Sunday 18th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 18th July 2010

Race No. 1Brands 4 Fans Nowra Stakes02:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISATAE DAWN353T1T Stanford (Hill Top)
2GOHAN GIRL11134P Goodsell (Falls Creek)
3TEMPEST AMIGO25443J Surr (Marulan)
4CHASE THE SHIRAZ12538C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
5LANSVALE FLYER58133P J Cherry (Bomaderry)
6SLIPPERY RAH RAH58153J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
7CRUISANATOR17447C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
8SLICK ENFORCER64533D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
9SHIRAZ STAR85233W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
10WILD MORGY35816J J Cameron ()
Race No. 2Coastal Distributors Stakes02:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE MR. DEANO61276J W Smart (Cobbitty)
2EDGAR COTTON18636G Hughes (Wingello)
3BONAIRE BELL42538L C Refalo (Londonderry)
4GLAMARRELLA66234C Williams ( Rail)
5BOMBING RAID18476A M Bayliss (Bargo)
6NEIL’S TREASURE65664P R Jones (Koonawarra)
7MIKE’S CHOICE55363J Grech (Lake Heights)
8DAMO46556S M Sands (Dapto)
9CLAIMED24685A J Powell (Bargo)
10QUEEN SARLAMIS85724R W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 3Autopro Superstore Nowra02:49PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAPID UNIT81347M W Griffin (South Nowra)
2BIT RICH55541M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
3GREY SPIRIT66313G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)
4GOLD CLAIMER12513J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
5FAST NICK13424G S Hull ( Wagga)
6STAR CALLAH26328J K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
7HOT CUSTARDT7432W Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
8FLYING JASPER65666J Boersma (Warilla)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4 Clothing Company03:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KENEALLY23C A Garrard (Maryland)
2HIGH ON21255C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
3MAXIMOOR Birrell (Appin)
4PARTY AT YOOGALIC A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
5TERINGAL53782C H Hickey (Mollymook)
6TALIESIN MORG5762J Cameron (Bungendore)
7KISS THIS33G N Death (Tomerong)
8LITTLE HOPEYF254J W Smart (Cobbitty)
9JEDMANG Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)
10PRINCE CHARMJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
Race No. 5Classic Sportswear B/paws Fnl03:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAT BOY BUDDY3162A M Bayliss (Bargo)
2MISS PRIMADONNA151E L Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
3GLENDALE LAD75251B R Dawes (Leppington)
4LIZARD MAN75311J L Martin (Primbee)
5MISS HORIZON78342O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)
6SIDESHOW ALLEY34741C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
7WATTA WHISPER13612R Matic (Canyonleigh)
8ERIN MAY63122J G Drover (Goulburn)
9SLIPPERY RAH RAH58153J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
10TEMPEST AMIGO25443J Surr (Marulan)
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates City Heat03:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 722 Metres at Nowra Of $1,087 Prizemoney.
1st: $722 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HYTHE’S IMAGE16411D J Perry (Bargo)
2PREMIER CLASS53417J A Saunders (Merrylands)
3JAYWALKING46343G M Derrick (Tumblong)
4FREE YOUR MIND31744J R Crawford (Llandilo)
5EBONY GALORE56518K J Midson (Nowra)
6COOL KAREN27413G Summerfield (Worrigee)
7ELECTRO DIVA54612S Arnold (Old Erowal Bay)
8LETHAL LIMIT12724D Jenkins (Catherine Field)
9PRETTY VERSATILE72865J Laing (Granville)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7 Stakes04:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EYE EYE DOS28545J Grech (Lake Heights)
2FLYING AVALON67136J Boersma (Warilla)
3BORDER GAL41345N W Hayward (Alfords Point)
4HYTHE’S BOND24534A M Bayliss (Bargo)
5CAREFLIGHT FLYER78163J Boersma (Warilla)
6OLAY ZARA42482P R Jones (Koonawarra)
7TITAN PRINCESS57761P R Jones (Koonawarra)
8MORE TO STATE35343G E Smith (Tumblong)
9SISTER CLEMENTS5T345M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
10BIG DEE ARIEK53855K J Midson (Nowra)
Race No. 8Bomaderry Sheet Metal Stakes04:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDDY’S SUNRISE64426D W Robertson (Ashcroft)
2SHADY GROVE OKEY87245R Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
3LAGER CHASER16375C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
4KAMIKAZE SPIRIT31446B Lloyd (Warilla)
5CLEARLY CLASS84673C Williams (Albion Park Rail)
6JERRY BE GOOD57512J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
7RACHEL AND GRETA23122M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8CALM SUITS YA77777B G Campbell (Toolijooa)
9WONGAWILLIHARRY63746P W Mantach (East Hills)
10MIKKI JAMES65775G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)
Race No. 9Oysters Galore South Nowra04:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRIKING LEIGH58553D Jenkins (Catherine Field)
2SWANEES BEST45628S P Erwin (Goulburn)
3KIANINNY63523C H Hickey (Mollymook)
4BLUE’S A CHOKER36F26M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5ZANE’S FLYER46457J Boersma (Warilla)
6HAVING FUN TIMES45454R W Arnold (Wingello)
7HYTHE’S BELLA35332A M Bayliss (Bargo)
8PRINCESS LIBBY36386V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
9HE MANN574K Midson (Nowra)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Premium Tyre Service Nowra05:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOTTA CROW281K J Midson (Nowra)
2ALLIE CAT21166R Lengling (Dapto)
3BIG RIG61638D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
4ACES WILL DO72787S M Sands (Dapto)
5IMPRESSIVE SURF1114C Williams (Albion Park Rai)
6TALES OF INDIA33655D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
7HALL’S PUZZLE51444R D Birrell (Appin)
8FOOLISH LAIRD84336R D Birrell (Appin)
9ESKIMO ELLIE11187L J Dawes (Lurnea)
10CLAIM TO FAME23455A J Powell (Bargo)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments