Monday, 5 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 5 October 2015

Race No. 1East Coast Fire & Safety Stakes4:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC RIBS531730.66Karen Midson
2SERENADE468430.84Ellen O’brien
3PORT SIERRA363830.31Susan Steele
4BRINDIE MARBLE564830.48Mervyn Buckley
5GOODY TWO SHOES555430.98
6SUGARCHANT463430.53
7ENCUMBERED433630.21Jason Matthews
8MISS PAYMASTER4166NBTBradley Canty
9JABLES656830.42Darris Fahey
10JUDAS BELT787430.74Colin Williams
Race No. 2Greyhound Products Direct Mdn Ht…4:34 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMMY FLY HIGH726621.47Valetta Mcdonald
2CROWN GOLD834721.60Marie Burton
3MARLOW’S GAL83NBTShane Pearce
4MR. FOO3NBTColin Furner
5HAMMER DOME75221.09Karen Midson
6MY BUCKS632221.07Christine Proctor
7JEN JEN5354NBTNeville Brown
8MARCELLUS23NBT
9ZULU STAR6538NBTRobert Blakely
10ARIA NOMINEE837621.36Robert Arnold
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes4:54 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELIRA JANE487620.75Joseph Scerri
2GOLD MISS334720.63Marie Burton
3MAGGIE’S EMPIRE724121.57Neil Staines
4HOOBILATION713721.70Amanda Ginn
5DAVE’S LEGACY1123NBTCraig Tuntler
6SPIDERS BROTHER7641NBTNeil Staines
7GIN BLOSSUM822520.66Colin Williams
8WINDSWEPT635220.60Matthew Matic
9EVE’S BRODIE355421.24David Missingham
10DAD’S VAPOUR676420.96Charlie Micallef
Race No. 4Classicbet Spring Pup Classic Se…5:14 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APHORISM214129.57Shaun Evans
2PAW PATROL8X3430.04Karen Midson
3FIRE INSIDE816530.27Philip Goodsell
4WHITE EYES333330.65Heather Sepple
5BLACK’S A MARBLE111229.69Mervyn Buckley
6SAD MAX317329.96Trevor Rice
7ANGELS DESIRE847530.45Glenn Summerfield
8 BOSS123130.05Raymond Webster
9KITTY DESIRE547630.69Glenn Summerfield
10BLACK VANILLA57730.81Glen Ginn
Race No. 5Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes5:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SUN FOO4753NBTRonald Patterson
2MO GREEN3167NBTDarris Fahey
3GOLD SHAFT445730.27Marie Burton
4BECOMING A MAN765431.01Robert Arnold
5ADDICTED TO LOVE6118NBT
6BLACK IVY775630.16Phillip Jones
7SPRITE’S FLYER474330.21John Boersma
8WAIRO BOB2587NBTNeil Staines
9LOIS THE WEAPON7674NBTNeville Brown
10TILLY LOWNDES766530.24
Race No. 6Moto Parts On The Move Blitz Fin…5:54 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER BUDDY726220.78Colin Williams
2GORILLA ARMY285120.54Karen Midson
3GOOD JUDGE121120.50Judith Fisher
4BRALYN JACKSON548220.75Glenn Summerfield
5OCEANIA245320.75Frances Goodwin
6SILENT CRASH241120.26George Micallef
7876220.73Philip Goodsell
8ROGUE RIVER125320.64Frances Goodwin
9SKETCHY FANTA166320.83Alex Anderson
10CHERISH AMORE338420.75Graeme Hughes
Race No. 7Classicbet Spring Pup Classic Se…6:10 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO CERRANO175230.16John Little
2TEPOW430.67Garry Comans
3JUDOKA JEAN256430.37Steven Waldron
4HEDGEHOG RON5530.55Glenn Summerfield
5FRUITA DORADA221330.41Amanda Ginn
6BILLY EMGRAND172230.38Luke Azzopardi
7SPRITELY DANCER116129.66Anne Hector
8SPACE AND TIME822630.47Philip Goodsell
9FABULOUS DANCER5X4630.49Phillip Jones
10SERIAL BUCKSX31730.50Wayne Crouch
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks6:32 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHBY STRIKE685530.59Elsie Trio
2SWEET RELEASE5111NBTNeil Staines
3BODY AND SOUL174429.93Ruth Matic
4BOBBIE DAWN486730.39Darris Fahey
5DANGER SCENE868230.38
6CAMDEN VALLEYWAY2114NBTDouglas Rogers
7LUKEY CHINO425830.12Christine Proctor
8MY BOY CHRIS365330.14John Boersma
9NIECE’S FLYER555730.31John Boersma
10OPERA WIN ME755630.39Barry Campbell
Race No. 9Greyhound Products Direct Mdn Ht…6:49 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JODIE MADGIO361NBTJohn Little
2HARDAWAY TERROR32NBTRonald Marsden
3TESSA BELLA26NBTShaun Dooley
4REPCO LAD75321.27Neil Ross
5COREY’S MAGIC355321.51John Boersma
6ANGEL GOLD763721.13Marie Burton
7DIVA POSE253421.18Wayne Sugars
8FIREHOUSE FIVE34521.04Allan Dow
9LONDONDERRY LASS7753NBTAlan Provest
10BLUE DREAMNBTTrevor Rice
Race No. 10Oysters Galore South Nowra Stks7:12 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REPLACING DIANA6227NBTJohn Little
2LAZY LEWIE526120.96Alan Provest
3GREEN AZ3712NBTRobert Blakely
4AIRLY ROCKET14NBTCraig Tuntler
5SKETCHY FANTA166320.83Alex Anderson
6MAGPIE MOLLY232720.71Glenn Summerfield
7CUMBERLAND GOLD534520.60Marie Burton
8SWEET RAZOR124620.85Trevor Rice
9DEZZY’S GIRL625821.08
10SENOR LUCKY574720.69Darris Fahey
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments