Monday, 9 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 9 November 2015

Race No. 1Moto Parts On The Move Mdn Ht Ma…4:04 PM
M event over 365 metres at c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MARLOW3442NBTJennifer Maitland
2RAPID TUTU525821.89
3COREY’S MAGIC363721.31John Boersma
4ACTIVATE528720.93
5ARIEK AMMONBTKeith Jones
6VIKING GOLDNBTMarie Burton
7WANDY KARMANBTKaren Midson
8KATHY AUSTIN2NBTRaymond Maitland
9FINALLY BOOMING655NBTTimothy Murray
10ZULU OPAL4467NBTRaymond Maitland
Race No. 2Bechini & Associates 1-2win Ht 1…4:26 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHLY IRREGULAR282821.23Colin Williams
2 JEWEL823120.99Raymond Maitland
3DRAGON IN VOGUE734420.94
4HUSKY COWBOY61220.69Charles Dalton
5 THUNDER3120.93Clifford Bell
6ARIKI JEWEL853220.80Karen Midson
7SPRITE’S FLYER375520.82John Boersma
8SHREEKY712521.07Larry Warren
9DIANNE’S ROSES6782NBTTimothy Murray
10PLANET OF DONUTS475721.33Robert Arnold
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Mdn Final Mai…4:44 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURGRO752320.97Darris Fahey
2KARIBOE SPRINGS27221.65
3GREYSYND KEZZ2X8420.92Wayne White
4DIMITY GIRL873220.98Marie Burton
5SMOKING GUN623321.10Graham Jones
6LONDONDERRY LASS268120.74Alan Provest
7BLUE DREAM226121.25Trevor Rice
8SHUTTER SPEED262421.17Wayne White
9JUST BLADE764521.18Colin Williams
10CROWN GOLD335621.13Marie Burton
Race No. 4Moto Parts On The Move Mdn Ht Ma…5:06 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ARIEKNBTKeith Jones
2EUGENE THE HILL46621.40Robert Arnold
3RAFFERTY’S 28NBT
4ZULU PEARLNBTRaymond Maitland
5FIREHOUSE FIVE576521.04Allan Dow
6SUPERSTAR JATT745NBTTimothy Murray
7FIERY BEC434321.95Stephen Kutnjak
8SPRING DRAGONBTRobyn Goodwin
9JUST BLADE764521.18Colin Williams
10JACKO’S FLYER565721.26John Boersma
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates 1-2win Ht 1…5:24 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIECE’S FLYER754720.95John Boersma
2SUGARCHANT485720.96Robert Arnold
3SELECT PHOENIX227620.78Noel Flegg
4RAVING THUNDER4120.97Clifford Bell
5MARIE SCHRADER263721.24Gary Fernie
6TESSA BELLA261821.00Trevor Rice
7TIGGERLONG BOO2525NBTKevin Keys
8UNSUB JENNIFER532621.32Jennifer Maitland
9OLAY BEAUTY555721.01Phillip Jones
10UNCUT SPLENDOUR787521.06Robert Arnold
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks5:46 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOAMBEE LAW642530.11
2BOBBIE DAWN753430.39Darris Fahey
3CUMBERLAND GOLD2145NBTMarie Burton
4COSMIC AURA888730.80Wolfgang Kraeft
5ROGUE RIVER354230.09Frances Goodwin
6SANDON STUNNA635630.41Trevor Rice
7MO GREEN581330.13Darris Fahey
8TENTERFIELD LASS316530.13Tracey Bryant
9BLACK IVY646630.16Phillip Jones
10TERRA BILLY475630.45Lee Bowman
Race No. 7Classicbet.com.au Best 8 Stks6:04 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALAYA737120.97Graeme Hughes
2SILENT CRASH142320.26George Micallef
3CALLA BLACKIE751720.74John Callaughan
4GIN BLOSSUM862120.66Colin Williams
5RED ENFORCER124420.76Frances Goodwin
6OCEANIA315320.66Frances Goodwin
7SWAN’S MAVIS2862NBTJohn Callaughan
8THUNDER BUDDY233620.78Colin Williams
Race No. 8Bridge Tavern Nowra Stks6:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JABLES837630.42Darris Fahey
2DYNAMIC RIBS743430.66Karen Midson
3WAHWAH TIGGY18330.64Scott Goodger
4MEMORY DAWN445830.46Brian Frost
5TOWERING KING6311NBTBrett Smith
6JUDAS BELT458730.74Colin Williams
7GOLD SHAFT274230.21Marie Burton
8MY BOY CHRIS347630.14John Boersma
9LAST GIFT146630.92Jenene Myers
10SERENADE466630.84Ellen O’brien
Race No. 9Specific Commercial Services Mdn6:45 PM
M event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE STATES5555NBTShaun Parnis
2HAYLEY’S DRAGON67230.81Darris Fahey
3UNSUB RAY5745NBTRaymond Maitland
4STRINGER BELL435430.56Gary Fernie
5ALBA ROSE466X31.19Mick Player
6CALCULATING866831.48Ellen O’brien
7FABULOUS DANCER466530.49Phillip Jones
8WANDER LUST331.08Anthony Hardaker
9ARIA NOMINEE667430.84Robert Arnold
10QUEENS AND JACKS585631.10Wolfgang Kraeft
Race No. 10Bechini & Associates 1-2win Ht 1…7:01 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG SCAR666420.76Kevin Keys
2INSIDIOUS INTENT843621.24Robert Arnold
3PAROLEE445220.92Stephen Kutnjak
4SWEET RAZOR246720.85Trevor Rice
5TWISTING SUE18421.06Marie Burton
6EVE’S BRODIE736721.24David Missingham
7STOLE THE ESKY614821.05Colin Williams
8YACHT RICH1362NBTRaymond Maitland
9ANDY’S CHARM15X721.45Tracey Mullin
10KIM CAN DASHIAN7575NBTWarwick Brown
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments