Saturday, 10 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Saturday, 10 October 2015

Race No. 1East Nowra Butchery Stakes6:07 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD SHAFT457420.89Marie Burton
2KAYLA ROSSA11720.68Trevor Rice
3HEARD A WHISPER733720.81Matthew Matic
4GREEN AZ712320.98Robert Blakely
5ARIKI JEWEL558520.80Karen Midson
6EVE’S BRODIE355421.24David Missingham
7DEZZY’S GIRL625821.08Dale Hall
8GOLD ROAD617520.96Marie Burton
9LIL’ VEE EM867721.45Judy Player
Race No. 2Kennedy Coachlines Maiden6:29 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITTY DESIRE547621.24Glenn Summerfield
2JAYLOCH SKEETA285321.20Robert Johnston
3BLUE DREAMNBTTrevor Rice
4PAROLEE636420.92Stephen Kutnjak
5RAVING THUNDERNBTClifford Bell
6FIREHOUSE FIVE345721.04Allan Dow
7MONEY MAY864521.53
8DANCINDY83NBTAllan Stewart
9KANE WILL BLU447821.35Tracey Mullin
10FIERY BEC4778NBTStephen Kutnjak
Race No. 3Mcdonalds Sth Nowra&bomaderry Fn…6:57 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMMY FLY HIGH266321.22Valetta Mcdonald
2JEN JEN354421.31Neville Brown
3HARDAWAY TERROR32521.30Ronald Marsden
4TESSA BELLA26121.00Trevor Rice
5CROWN GOLD347221.13Marie Burton
6REPCO LAD753321.24Neil Ross
7MARCELLUS23121.10
8DIVA POSE534421.18Wayne Sugars
9MY BUCKS322521.07
10COREY’S MAGIC553621.31John Boersma
Race No. 4Segenhoe Racing Trophy Stakes7:17 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD JUDGE211220.50Judith Fisher
2BRALYN JACKSON482720.75Glenn Summerfield
3UNLEASH DE MAGIC8676NBTDarris Fahey
4OCEANIA453120.66Frances Goodwin
5OBEE ONE262520.73Karen Thompson
6GOLD MISS347320.63Marie Burton
7WINDSWEPT352220.60Matthew Matic
8MAGGIE’S EMPIRE241120.47Neil Staines
9LIL’ VEE EM867721.45Judy Player
Race No. 5F&n Trophy & Engraving Stks7:34 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURPLE FLASH531429.72Mark Bell
2DYNAMIC RIBS317430.66Karen Midson
3VIDI VICI122629.83Judith Fisher
4JABLES568330.42Darris Fahey
5ADDICTED TO LOVE6118NBTRuth Matic
6BRINDIE MARBLE648230.48Mervyn Buckley
7OPERA WIN ME755630.39Barry Campbell
8CAMDEN GOSSIP2251NBTDouglas Rogers
9TERRA BILLY675430.99Lee Bowman
10JUDAS BELT874530.74Colin Williams
Race No. 6Classicbet Spring Pup Classic Fn…7:54 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $32,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $5,000 3rd: $2,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE EYES333430.40Heather Sepple
2SPRITELY DANCER161229.66Anne Hector
3APHORISM141129.50Shaun Evans
4HUGO BOSS231330.05Raymond Webster
5JUDOKA JEAN564430.37Steven Waldron
6SPACE AND TIME226330.47Philip Goodsell
7752129.92John Little
8PAW PATROLX34230.04Karen Midson
9BLACK’S A MARBLE112529.69Mervyn Buckley
10HEDGEHOG RON55530.55Glenn Summerfield
Race No. 7Aussie Home Loans Nowra Stks8:15 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANALONE653430.30Clifford Bell
2CAMDEN VALLEYWAY114129.70Douglas Rogers
3BOBBIE DAWN867X30.39Darris Fahey
4MY 726830.23Marie Burton
5MO GREEN167330.13Darris Fahey
6STILTON GOLD318130.29Allan Manwaring
7HIGH PRAISE484130.28Karen Thompson
8WAIRO BOB587230.12Neil Staines
9SERENADE684630.84Ellen O’brien
10ALL OUTA KISSES878530.50Barry Campbell
Race No. 8Kelvin Ganderton Memorial B8 Stk…8:35 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILTON BLUE762829.57Philip Goodsell
2CALYPSO STAR435129.88
3SWEET RELEASE111631.06Neil Staines
4LEFT POSTED173630.39Paul Hubbard
5BLACK’S A MARBLE112529.69Mervyn Buckley
6DEEBOROSE215529.86Garry Edwards
7BODY AND SOUL744229.93Ruth Matic
8SHADY 227529.64Garry Edwards
Race No. 9Sgt Communications Maiden8:55 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSKY COWBOY621.57Charles Dalton
2ACTIVATE587521.05Lee Bowman
3 THUNDERNBTClifford Bell
4HAMMER DOME752821.09Karen Midson
5JUST BLADE564721.18Colin Williams
6WORRIGEE ROADNBTRobert Arnold
7BLACK JECEENBTGlenn Summerfield
8ZULU STAR538721.69Robert Blakely
9FIERY BEC4778NBTStephen Kutnjak
10KANE WILL BLU447821.35Tracey Mullin
Race No. 10Bomaderry Sheetmetal Stks9:16 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIDERS BROTHER641721.36Neil Staines
2CUMBERLAND GOLD345220.60Marie Burton
3GORILLA ARMY851620.54Karen Midson
4SENOR LUCKY574720.69Darris Fahey
5JAYLOCH DONNY282320.75Robert Johnston
6JUMP THE GUN118420.54Colin Williams
7REPLACING DIANA227621.19John Little
8SENOR CRUZ876820.73Colin Williams
9LIL’ VEE EM867721.45Judy Player
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments