Oaks)

5JOSETTE BALE23435S M Evans (The Oaks)

6TRACEY GRIMJAW54866B G Campbell (Toolijooa)

7DEAKSEY31877T D Sundstrom (Bargo)

8SAL’S ME MUM17728T J Caines (Wedderburn)

9WALKAWAY TINY44414N P Collins (Bemboka)

10BRAZEN JOURNEY47447J R Ducker (Matraville)

Race No. 9Dennis Colbran Stake06:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHARPE AIM22224J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

2CRUISANATOR1713C E Williams (Nowra Hill)

3WONGAWILLIKATIE14241D K Moxey (Luddenham)

4NAVIGATING54752M Player (Tahmoor)

5SLIPPERY RAH RAH11426J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)

6ALL BLACK MATT31522M Griffin (Albion Park)

7SCATTERED53756B M Burnet (Dapto)

8DOORSTEP27411R D Birrell (Appin)

9MY DAD’S KEEPER57311M P Tumeth (Croydon)

10PREMIER MISS26878K J Wilmot (Nowra)

Race No. 10Little Legs Plumbing Stake07:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARMINE GLOW11834T A Millen (Tamrookum)

2KANGA MISS31643D Mott (Woonona)

3LUCKY FLUTTER12245K Morgan (Braidwood)

4NEW YORK YANKEES72323R D Birrell (Appin)

5OUT OF CHARACTER67513M Player (Tahmoor)

6THANK YOU MAGOO15762M Player (Tahmoor)

7ISATAE DAWN118T Stanford (Hill Top)

8MY SON’S KEEPER25122M P Tumeth (Croydon)

9ELITE IMPACTF1414T J Caines (Wedderburn)

10VINTAGE MAID16551D Siddall (Kemps Creek)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments