Saturday 5th April 2008


Race 1 365m M 13.15
EIFFELLA BLUE PAWS HT 1
1 NEW YORK LADY M UNAVAILABLE
2 CYCLONE TOPAZ M SANDRA CLISSOLD
3 DIZZY MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
4 BIT OF PATIENCE M JON HUMBERSTONE
5 PURE LIGHT M FRANK ATTARD
6 OUR SNEAKY MAN M JAMES VASSALLO
7 BUZZARD AIR M CHARLES DALTON
8 ROGER’S VIPER M ALLAN BUDD
9 BLACK PINS M LES DEGUARA
10 FELICITER M KAREN MIDSON

Race 2 365m 5 13.31
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 TRUTHFUL TED 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
2 CREESY 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
3 MENTALITY 5 VINCENT SPITERI
4 ICE SOLDIER 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 JUST ROSCOE 5 NEIL FALK
6 GOOGLE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 HOW BLACK 5 JAMES VASSALLO
8 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON
9 PHOEBE MACFLASH 5 CECIL HICKEY
10 LADY LOVES DIOR 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 3 630m NG 13.47
NOVICE 0-2 WIN STAKE
1 HERE’S MY LUCK 5 GARY WILSON
2 MISS ADONNA M EWEN CAMERON
3 NELSON’S LADY M LAVINIA GALE
4 ASHLIN MELODY 5 IAIN STANLEY
5 Vacant
6 GRAND SLAM WISH 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
8 IMA OSTI 5 LESLIE THOMPSON

Race 4 365m M 14.03
EIFFELLA BLUE PAWS HT 2
1 CYCLONE PRINCESS M BARRY BURNET
2 UNO BEL M BELINDA JONES
3 AKABARNI EXPRESS M MARK FROST
4 LONESOME LIGHT M FRANK ATTARD
5 DASTARDLY M MICHAEL JENNER
6 STEPBRO M JAMES VASSALLO
7 MASTER JACKBEE M ALLAN INGOLD
8 MAID REDUNDANT M LILLIAN DALTON
9 PLACARD’S STORM M UNAVAILABLE
10 PETE’S VIPER M ALLAN BUDD

Race 5 520m M 14.19
KEVIN MCMILLAN APPRECIATION
1 JUNK HOUSE JIVER M ROBERT ARNOLD
2 WORTH THE RISK M PHILLIP JONES
3 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD
4 EIFFEL ROSE M KEITH WILMOT
5 MRS OWL’S HOUSE M ROBERT ARNOLD
6 SHIRAZ SHAZ M STEPHEN BARWICK
7 BOND’S FURY M LESLIE THOMPSON
8 TICKETS KEAM M UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 365m 5 14.35
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA STK
1 TOKEN SANNETTE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 LITTLE LAUTOKA 5 MARK FROST
3 LUTHER’S LUCK 5 DAVID STEWART
4 GROOVY SARAH 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 ALL OUR DREAMS 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
6 SHATTERED TEARS 5 MARK HAWKINS
7 SCOOT 5 MAXWELL JONES
8 JELLY MAKER JUG 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
9 MILTON DOLL 5 CLAIRE INGOLD
10 SWAMPRAT PRINCE 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 7 365m M 14.51
EIFFELLA BLUE PAWS HT 3
1 LAGER MIRAGE M COLIN E WILLIAMS
2 LOTTA CASH M ERIC ROBINSON
3 CHARLIE’S SHADOW M RUTH NICHOL
4 SMART VIPER M ALLAN BUDD
5 MISS REDLINEHER M ALLAN INGOLD
6 KRYSP M ROBERT ARNOLD
7 SERENE TASHY M FRANK GUINERY
8 DIAMOND STACEY M DAVID GALE
9 CHAYNE’S ANGEL M JAMES VASSALLO
10 LONESOME MAGIC M FRANK ATTARD

Race 8 520m 5 15.07
MERV MYERS APPRECIATION
1 PUDDLE’S GAL 5 SHIRLEY SUTTON
2 KATIE KRUMPER 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
3 SENORITA OF CUBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
4 SUNNY KADE 5 ANDREW ROWE
5 MR. JALANSKI 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 MISS MARILYN 5 JOHN GRECH
7 ALABAMA TOURIST 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 HOT CUSTARD 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 GALA GALE 5 DAVID GALE
10 BESSIE’S BOND 5 NEIL FALK

Race 9 365m FFA 15.23
LOCKWOOD FLOATS SPRINT
1 TELLE SOPHIE 2 NEIL FALK
2 COWGIRL TASH 3 ANTHONY SWAN
3 SUEWENDY WONG 2 ROBERT ARNOLD
4 CHLOE MAGOO 1 DEBBIE WHITE
5 Vacant
6 ASCANIA 2 VALETTA MCDONALD
7 COWGIRL KELLY 2 ANTHONY SWAN
8 FIERY COWGIRL 2 ANTHONY SWAN

Race 10 365m 5 15.39
BRANDS 4 FANS STAKE
1 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
2 DIG DEEP BOND 5 LES DEGUARA
3 RESPECT ME 5 DAVID STEWART
4 HELLO ASHBY 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 SOCIETY MISS 5 LORETTA RICE
6 JAKE’S JEALOUSY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 CLEVER VIPER 5 ALLAN BUDD
8 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
9 NEAT IRISH 5 ANDREW ROWE
10 PORT TALBRO 5 SUSAN STEELE

Race 11 520m 5 15.55
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA
1 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
2 GYPSY CROWN 5 DAVID STEWART
3 LADY CAREY 5 THOMAS MULLANE
4 IMPERIAL RUSSIA 5 GRAEME HUGHES
5 SANDON STORM 5 COLIN SWAN
6 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
7 TOMERONG LIL 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
8 UP TO SCRATCH 5 PETER ROWE
9 BESSIE’S BOND 5 NEIL FALK
10 GALA GALE 5 DAVID GALE

Race 12 365m 4/5 16.10
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 ADDIS LUCKS 5 LORETTA RICE
2 SO SO STUBBORN 4 MELISSA GRIFFIN
3 YOUR WALLY BEN 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
4 SAD SAD MOVIES 4 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 CLASSIC REVENGE 5 VINCENT SPITERI
6 GROOVY BRAVO 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 JACOBITE TERRA 4 ANDREW ROWE
8 SPITFIRE STORM 4 JASON BLAIR
9 PARK ROYAL 5 PHILLIP JONES
10 LEICA CAROUSEL 5 THOMAS MULLANE