Monday 6th October 2008


Race 1 365m M 16.26
ORDER OF THE AMARANTH S/F 1
1 KIER MARIA M RUTH MATIC
2 ASHBY LASS M ALLAN MANWARING
3 NOVEMBER ACE M VALETTA MCDONALD
4 LAGOON SWANK M JOHN CURTIN
5 LITTLE BISH BISH M VALETTA MCDONALD
6 SLANDEROUS M DAVID MONTGOMERY
7 TOW MATER M ALLAN MANWARING
8 ITCHY ENFORCER M COLIN E WILLIAMS
9 ELUSIVE 5 CECIL HICKEY
10 UGLY M JAIME LLOYD

Race 2 365m M 16.44
ORDER OF THE AMARANTH S/F 2
1 HARBOUR FRONT M JOHN MCKEON
2 AKABARNI BLUE M STEPHEN BARWICK
3 FALSE PRETENSE M RONNIE BONANNO
4 EL ZANA M VALETTA MCDONALD
5 ASHBY PRINCE M ALLAN MANWARING
6 ASHBY ECHO M ALLAN MANWARING
7 IN AWE OF M DALE HALL
8 ALONG CAME HOLLY M PAUL CHERRY
9 PRETTY SUDDEN M DAVID MONTGOMERY
10 DIAMOND MOLLIE M ELSIE TRIO

Race 3 365m 5 17.06
GREYHOUND RECORDER SEMI 1
1 G’DAY RALPH 5 TERRENCE BRAND
2 MOVIE IDOL 5 JENENE MYERS
3 ONE WAY SPLIT 5 KAREN MIDSON
4 CHIPPER’S PRINCE 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
5 CHIEF CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS
6 ALL OUR DREAMS 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 LAGER ASSASSIN 5 COLIN HAYTER
8 AGENT MARIAH 5 ANTHONY GODDEN
9 LAGER MIRAGE 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
10 ZERO MITTENS 5 JAMES WALL

Race 4 365m 5 17.24
GREYHOUND RECORDER SEMI 2
1 HAMMURABI 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 LAGER CHASER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
3 CHOCTAW 5 COLIN HAYTER
4 IRINKA SHARON 5 JOHN MCKEON
5 KRYSP 5 ROBERT TIYCE
6 ANGUS ALLEY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
7 DIAL UP 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 BIG JIMMY NOW 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
9 STEP BACK 5 KAREN MIDSON
10 LAGER PHANTOM 5 KAREN HAYTER

Race 5 520m NG 17.46
NOWRA SPRING S/F 1
1 SOCKY OLA 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
2 MISSILE MAN 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
3 DIAMOND HEAD 5 RODNEY KIDD
4 4
5 COOL HARLEQUIN M BRUCE LLOYD
6 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
7 EIGHTY SIX 4 ADELE POWELL
8 4 MICHAEL ABBOTT
9 SMART CARGO M RONALD STEEL
10 MAKING MEMORIES M BRUCE LLOYD

Race 6 520m NG 18.06
NOWRA SPRING PUPPY CLASSIC S/F 2
1 KAMIKAZE SPIRIT M MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 BOND OF LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
3 FORGETFUL LUCY M STEVEN WHITE
4 4
5 TRENDY HABIT 3 GEOFFREY COOK
6 AUNTY EDNA 5 WAYNE SUGARS
7 LAGER IN PARIS 5 JEFF ALABAN
8 STARBURST LILLY 5 STUART BARRON
9 BONNIE HENRY 5 TANIA CAHILL
10 ITCHY ENFORCER M COLIN E WILLIAMS

Race 7 630m 4/5 18.23
BECHINI & ASSOCIATES STAKE
1 PAYING THE PRICE 4 ALLAN MANWARING
2 HUSH PUPPY 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
3 4 DARREN SULTANA
4 CLAPPO 5 LORETTA RICE
5 Vacant
6 MISS ADONNA 5 EWEN CAMERON
7 HIP LORIAN 5 LES DEGUARA
8 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC

Race 8 520m 4/5 18.48
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 GIBBO’S GIRL 5 RUTH KING
2 BOOM GATE 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
3 SMART BETSY 5 JOHN TYRRELL
4 HOT CUSTARD 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL
5 BLONDAGE 4 NOEL OVINGTON
6 EXTREMELY KOOL 4 SUSAN SANDS
7 SPLASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
8 FACE THE RAT 5 MONICA JONES
9 FIRESIDE SPEED 5 ALLAN INGOLD
10 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER

Race 9 520m 5 19.04
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STK
1 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 WAYNE SUGARS
2 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 5 GARRY COOPER
3 ELUSIVE BOND 5 CECIL HICKEY
4 SPOIL ME 5
5 FRECKLES 5 RUTH KING
6 TICKETS KEAM 5 RONALD FISHER
7 MISS QUICK RAT 5 TROY UPWARD
8 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
9 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
10 EL ZIP 5 VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 10 365m 4/5 19.20
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA STK
1 MISS PLACED 5 DEBBIE WHITE
2 CARRINGTON FALLS 5 DONALD DENNEY
3 STAN’S STAR 5 JOHN INGOLD
4 GO ELECTRICAL 5
5 NATIONAL DEBT 5 PAUL CHERRY
6 RIGHT ON RUBY 4 TRACEY BRYANT
7 MYALLA DANCER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
8 UNO TUTU 5 STUART BARRON
9 DAISY EARLE 5 ADELE POWELL
10 CHILLI LEAH 4 SAMMY AGIUS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments