Monday, 8 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 8 June 2015

Race No. 1Moto Parts On The Move Maiden3:15 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEEKINI282321.34Simon Pomfret
2EDEN LEEON752421.59Wayne Bradley
3JUST BLADE633421.18Colin Williams
4WINSTANLEY321.60Garry Dawson
5PORTRAIT IN GOLD36NBTCarolynn Needham
6LIKA CRYSTAL221.47Denice Warren
7RITA’S RECIPE7335NBTDean Maniaci
8PAROLEE55X320.92Frances Goodwin
9GUNSBLAZE5752NBTRonald Webb
10SHADOW PANTHER3821.29Jeffory Alaban
Race No. 2Classicbet.com.au Stakes3:39 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEANIA273520.89Frances Goodwin
2TENEBRAE2137NBTJodie Lord
3BRALYN JACKSON1358NBTGlenn Summerfield
4JESSICA’S FLYER631820.94John Boersma
5OBEE ONE322320.74Karen Thompson
6WINDSWEPT181520.60Matthew Matic
7SILENT WITNESS432420.84Frances Goodwin
8FEARLESS MAY314720.74David Ruse
9SENOR LUCKY156420.69Darris Fahey
10ASA RED FOX241NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 3Premium Tyre Service Nowra Final…3:57 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO MANY DADDYS330.58Denice Warren
2CHANT OF LOVE356430.65Robert Arnold
3CHECK VALVE423430.61Andrew Rowe
4BIG ROY444130.07Craig Sheridan
5AMAZING PEARL242330.59Alan Tutt
6SEKONDA BELLE225230.32Gary Shipley
7SPRITE’S FLYER252230.22John Boersma
8PAW PATROL130.04Karen Midson
9ARIA NOMINEE636530.84Robert Arnold
10DYNAMIC RIBS364530.94Karen Midson
Race No. 4Nowra Flooring Xtra Stakes4:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS LAVA1736NBTNadia Sidrak
2LITTLE MR. MAGIC5378NBTNadia Sidrak
3HIGH PRAISE335430.28Karen Thompson
4ARGO ALLEY213530.00Ruth Matic
5MILLDEAN FOCUS121829.81Chris O’brien
6BLACK DIABLO241330.66John Lipinski
7JORDICOR415229.98John Boersma
8BOBBIE DAWN353530.39Darris Fahey
9ACE I AM644630.40Judith Richardson
10MACGALLEN645630.57John Gannon
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws Super Series F…4:37 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE CHEROKEE411320.64James Higgins
2BLACK STINGER757321.07Mick Player
3SHE’S THE SPIRIT751120.68Stephen Arnold
4GIN BLOSSUM131120.66Colin Williams
5SELECT PHOENIX122220.78Noel Flegg
6ABBREVIATE445220.83Adele Powell
7JUMP THE GUN113120.71Colin Williams
8ANNA MAREOLAS222220.81Robert Arnold
9SENOR CRUZ454320.92Colin Williams
10MY BOY CHRIS514421.19John Boersma
Race No. 6Classicbet.com.au Stayers Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 630 metres at Nowra Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE IN STORE1244NBTMark Gatt
2YOUNG GUN331136.49Judith Richardson
3OPERA WIN ME436437.32Barry Campbell
4INVARIABLY5133NBTMark Gatt
5OUR SILVER MIST371436.92Francis Hayes
6OBAN6537NBTJodie Lord
7PADDLES ANDERSON4144NBTJodie Lord
8CALLA BOOM4472NBTJohn Callaughan
9WATER BABY7453NBTAlan Clare
10DALLYBUG5472NBTCraig Moffitt
Race No. 7Bechini & Associates Stakes5:15 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCUMBERED633230.21Jason Matthews
2LIKA STORM4152NBTDenice Warren
3FLASH FOCUS512430.48Chris O’brien
4CORPORATE FOX271230.13Kenneth Staines
5BREAKING MAD7614NBTJodie Lord
6TAYZZATRON3554NBTDean Maniaci
7LOVING IN VAIN326330.27Graeme Hughes
8DEARNESS DARK453730.38Robert Arnold
9MYNZA LITTLE ONE5818NBTRoberta Cooper
10ACE I AM644630.40Judith Richardson
Race No. 8Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes5:34 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCAPSULATE1823NBTPeter Sims
2ZIPPING DALLAS4755NBTKaren Thompson
3LITTLE MISS CECE3534NBTNadia Sidrak
4TONNATRON162830.49Lyle Scott
5ALJABRUKEX84430.09Alison Mcpherson
6PHOEBE’S FLAME6674NBTDavid Ruse
7HAWAII LIGHTNING716630.18Gavin Spackman
8JUST FOR SHOW4234NBTJohn Callaughan
9MACGALLEN645630.57John Gannon
10DANGER SCENE866730.57Mick Player
Race No. 9Bomaderry Sheetmetal Maiden5:56 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STENCH OF POWERNBTRobert Arnold
2DYNAMIC RIBS364530.94Karen Midson
3FABULOUS DANCER88XNBTPhillip Jones
4CLOSE TO BLACK3X3330.35Terrence Brand
5KENNY’S LAD267731.13Jeffory Alaban
6STUNNING PRINCE631.61David Missingham
7ARIA NOMINEE636530.84Robert Arnold
8SVEN731.66Dean Maniaci
9JABLES655630.42Alison Mcpherson
10SUGARCHANT546630.53Robert Arnold
Race No. 10Oysters Galore South Nowra Stake…6:18 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR CRUZ454320.92Colin Williams
2TICKET MASTER622420.99Frances Goodwin
3MIDNIGHT MENACE251221.01David Missingham
4JAYLOCH DONNY132320.94Robert Johnston
5HIEDI71222.04Craig Sheridan
6HURRICANE GEORGE131521.06Jason Matthews
7RITZA ROMAN1221NBTJodie Lord
8INMATE158820.60Peter Acers
9SCRUB LANDS571521.35Ronald Webb
10OPEN FIRE653621.14Philip Goodsell
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments