Saturday 3rd May 2008


Race 1 365m M 13.15
LOCKWOOD FLOATS MAIDEN
1 LOMAH M BELINDA JONES
2 NO DINGO M ADAM CAMPTON
3 TABATHA’S PUZZLE M KAREN MIDSON
4 HANSOME SPANIARD M GARRY COOPER
5 NO CHARGE M JENENE MYERS
6 MASTER JACKBEE M ALLAN INGOLD
7 BUZZARD AIR M CHARLES DALTON
8 CHARLIE’S SHADOW M RUTH NICHOL

Race 2 520m MX 13.32
EIFFELLA AT STUD STAKE
1 AUSSIE SHEILA 5 KAREN MIDSON
2 LAGER PHANTOM 5 KAREN HAYTER
3 LITTLE LOVE M BARRY BURNET
4 MISS REDLINEHER M ALLAN INGOLD
5 Vacant
6 SPLASH MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
7 IMA CAMEO M SANDRA CLISSOLD
8 SLOY CALLING M DARREN SULTANA

Race 3 365m 5 13.49
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
2 BELLA BLUE GIRL 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
3 PLACARD’S STORM 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MISS NAUGHTY 5 ALLAN INGOLD
5 FELICITER 5 KAREN MIDSON
6 HEDDON INN 5 DAVID MONTGOMERY
7 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
8 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET

Race 4 365m 4/5 14.06
AUTOPRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA STK
1 INDIGO FLAME 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
2 GATHERING 4 LORRAINE ROY
3 ALL OUR DREAMS 4 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 GOOGLE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
5 LAGER ASSASSIN 5 COLIN HAYTER
6 IMA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
7 CARRINGTON FALLS 4 DONALD DENNEY
8 G’DAY RALPH 4 TERRENCE BRAND

Race 5 520m NG 14.23
ALICE DOOLEY COUNTRY CHALL HT 1
1 LAGER FLASH 3 COLIN E WILLIAMS
2 BIG BLOCK CHEV 2 MATTHEW SULTANA
3 IIGLOO OSTI 1 UNAVAILABLE
4 GENERAL MAGOO 1 DEBBIE WHITE
5 TENTERFIELD LIL 2 DESMOND HEWITT
6 NOT CHEAP 2 LESLIE MITCHELL
7 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC
8 STOLE THE SHOW 1 STEVEN WHITE

Race 6 520m 4/5 14.40
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STK
1 SURE PAWED 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 MILTON DOLL 5 CLAIRE INGOLD
3 ARE YOU SOBER 5 ADAM CAMPTON
4 HEAPS HOTTER 4 ROBERT CARTER
5 MARATHON GIRL 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
6 UNA’S GHOST 4 KAREN HAYTER
7 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
8 TICKETS KEAM 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 520m NG 14.57
ALICE DOOLEY COUNTRY CHALL HT 2
1 LITTLE CHAD 2 RUTH MATIC
2 BETTER OFFSET 3 JUDITH FISHER
3 STRIPED 1 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
4 SKY’S AWESOME 3 UNAVAILABLE
5 LAGER MONSTER 1 COLIN E WILLIAMS
6 RIDDLE MAN 2 JAMES DAVIDSON
7 CLEAR SAGE 1 MARK BELL
8 DAINTY HABIT 2 GEOFFREY COOK

Race 8 520m 5 15.14
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL STAKE
1 PHOEBE MACFLASH 5 CECIL HICKEY
2 STAN’S STAR 5 JOHN INGOLD
3 SCOOT 5 MAXWELL JONES
4 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
5 ONE WAY SPLIT 5 KAREN MIDSON
6 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
7 SMACK THAT 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 MISS RHONDA 5 JOHN RICHARDSON

Race 9 365m 5 15.31
TEAM BUNDY SYNDICATES STAKE
1 SHARKY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
2 MAJOR EXPLOSION 5 LORRAINE ROY
3 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 BARRY BURNET
4 SWAMPRAT PRINCE 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 LITTLE LAUTOKA 5 MARK FROST
6 PORT TALBRO 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 HE’S HAPPY 5 GARRY COOPER
8 GROOVY SARAH 5 UNAVAILABLE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments