Monday 25th September 2008


Race 1 365m M 16.22
LOCKWOOD FLOATS MDN
1 KYERA KOA M ALLAN INGOLD
2 ELUSIVE BOND M CECIL HICKEY
3 KOALA BLUE M REGINALD HAMILTON
4 DAISY EARLE M ADELE POWELL
5 HEZE TRADITIONAL M TRACEY BRYANT
6 DIAMOND MOLLIE M ELSIE TRIO
7 MIMI MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
8 NIGHT DRIFTER M KAREN MIDSON
9 ASHBY ECHO M ALLAN MANWARING

Race 2 365m 5 16.42
EZIWAY CONCRETE STH NOWRA
1 LIL’ JO 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 DIZZY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
3 ALL OUR DREAMS 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 GIBBO’S GIRL 5 RUTH KING
5 DANA FRANK 5 NEVILLE BROWN
6 SUNSET MAMA 5 JAMES GREEN
7 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 STAN’S STAR 5 JOHN INGOLD
9 G’DAY RALPH 5 TERRENCE BRAND
10 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 3 365m 4/5 17.02
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 BARGERO 4 STEPHEN CLEARY
2 CAWBOURNE SPUR 4 DWAYNE PEARSON
3 SISTER TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL
4 TWISTED BEENS 4 MICK PLAYER
5 ASHBY CRIMES 4 ALLAN MANWARING
6 ANGUS ALLEY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
7 AUTHENTIC STAR 5 JOHN INGOLD
8 MISS PLACED 5 DEBBIE WHITE
9 GUSTAVE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 MYALLA DANCER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY

Race 4 520m NG 17.22
SPRING PUPPY CLASSIC HT1
1 KAMIKAZE SPIRIT M MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 ITCHY ENFORCER M COLIN E WILLIAMS
3 EIGHTY SIX 5 ADELE POWELL
4 STARBURST LILLY 5 STUART BARRON
5 Vacant
6 SMART CARGO M RONALD STEEL
7 WONDEROUS 4 MICHAEL ABBOTT
8 TRENDY HABIT 3 GEOFFREY COOK

Race 5 520m NG 17.42
SPRING PUPPY CLASSIC HT2
1 BONNIE HENRY 5 TANIA CAHILL
2 COOL HARLEQUIN M BRUCE LLOYD
3 GYPSY ROSE CARGO M JAN STEEL
4 DIAMOND HEAD 5 RODNEY KIDD
5 Vacant
6 FORGETFUL LUCY M STEVEN WHITE
7 LAGER IN PARIS 5 JEFF ALABAN
8 DID I ENTERTAIN 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 6 520m NG 17.59
SPRING PUPPY CLASSIC HT3
1 MISSILE MAN 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
2 SOCKY OLA 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
3 BOND OF LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
4 MAKING MEMORIES M BRUCE LLOYD
5 Vacant
6 AUNTY EDNA 5 WAYNE SUGARS
7 FOXHILL BELLA 5 DENICE WARREN
8 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING

Race 7 630m 5 18.22
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL STK
1 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 ALLEN THOMAS
2 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 NEAT MAGIC 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
4 HIP LORIAN 5 LES DEGUARA
5 FANCY STOMPER 5 TRACEY BRYANT
6 PALE HORIZON 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 HUSH PUPPY 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
8 CLAPPO 5 LORETTA RICE

Race 8 520m 4/5 18.40
EIFFELLA AT STUD STK
1 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 DANA KNUCKLES 4 NEVILLE BROWN
3 PAYING THE PRICE 5 ALLAN MANWARING
4 BACHELORETTE 4 JAIME LLOYD
5 SPLASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
6 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 WAYNE SUGARS
7 BOOM GATE 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
8 TANGLES 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
10 LAGER ASSASSIN 5 COLIN HAYTER

Race 9 520m 5 18.58
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE STK
1 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 5 GARRY COOPER
2 HIGHTONE BALE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
3 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 GEORGIA MOIRA 5 MATTHEW MATIC
5 DIAL UP 5 KAREN MIDSON
6 FIRESIDE SPEED 5 ALLAN INGOLD
7 SHEER GRANITE 5 TRACEY BRYANT
8 SERIOUS CHARGE 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 MISCHEIF PETE 5 PETER SPITERI
10 CHOCTAW 5 COLIN HAYTER

Race 10 365m 5 19.20
BRANDS 4 FANS STK
1 EL ZIP 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 BRITTANIA 5 TANIA CAHILL
3 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 UNCOMPRISING 5 DARREN SULTANA
5 NATIONAL DEBT 5 PAUL CHERRY
6 HAMMURABI 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
7 MISS HYPERACTIVE 5 JO-ANN CROSER
8 FRECKLES 5 DAVID STEWART
9 STEP BACK 5 KAREN MIDSON
10 LAGER CHASER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments