Sunday 17th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 17th July 2011

Race No. 1Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden05:03PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMPLETE DIVA84447FSTDR B Lee (Oxley Park)
2BRIDGET’S HAND54753FSTDD Keaney (Granville)
3KAZZA’S SUNRISE78NBTD W Robertson (Ashcroft)
4ZANE’S FLYER56745NBTJ Boersma (Warilla)
5GOLD CREW33664FSHJ A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
6ZEALOUS ZEBFSHC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
7STEP BROTHER28548NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
8RIVERBOAT SAL86635NBTJ R Myers (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 2Moto Parts On The Move Stakes05:26PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAPORAN GOLD1617620.94G N Death (Nowra)
2BIT RICH8221420.71M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
3COUNTRY BOB5458720.85B M Burnet ()
4YENDOR GIRL151F520.92L J Dawes (Lurnea)
6IWAN44234FSTDJ Tyrrell (Milton)
7SAN JOSE2552220.80R Matic (Canyonleigh)
8OLAY STAR FLYER1472421.13P R Jones (Koonawarra)
Race No. 3Ezi Way Concrete South Nowra St05:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASHMAN JOHNNY21723NBTC A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
2COREY’S GIRL32214NBTD J Stewart (Shellharbour)
3STARSHOT11742NBTJ A Tate (Minnamurra)
4STYLISH ICON7814421.11B M Burnet (Dapto)
5NOTHING UNUSUAL61335NBTK Barton (Auburn)
6FANCY INTENT2284121.04P T Daly (Eastern Creek)
7THICKNESS5385321.34L J Dawes (Lurnea)
8OZI PRIDE1436720.97A R Ingold (Milton)
9KNEE REPLACEMENT88314FSHA Little (Ambarvale)
10DYNAMIC GRAY86434NBTG Wales (Tahmoor)
Race No. 4Robshots Photography Ht106:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICKSILVER MISSFSHD Mott (Woonona)
2OFF THE PUNT76356NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
3LA TALENT26768NBTP R Wood (Warilla)
4COOKIE DOUGH55545NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
5OLAY ANGEL4NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
6PRACTITIONER75472NBTK Midson (Nowra)
7REANN5NBTA R Ingold (Milton)
8IZZY IMPACT3222NBTV M Mcdonald ( Rail)
9MISS ALSTED87646NBTP Wood (Warilla)
Race No. 5Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes06:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARVEL SPRINTER6771430.27P J Shield (Nowra)
2OLAY ZARA8355230.40P R Jones (Koonawarra)
3MISS GRIZWALD82418FSHH J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
4AMBASSADOR LOVE31466FSTDR Matic (Canyonleigh)
5JAYDAN DAWN4764430.65R W Jackson (Hill Top)
6WARRIGAL LAD27626NBTJ Boersma (Warilla)
7CUPPA KOKO36563NBTD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
8GLORY OF LOVE1665130.22H Markou (Bargo)
9EBONY GALORE5657730.58K J Midson (Nowra)
10FOX DANCING87846FSHL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates Stakes06:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPACT POINT54345FSHD F Hayes (Acacia Gardens)
2I’M THIRSTY48735NBTR G Hamilton (Koonawarra)
3WITCH ON WHEELS36174FSTDP Cherry (Bomaderry)
4DUSTY COLT67551FSHA P Lauric (Balgownie)
5WEST BANK27532NBTR G Hamilton (Koonawarra)
6JOSE CUERVO38662FSHR J Roberts (Bidwill)
7ROCKET SCIENCE78872FSTDK J Midson (Nowra)
8 RUSH54FSHL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 7Premier Tyre Service Nowra Stk07:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYLA’S DREAM1618621.13F Caccamo (Ryde)
2BELLARINE7442520.85S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
3CRUISANATOR4834720.97C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
4WONGAWILLIKATIE6574821.45P R Wood (Warilla)
5LIGHT SCOTCH1225821.37M D Jones (Berkeley)
6PRINCESS JORDAN1525621.42V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
7BIG SPIRIT32686FSTDJ A Tate (Minnamurra)
8AQUA WITCH23443NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
9BRAYDEN’S BOY54735NBTD J Stewart (Shellharbour)
10HIGHLAND RAIN52546NBTS K Wadick (Moss Vale)
Race No. 8Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes07:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGATHA ROSE43214NBTD M Matic (Canyonleigh)
2DESPERATE DAN34543NBTD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
3COLLEEN’S COMET25523FSHJ Little (Wilton)
4CRACKER SMILE54355NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
5YALLAH ROGUE47632NBTS K Parrish (Yallah)
6NIGHT WHISPER64176FSHH Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
7FLYING AVALON6455230.68J Boersma (Warilla)
8BEEJAY SUNRISE21755NBTD W Robertson (Ashcroft)
9HEAD TUNER1FNBTR Matic (Canyonleigh)
10TIAN HAO DANCER8516FSHR Steele (Menangle Park)
Race No. 9Robshots Photography Ht207:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLIES TINY 88586NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
2WHAT’S UP JACK34468NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
3BOLTLESS35FSHM W Griffin (South Nowra)
4ARE GEE BEE3466FSHN Curby (Northmead)
5TOOPS42878NBTG M Quirk (Holgate)
6PURE LAGERNBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
7TAKEOVER JILLFSHE A Trio (Nowra Hill)
8LITTLE BRETT35448NBTJ N Mckeon (Nowra Hill)
9MISS ALSTED87646NBTP Wood (Warilla)
Race No. 10Pinebowl Lucky Money Stake08:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIEDIS25823FSHK J Barton (Auburn)
2GALLANT STAR34152NBTB R Dawes (Leppington)
3RED REWARD4212621.45J A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
4PALANDRI2127620.98G N Death (Nowra)
5COALBIN CUTIE1444221.03J N Mckeon (Nowra Hill)
6CASHMAN PADDY74162NBTC A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
7OIL 36243NBTD J Stewart (Shellharbour)
8CRAZY CARRIE138FSHM W Griffin (South Nowra)
9CENTRE FOUR28568NBTL G Barnes (Mulgoa)
10ASHLYN’S CHOICE86654FSHJ Little (Wilton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments