Sunday 20th June 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 20th June 2010
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MALDINI LAD1324C A Psilos (Bringelly)
2BRIEMMA'S GIRL2825A J Croker (Unanderra)
3LAPTEK HELEN128S B Pooley (Londonderry)
4FLYING USAIN58334S C Beckingham (Ruse)
5MEATMAN42327R Maitland (Glenmore Park)
6MISS SKOOBY52626D K Upward (Mangerton)
7KAY BOMBER34374G Erwin (Ambarvale)
8GLAMORIZE252G M Rounds (Tooradin)
9RIPPEN REGGIEK J Midson (Nowra)
10ALMA'S BOY2644T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CRUISANATOR37617C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
2SLIPPERY RAH RAH26655J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
3HOT CUSTARD3632TW Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
4CYAN TARNEY34243R D Birrell (Appin)
5MEAT BUTCH23176R J Maitland (Quialigo)
6DIAMOND HEAD43383R J Maitland (Quialigo)
7DIAMOND MOLLIE82248E A Trio (Nowra Hill)
8GOHAN GIRL11111P Goodsell (Falls Creek)
9CRAB KEY87346M A Frost (Nowra Hill)
10RAPID GUY LUKE35654B C Peck (Gunning)
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LANSVALE FLYER42758P J Cherry (Bomaderry)
2TURBO TO EXCEL71373R J Maitland (Quialigo)
3GLEN ABBY STRIKE43511R L Smith (Blacktown)
4SLIPPERY PHANTOM61666J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
5CLAYTONS EXPRESS61577D G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)
6OUT OF CHARACTER53334M Player (Tahmoor)
7REDFERN FEVER18464P Rowles (Narellan)
8TELEPATHIC TREK75145R W Arnold (Wingello)
9HONEY DRIP1F538D F O'Donoghue (Pheasants Nest)
10FOOLISH LAIRD25843R D Birrell (Appin)
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1YALLAH ROGUER A Parrish (Yallah)
2LOVE THAT DRESSR W Arnold (Wingello)
3BURRAGORANG GIRL776R J Maitland (Quialigo)
4RAPID CHARMT Mullin (Unanderra)
5GARY'S CHOICEG G Brodie (Wandandian)
6HE MANNK Midson (Nowra)
7BEAR VIPER63862A Little (Ambarvale)
8MARVEL SPRINTERP J Shield (Nowra)
9REMEMBER FRAN4S B Pooley (Londonderry)
10ZANE'S FLYER27464J Boersma (Warilla)
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PAUA TO TERRIFY11233D P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
2PRECOMI78236G Comans (Bundeena)
3EBONY GALORE17156K J Midson (Nowra)
4NOT FAR58813T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
5HUNGRY BEAR12421T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
6VALLEY PRINCE74274R L Smith (Blacktown)
7BIG SLICK ARIEK26517K J Midson (Nowra)
8MAJESTIC EIFFEL51357K J Wilmot (Nowra)
9LAGER CHASER48616C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
10MANHATTAN HEAT56265A J Powell (Bargo)
1st: $630 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DARMILOU46736E N O'Brien (Bowral)
2INFLATED EGO66768W L Bowen (Austral)
3DABEER ZARGON26735R Lengling (Dapto)
4SHADY GROVE OKEY76387R Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
5CLAIMED24685A J Powell (Bargo)
6QUEEN SARLAMIS34285R W Arnold (Wingello)
7PRETTY VERSATILE83728J Laing (Granville)
8SUPERIOR SHIRL84652J R Keller (Cambridge Park)
9CHUCKEY78537D Kulenovic (Fairfield West)
10IT'S ALL BLUE85786L Dean (Dean Park)
1st: $520 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BELLA'S HABIT32684J R Erwin (Ambarvale)
2IRONBARK JIMF5345E N O'Brien (Bowral)
3MADESHA COURT37647G Hughes (Wingello)
4ROYELLA ROSE35744Y Pappas (Royalla)
5HAYLEY'S TOKENR Maitland (Glenmore Park)
6SURFER CHASER76753A R Ingold (Milton)
7SWANEES BEST634S P Erwin (Goulburn)
8PAUA TO CONFUSE6S B White (Nowra Hill)
9GRAY CRUISER66675S J Clissold (Dapto)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1KAPTAIN KAY87412G Erwin (Ambarvale)
2WARRIGAL LAD23825J Boersma (Warilla)
3BIG DEE ARIEK47553K J Midson (Nowra)
4THIRD PARTY32846J A Davidson (Bomaderry)
5BELLA TAE DAWN24466R W Jackson (Hilltop)
6REGAL CHLOE34861G Summerfield (Worrigee)
7EDGAR COTTON44118G Hughes (Wingello)
8MIKE'S CHOICE24265J Grech (Lake Heights)
9NAPOLEON HARRY43564R J Maitland (Quialigo)
10DODGE BRENDA74468L C Refalo (Londonderry)
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BONAIRE BELL13224L C Refalo (Londonderry)
2ISATAE DAWN8353TT Stanford (Hill Top)
3FOREST ROAD1311T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
4WHO'S NEXT31L Scott (Windang)
5CLAIM TO FAME14234A J Powell (Bargo)
6SEEYA GUYS15418C H Hickey (Mollymook)
7NEW YORK SURF42217A J Powell (Bargo)
8IMAGINING133A J Croker (Unanderra)
9HALL'S PUZZLE32514R D Birrell (Appin)
10SLIPPERY PHANTOM61666J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RED COLORADO38877G J Stella (Park Ridge)
2SWANNEE'S PRIDE73318G J Erwin (Ambarvale)
3FLYING AVALON75367J Boersma (Warilla)
4SALLY SHIRAZ26437J P Wall (Kaleen)
5STRYKE ME RHONE61J R Keller (Cambridge Park)
6APOLLO JET14D Jones (Wentworthville)
7OLAY JEWEL83285P R Jones (Koonawarra)
8HALL'S PUZZLE32514R D Birrell (Appin)
9SANDWICHBAR AL5165G Summerfield (Worrigee)
10CAREFLIGHT FLYER64778J Boersma (Warilla)