Saturday 10th May 2008


Race 1 365m M 13.15
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HT1
1 JUJU MAGOO M ROBERT BLAKELY
2 WHIPLASH LEE M UNAVAILABLE
3 CHARLIE’S SHADOW M RUTH NICHOL
4 CYCLONE TOPAZ M SANDRA CLISSOLD
5 BLACK WAVE M GAIL HOBBS
6 CLASSIC SEQUEL M DESMOND HEWITT
7 JAIMIE’S GIRL M ALLAN INGOLD
8 TAHU DREAMING M ROY CLEWETT

Race 2 520m MX 13.32
MISS MEGASTER DAPTO AUCTION
1 SHIRAZ SHAZ M STEPHEN BARWICK
2 MISS RHONDA 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
3 SLOY CALLING M DARREN SULTANA
4 LAGER PHANTOM 5 KAREN HAYTER
5 NO CHARGE M JENENE MYERS
6 GIRAUD M DARRYL HOBBS
7 MISS REDLINEHER M ALLAN INGOLD
8 SIX SHORT 5 ROY CLEWETT

Race 3 365m M 13.49
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HT2
1 RAVNIHCOL M GAIL HOBBS
2 HANG ON SAL M ALLAN INGOLD
3 LOST WITH YOU M GRAEME HUGHES
4 TOKEN PUZZLE M UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 CYCLONE PRINCESS M BARRY BURNET
7 SPECIAL SEQUEL M DESMOND HEWITT
8 EZY STRIKE M KAREN MIDSON

Race 4 365m 4/5 14.06
PAUA TO BURN EASTER EGG STK
1 SAD SAD MOVIES 4 ROBERT ARNOLD
2 GOOGLE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
3 BAGHDAD CHIPPY 5 EDGAR WEIR
4 ALL OUR DREAMS 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 HEAPS HOTTER 4 ROBERT CARTER
6 ADDIS LUCKS 4 LORETTA RICE
7 G’DAY RALPH 4 TERRENCE BRAND
8 GATHERING 4 LORRAINE ROY

Race 5 520m 5 14.23
PAUA MACHINE 29.79 RECORD
1 LITTLE TOOTER 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 WATTLE BLOOMING 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 TICKETS KEAM 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 SCREEN STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
6 HUH 5 ROY CLEWETT
7 TRENDY HABIT 5 GEOFFREY COOK
8 MILTON DOLL 5 CLAIRE INGOLD

Race 6 520m FFA 14.40
ALICE DOOLEY COUNTRY CHALLENGE F
1 STOLE THE SHOW 1 STEVEN WHITE
2 DAINTY HABIT 2 GEOFFREY COOK
3 LAGER MONSTER 1 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 GENERAL MAGOO 1 DEBBIE WHITE
5 LITTLE CHAD 2 RUTH MATIC
6 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC
7 STRIPED 1 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
8 BIG BLOCK CHEV 2 MATTHEW SULTANA
9 IIGLOO OSTI 1 LORRAINE ROY
10 CLEAR SAGE 1 MARK BELL

Race 7 520m NG 15.00
NOWRA TO STH COAST GBOTA
1 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
2 LAGER ASSASSIN 5 COLIN HAYTER
3 TENTERFIELD LIL 3 DESMOND HEWITT
4 STAN’S STAR 5 JOHN INGOLD
5 NUDGE MAGOO 4 KAREN MIDSON
6 DALALLA’S DRINK 4 JOHN GRECH
7 AUTOBAHN RICKY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 PHOEBE MACFLASH 5 CECIL HICKEY

Race 8 365m FFA 15.17
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA
1 HEART OF BROCKY 3 DUNCAN MACFARLANE
2 STAR DAV 3 COLIN HAYTER
3 Vacant
4 AUTHENTIC STAR 3 JOHN INGOLD
5 SUEWENDY WONG 3 ROBERT ARNOLD
6 Vacant
7 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
8 ASCANIA 1 VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 9 520m NG 15.34
NOWRA TO STH COAST GBOTA HT 2
1 UNA’S GHOST 4 KAREN HAYTER
2 MARATHON GIRL 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
3 TOMERONG LIL 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
4 GOODLOOKING MISS 5 JOHN CURTIN
5 LAGER FLASH 4 COLIN E WILLIAMS
6 SKY’S AWESOME 3 UNAVAILABLE
7 ONE WAY SPLIT 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 MISS MARILYN 5 JOHN GRECH

Race 10 365m 5 15.51
HAPPY MOTHERS DAY STAKE
1 COLORADO TOURIST 5 STEVEN WHITE
2 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
3 LUTHER’S LUCK 5 DAVID STEWART
4 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 MISS NAUGHTY 5 ALLAN INGOLD
6 SHARKY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 ROYAL ENFORCER 5 ERIC ROBINSON
8 SOCIETY MISS 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 11 365m 5 16.10
STEVE & KERRIE WHITE APPRECIATIO
1 GROOVY SARAH 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 DIZZY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
3 INDIGO FLAME 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
4 RESPECT ME 5 DAVID STEWART
5 SWAMPRAT PRINCE 5 KAREN MIDSON
6 MAJOR EXPLOSION 5 LORRAINE ROY
7 GYPSY CROWN 5 DAVID STEWART
8 JELLY MAKER JUG 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments