Sunday 18th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 18th September 2011

Race No. 1Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden05:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEP BROTHER24285NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
2HITMAN HAVOC36538FSHP Hannaford (Bungendore)
3MACK DAVIDFSHJ L Martin (Primbee)
4LOVE AFTER LOVE55557NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
5JABOOM47226NBTP A Hannaford (Bungendore)
6GARLAND JOCKF7358NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
7MISS PAPAYA MOON37375NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
8BROADCAST62NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
9ONE OF TWO757FSHD Fahey (Falls Creek)
Race No. 2Shoalhaven Shuttle Sprint Stake06:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YENDOR GIRL4373720.92L J Dawes (Lurnea)
2OH WATTA MOVER11632FSHP Hannaford (Bungendore)
3WARRIGAL LAD26467NBTJ Boersma (Warilla)
4THICKNESS1515721.34L J Dawes (Lurnea)
5TEDDY TAKIRI45135NBTL D Bown (Bargo)
6SAN FERNANDO2336520.84M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
7SAYS WHO12363FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
8ABINATE6545820.96A Dwyer (Calwell)
9WIGINATE6166620.95A Dwyer (Calwell)
10WHERE NEXT43877NBTD P Keaney (Granville)
Race No. 3Moto Parts On The Move06:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY DAWN1FSHR W Jackson (Hill Top)
2JENMAR ENFORCER1231420.87J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
3TIGGERLONG WHO233F3NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
4HARRY OCTANE1457220.87S Forner (Albion Park)
5GOLD MINTED31424NBTB Dawes (Leppington)
6YOU BOLD GIRL4785821.43D Keaney (Granville)
7SURGEON’S HAPPY1221.07G D Cooper (Penrose)
8KATIE’S KRUSH511FSHV M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
9KAYLA’S DREAM6254521.13F Caccamo (Ryde)
10HOLY JUMPIN’ JAX154420.90A J Powell (Bargo)
Race No. 4Bechini & Associates 0-3 H106:54PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL BADGIRL35246NBTD J Scrivener (Kanahooka)
2KIBBLE QUEEN7FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
3LIL’ MISS KRUNCH8177FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
4DUSTY COLT75844NBTA P Lauric (Balgownie)
5ROYELLA ROSE44745NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
6HEAD TUNER42534FSTDR Matic (Canyonleigh)
7HAND BALL82345NBTD Keaney (Granville)
8TITAN’S ELITE44637FSHM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
Race No. 5Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stk07:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRACTITIONER36124NBTK Midson (Nowra Hill)
2OH BAILES35334NBTV Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
3DAWN KNOWS BEST4NBTR W Jackson (Hill Top)
4GOLD CREW66421NBTJ A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
5PHANTOM AGENT66626FSHP J Wall (Charnwood)
6I’M NO PRETENDER15444NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
7YALLAH ROGUE28825NBTT Brown (Yallah)
8JAKAYTOR35547NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
9ROCKET SCIENCE4445830.92K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
10WEST BANK7566730.48R G Hamilton (Koonawarra)
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates 0-3 H207:29PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARLEQUIN SAILS87375FSTDR J White (Thirlmere)
2DEVIL FELLA36564FSTDR E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
3KIBBLE KISSES246FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
4TUMMY KRUNCHES75455FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
6DESPERATE DAN54433NBTD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
7GUS ALMIGHTY47368FSTDR Arnold (South Nowra)
8LIKE A CHARM66357NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
Race No. 7Douglas Transport Stakes07:49PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPPERY PHANTOM3486730.42K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
2TASMAN BOY6438830.18K Midson (Nowra Hill)
3ARIEK RUTH53577NBTK W Jones (Orangeville)
4GAIL ALLEN1676830.26S A Rhodes (Maldon)
5FLASH RITZAF3567NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
6WANT A BISCUIT18718NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
7ART OF DESIRE4632630.05G Summerfield (Worrigee)
8EM’S LAD6336630.19C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 8Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stakes08:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GOLD ROSE67316NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
2FLYING AVALON3166730.51J Boersma (Warilla)
3CALL ME ALBIE54314NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
4HE’S REALLY COOL23422FSTDF Shoober (Florey)
5FLASH CAM4535830.46S R Fleming (Oakdale)
6JENMAR GRACE58174NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
7BRANDI ALLEN44261NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
8HE AIN’T HEAVY75515NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9RED REWARD66247NBTJ A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
10TOUCH OF CHARM84655NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
Race No. 9Batteries U Need Bowral Mdn08:26PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA TALENT45265NBTP R Wood (Warilla)
2SHAMROCK AUDREY55626FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
3NOTTA MEMBER65246FSHM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
4LOVE THAT DRESS38634NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
5GOANNA MAN833NBTJ L Martin (Primbee)
6OPEN WINDOW2FSHS K Wadick (Moss Vale)
7POINT ONE BACK426FSHS K Wadick (Moss Vale)
8ASHBY OSTI36NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
9GARLAND BEAU673NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
10GARLAND TIPPY56386NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
Race No. 10Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes08:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUKINBUDIN2112820.93A J Powell (Bargo)
2SHE’S A TOOVEY61433NBTB Dawes (Leppington)
3NICK OF TIME1473620.97M A Frost (Nowra Hill)
4ROWLES OVER55133NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
5FLIPPING OUT68527NBTJ J Ashe (Wentworthville)
6SLIPPERY GYPSY7736721.44P Murray (Shoalhaven Head)
7ROCKY RICKY21184NBTB R Dawes (Leppington)
8BROOMSTICK12715FSHL Bown (Bargo)
9ROGER RAMJET7252221.26J C White (St Helens Park)
10STRING OF PEARLS7421FSHB Dawes (Leppington)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments