Sunday 14th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 14th October 2012

Race No. 1Bomaderry Sheetmetal Maiden06:02PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT LANGUAGEFSHJ R Myers (Nowra Hill)
2BLACK PRETENCE64NBTJ Matthews (Albion Park Rai)
3TEN LEGGER67243NBTJ P Frendo (Panania)
4YOU’RE UP GIRL7FSHJ Matthews (Albion Park Rai)
5BIT MUDDY62NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
6BLOCKER CRUZE8233NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
7PEARL POWER45NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
8EMBEE DEE637NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
9VENOM ON ICE74NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
10PRICELESS LOMAR5886FSTDN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 2Betezy Dollar A Metre Maiden06:18PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $840 Prizemoney.
1st: $520 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEISHY LOMAR648FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
2PACY MADONNA34626NBTE L Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
3DANDALOO FURY53754NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
4VOCAL MARBLE3NBTM Buckley (Catherine Field)
5GREATEST ONE5FSHA Gannon (Llandilo)
6BIT KOOL43224NBTS M Sands (Dapto)
7BIT NEAT6FSHA J Rowe (Goulburn)
8MIGHTY ADHARA444NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
9CARPARK AMEENA576NBTP Goodsell (Falls Creek)
10RECKLESS LOMAR5668NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Sprint06:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTIN’S MAGIC11FSHR Hoogenboom (Werombi)
2KING AMA5332121.16J P Vassallo (Smithfield)
3DISCO HONEY3328321.21C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
4CHIN CLILABELLE7247320.96K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
5HIGHLY SPIRITED45632NBTJ A Sands (Dapto)
6AWESOME LOMAR11465NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
7AIN’T IT MAGIC62331FSHA J Rowe (Goulburn)
8STYLISH FRINGE3418120.89N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
9ELITE HOPSTA77458NBTW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
10NAOMI’S NITRO7856621.09A J Croker (Unanderra)
Race No. 4Nowra Flooring Xtra Stakes06:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIBBLE CRISIS81456NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
2ARIEK TYSON72342NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
3BOLTLESS6712730.52W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
4COLOSSAL FANTASY1341430.30S B White (East Ryde)
5ANOTHER PENGALA16131NBTD J Gatt (Budgewoi)
6CAPTAIN KRUNCH34558NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
7GARLAND BEAU16361NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
8BIT SASSY1657529.99F Daros (Ellis Lane)
9ADHARA CURL48187NBTJ R Crawford (Llandilo)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Hurricane Luke @ Stud (1-2 Win)07:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEDICI1322FSHA J Rowe (Goulburn)
2MEL’S HOT23323NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3LITTLE VAPOUR84447FSTDC Micallef (Dapto)
4CHEEKY MARBLE24264NBTM W Buckley (Catherine Field)
5OWE AND AYE16FSTDP Jones (Koonawarra)
6BLUE REAPER14518FSHD E Garrett (Somersby)
7MYSTIC IMP22823NBTL Rice (Unanderra)
8BLUE GAUNTLET12757NBTD P Kerr (Queanbeyan)
9STEALIN’ KRUNCH54376FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
10HAZZA PATCH46714FSHD Hogan (Tregear)
Race No. 6Sportingbet Super Stayers Serie07:38PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 722 Metres at Nowra Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH MARINA74424FSHG L Thurkettle (Harden)
2HELLMUTH28527FSHR J Plimmer (Londonderry)
3ZSA ZSA52213FSHD E Garrett (Somersby)
4GARLAND BOOF46545FSTDC Hensler (Moruya)
5LIMPOPO53787FSTDJ W Aldous (Werrington)
6BEAVER MENZIES67541FSHL R Codd (Londonderry)
7SWITCH UP21853FSTDF Daros (Ellis Lane)
8NUMBER KRUNCH45172FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Sprint07:59PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARSHOT7265420.73D R Fahey (South Nowra)
2RED REWARD6413421.00J A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
3MIRO BOLT21786NBTA J Rowe (Goulburn)
4TASMAN BOY44776NBTK Midson (Nowra Hill)
5KID CALLAH33863NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
6CRUISANATOR5855720.90C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
7GOANNA MAN3243220.57J L Martin (Primbee)
8WICKED POTION3814621.04D R Fahey (South Nowra)
9NAOMI’S NITRO7856621.09A J Croker (Unanderra)
10ELITE HOPSTA77458NBTW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service (1-2 Win)08:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLAY SURPRISE17267NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
2LITTLE BOOBOO71364FSTDC Micallef (Dapto)
3DISCO BOX2130.17B V Mckivat (Marulan)
4WIN WIZARD55245NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
5JUST SHINE415FSHJ R Crawford (Llandilo)
6GEORDIE SHORES22288FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
7GARLAND TIPPY35428NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
8DANNI MONELLI4324130.51R Matic (Canyonleigh)
9GARLAND BUDDY44536NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
10OLAY CANDY77564FSTDP R Jones (Koonawarra)
Race No. 9Bridge Tavern Nowra Maiden08:36PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUE’S BLUE JEANSFSHJ R Myers (Nowra Hill)
2PLEATHER JACKET8FSHJ Matthews (Albion Park Rai)
3AWESOME JESSFSHW White (Goulburn)
4FLASH ELROY6FSHA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
5MILEY LOMAR46NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6MIGHTY MASONFSHP Cherry (Bomaderry)
7TROCADERO7FSHJ Matthews (Albion Park Rai)
8BLACK CUSTARDFSHW Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
9PRICELESS LOMAR5886FSTDN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
10VENOM ON ICE74NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
Race No. 10South Coast Register Stakes08:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $840 Prizemoney.
1st: $520 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAND DOWN3345621.66R M Arnold (South Nowra)
2CREDITZ54324NBTT L Paterson (Narellan Vale)
3MISS WINFREY3363121.06L Rice (Unanderra)
4TINY LOMAR17776NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
5AMAZON LIZARD51320.61J L Martin (Primbee)
6STRIKE CRUZE67167NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
7ADO’S ASSASSIN25432NBTG W Prior (Peakhurst)
8BEEN AT CRICKET4267621.33K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
9NAOMI’S NITRO7856621.09A J Croker (Unanderra)
10ELITE HOPSTA77458NBTW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)