Sunday 11th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 11th November 2012

Race No. 1The Shack Maiden06:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT MUDDY623NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
2PRINCESS KIARNA2NBTT Brown (Yallah)
3CHUCK’S COWGIRL87643NBTT Brown (Yallah)
4WHERE’S ARIEK42NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
5OLD MATE BAZ655NBTJ T Gannon (Kiama Downs)
6CHOICES MADE82377FSHD C Ruse (Moss Vale)
7DE GOIS OSTI78FSHR Lengling (Dapto)
8MULTI LAD22263NBTJ Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
9NEILSON’S SNOUT37247NBTD V Smart (Narellan)
10PEAKIN BABE542FSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
Race No. 2Apex Club Kiama/milton-ulladull06:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRILLIANT MCKOOL11446FSHJ Bertinato (Dapto)
2BELLE D’OR2155530.23A M Proctor (Londonderry)
3GOLD LIGHTNING76755NBTJ A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
4TASMAN BOY7767830.18K Midson (Nowra Hill)
5FIVE KNIGHTS6732530.15F J Harris (Kanahooka)
6COONA ANGLE64844FSTDS E Milligan (Austral)
7NECEVSKI5536729.95G C Comans (Bundeena)
8CHIN CLILABELLE73248NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
9CALOON BALE25775FSHP Strutt (Wagga Wagga)
10CHERRY ON TOP52714NBTG Hughes (Wingello)
Race No. 3Hurricane Luke @ Stud Trophy St06:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYSLEXIA65464NBTK Coleman (Nowra)
2DANCING ICON3NBTM J Sullivan (Bargo)
3BLACK CRYSTAL42335NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
4MASTER SLATER65432NBTW J Crouch (Barrack Heights)
5GOLD STRIKER7FSHJ Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
6EDDIE’S CHANCE5FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7PEARL POWER45335NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
8FINAL CHANCE467NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
9FLASH ELROY68NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ray White Nowra Stakes07:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMBEE DEE7251120.91N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
2SHOW A BOGIE21855FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
3LITTLE VAPOUR8562721.27C Micallef (Dapto)
4COOL CHEREVE55436NBTA G Tutt (Hawker)
5MYALLA DIAMOND12126FSHS Cleary (Woodstock)
6OLAY CANDY6435421.15P R Jones (Koonawarra)
7CHATEAU BRAND23613NBTV M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
8BUNDY ON ME32116FSHL Vanderburg (Londonderry)
9DANDALOO FURY41748NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
10LITTLE BOOBOO46866NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
Race No. 5Gareth Ward Mp For Kiama Stakes07:22PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZON LIZARD3441120.61J L Martin (Primbee)
2WEYMAN5672720.74D V Smart (Narellan)
3GEMALA2337621.04M J Sullivan (Bargo)
4MYALLA MICHELLE54321NBTS C Cleary (Woodstock)
5GRAND GARRY6583721.33B C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
6GOANNA MAN1414120.52J L Martin (Primbee)
7SET AND MATCH1138520.79C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8YALLAH COWBOY8684120.81T Brown (Yallah)
9IRISH LULLABY67725NBTA J Anderson (Windellama)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Betezy Spring Puppy Classic Fnl07:37PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $33,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $5,000 3rd: $2,500 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA JOE4111129.96M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
2COOKIE’S RECIPE18632NBTD G Righetti (Kellyville)
3GO ORO5852130.04R J Webster (Cawdor)
4RILEY’S CHANCE41552NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5RITZA RITA3131229.76M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
6PERFECT CHANCE1112229.87L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7HALF A CHANCE4141230.09L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
8RITZA ELSIE1131129.80M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
9LACHLAN LOADED7221330.26C J Nutt (The Oaks)
10AMADEUS STRIKES26533NBTS B White (East Ryde)
Race No. 7Hanlon’s Windows Bomaderry Stak07:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JET5327230.54J D Fisher (South Nowra)
2MADAM PARKER78773NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
3MIDORI SIYAN7713730.25B C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
4YOUNG TURBO4130.53C M Proctor (Londonderry)
5JAY MAR MISS14764NBTT Mullin (Unanderra)
6ASHBY GEM61386NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
7ZEUS’S FIRE35437NBTC D Murrell (Farmborough Heights)
8LINCOLN IMP53141NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
9CHERRY ON TOP52714NBTG Hughes (Wingello)
10WIN WIZARD45587NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 8Kelvin Ganderton Memorial Stake08:17PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $3,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE COMES KENNY24288NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
2LUSINA5124130.10N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3BACK PAGE LEAD34121FSHS B White (East Ryde)
4GO MINI MOUSE3235230.00N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
5WITHCOTT WARRIOR44318FSHG A Homan (Westwood)
6KELGANDYS VIOLET4651130.09G J Hughes (Wingello)
7SUPER LAURIE7724429.97M A Keys (Dapto)
8TOOTS11488NBTJ L Martin (Primbee)
9COLONEL ZEB2725730.34R C Camilleri (Grabben Gullen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Kiteley’s Air Conditioning Stks08:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIPPING OUT85278NBTJ J Ashe (Wentworthville)
2OLAY SURPRISE73758NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
3MEL’S HOT23227NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
4EM VEE SUNRISE5213220.85T W Stanford (Glen Alpine)
5REGGAE TIGER3562320.96D Carter (Nowra Hill)
6ANOTHER LEE1121.03J H Richardson (Dapto)
7MR. HOOKER54643NBTJ Bertinato (Dapto)
8BACKYARD SNIPER5366521.19F J Harris (Kanahooka)
9CARIBBEAN GOLD1765621.38J Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
10JENMAR SCOUT75467NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
Race No. 10Plastamasta Sth Nowra Stakes08:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CUSTARD1621.27W Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
2HIMALAYAN BLUE3812FSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
3BEEN AT CRICKET2676221.33K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
4NOTORIOUS LEE52184NBTD J Thompson (Fisher)
5HAYLEY’S AMEENA175NBTD Carter (Nowra Hill)
6I’M CARACAS121.28A Powell (Bargo)
7NOISY BLUE63885FSHM A Keys (Dapto)
8MISTY PEAL26121.25J Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
9MR. BURGESS83556NBTD V Smart (Narellan)
10OWE AND AYE6F76721.39P Jones (Koonawarra)