Monday 8th December 2008


Race 1 365m M 16.29
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL MDN STK
1 NOVEMBER ACE M VALETTA MCDONALD
2 GILLARDS M CECIL HICKEY
3 HARBHAJAN M STANLEY BECKINGHAM
4 ROMAN RULER M CHERYLE RAGEN
5 SMOOTH CUSTARD M WILLIAM TURNBULL
6 BUNGA PINCH M CECIL HICKEY
7 MRS. MYERS M GRAEME HUGHES
8 MISTY’S SHADOW M JEFFERY HANSON
9 OVERTY M JEFFERY HANSON
10 TOUGH TYSON M ROSE BIRRELL

Race 2 365m 5 16.47
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA
1 BLUE BIJOU 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 SOMETIME TODAY 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
3 CYCLONE GRACIE 5 KEITH KERR
4 AUCTION FEVER 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 CHAOTIC SPIRIT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 MISSILE MAN 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
7 CARPET MAN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 DIAMOND MOLLIE 5 ELSIE TRIO

Race 3 365m MX 17.09
BLUE PAWS MDN FINAL
1 FULLY RADICAL M RUTH MATIC
2 GET LOW M ALAN PROVEST
3 ASHBY PEARL 5 ALLAN MANWARING
4 KOALA BLUE M ROSE BIRRELL
5 ROCKAFELLA QUEEN M KAREN MIDSON
6 TOMERONG TURBO M DESMOND ARROWSMITH
7 PRETTY SAVVY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
8 COME TO ENFORCE M LESLIE SPACKMAN
9 TOMERONG GAL M DESMOND ARROWSMITH
10 TOKEN PUZZLE M REGINALD HENRY

Race 4 365m FFA 17.27
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA STK
1 BAGHDAD CHIPPY 3 PHILIP GOODSELL
2 ALL OUR DREAMS 4 JOHN RICHARDSON
3 SKY’S AWESOME 3 ELSIE TRIO
4 MY GIRL JOANY 4 STAN BECKINGHAM
5 Vacant
6 COARSE LANGUAGE 2 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 ESTHER 4 JUNE MARTIN
8 MISS MARILYN 4 JOHN GRECH

Race 5 520m 5 17.49
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 DIGITAL MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
2 BIG SLICK ARIEK 5 KAREN MIDSON
3 SIMBA SIMBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
4 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
5 LUCAS BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
6 MORE BOND 5 LESLIE SPACKMAN
7 FACIAL 5 FREDERICK MALONE
8 ASHBY JEWEL 5 ALLAN MANWARING
9 OH OTIS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
10 AWKWARD LAUGHTER 5 GRAEME HUGHES

Race 6 520m NG 18.06
EIFFELLA AT STUD FINAL
1 FORGETFUL LUCY 5 STEVEN WHITE
2 DIAMOND HEAD 4 RODNEY KIDD
3 HAMMURABI 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
4 QUEEN ERMINIA 4 STEVEN TURNER
5 NEW MODEL 5 JOHN TYRRELL
6 CHIEF LEE 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
7 PORT MALARNEY 4 SUSAN STEELE
8 ARCHIE KANE 3 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
9 STUN GUN 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
10 HURRY ON RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT

Race 7 520m 4/5 18.25
CARLTON DRAUGHT STK
1 STUN GUN 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
2 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 4 JOHN RICHARDSON
3 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
4 YORKLEA CITY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
5 IRINKA JERRY 5 STEVEN WHITE
6 CLASSIC LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
7 KIER MARIA 5 RUTH MATIC
8 ELUSIVE BOND 5 CECIL HICKEY
9 AWKWARD LAUGHTER 5 GRAEME HUGHES
10 TOKIN SMOKIN’ 5 RODNEY KIDD

Race 8 630m 4/5 18.46
TEAM BUNDY SYNDICATES STK
1 NUDGE MAGOO 5 KAREN MIDSON
2 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 OUTBACK ANGEL 4 ALLEN THOMAS
4 LAGER PHANTOM 5 KAREN HAYTER
5 MY BEST GIRL 5 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
6 BIG KING RYAN 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
7 CONAN KIMMY 4 STEPHEN BARWICK
8 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
9 HAPPY BABY 5 ROBERT BENNETT

Race 9 365m 4/5 19.02
BRANDS 4 FANS NOWRA
1 DREAM OF POWER 5 ADAM WADE
2 CAMEO COUNTESS 5 JUNE MARTIN
3 EL ZANA 4 VALETTA MCDONALD
4 LIL’ JO 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
6 DIZZY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
8 MISS PLACED 5 DEBBIE WHITE

Race 10 365m 5 19.18
SUMMER PUPPY CLASSIC 2010 STK
1 DIAL UP 5 KAREN MIDSON
2 NATIONAL BLOSSOM 5 ALLAN MANWARING
3 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON
4 CHOCTAW 5 COLIN HAYTER
5 BELGENNY BULLET 5 CRAIG FABER
6 CYCLONE STEEL 5 DARREN SCRIVENER
7 LAGER CHASER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
8 MELINA HAVELOCK 5 KAREN MIDSON