Sunday 23rd October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 23rd October 2011

Race No. 1Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden06:02PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME BROTHER26NBTS W Wales (Hill Top)
2BINGO SECRETFSHA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
3REALON ROSEFSHJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
4GOANNA MAN37765FSTDJ L Martin (Primbee)
5LIZARD LADY8F382NBTJ L Martin (Primbee)
6COOL AKABARNI23557NBTS M Barwick (Basin View)
7NEW VIRUS73322NBTG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
8KONA85235NBTJ H Richardson ()
9GARLAND JOCK82854NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
10YALLAH RETREAT74447FSHT Brown (Yallah)
Race No. 2Shoalhaven Shuttle Stake06:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELELE1165220.82R Matic (Canyonleigh)
2LOST HIS MARBLE42852NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
3YALLAH STALKER4145221.18T Brown (Yallah)
4BEAU KNOWS KIWI57717FSHK C Markham (St Helens Park)
5KATIE’S KRUSH11788NBTV M Mcdonald ( Rail)
6HIGHLY SPIRITED54728FSHJ A Sands (Dapto)
7NATUZZI SHIRAZ86374FSHD Fahey (Falls Creek)
8YALLAH RAIDER33515NBTT Brown (Yallah)
9MY SPY86455FSHH L Hanson (Nabiac)
10FAST ROCKER64765FSHJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
Race No. 3Bechini & Associates Stake06:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF MY TROUT87765NBTB C Riccio (Loftus)
2CAPELLOO73272NBTT Stanford (Glen Alpine)
4BARN WACKER76378FSTDE O’Brien (Falls Creek)
5I’M THIRSTY6886237.13R G Hamilton (Koonawarra)
7DARMILOU5557637.31E N O’Brien (Falls Creek)
8WEST BANK66743NBTR G Hamilton (Koonawarra)
Race No. 4Brands 4 Fans Maiden Ht 106:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZENEVA46647NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
2MADAM PARKER72NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
3GOSH IM FABULOUSFSHR W Arnold (Wingello)
4MONKEY BLUES2FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
5FLASH GIRL PATFSHP V West (Leppington)
6JENASONFSHK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
7JAY JAY’S ANTICS54738FSHM R Conquest (Moss Vale)
8PURE LAGER7NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
9CRAZY SUDOKU25886FSHJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
10UNDER FLOW877FSHW J Crouch (Barrack Heights)
Race No. 5Bomaderry Sheetmetal Stake07:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KABAM2148120.92J Richardson (Dapto)
2SWARTE PETE67343NBTB C Riccio (Loftus)
3BRODO’S ON 54662NBTS Gillbee (Corowa)
4SLIPPERY PHANTOM86765NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
5FOR GLENDA’S BOY4163420.98W L Bowen (Austral)
6PRINCESS JORDAN5445821.42P Cherry (Bomaderry)
7ISATAE DAWN7742421.06E N O’Brien (Falls Creek)
8CRUISANATOR6743720.97C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
9MY RESPONSE85873FSHD J T T 5/04/12) (Bouldercombe Qld)
10MY SPY86455FSHH L Hanson (Nabiac)
Race No. 6Douglas 1-3 Win Ht 107:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFYING GRAVITY61861FSHS L Webster (Cawdor)
2PRACTITIONER52764NBTK Midson (Nowra Hill)
3TAYS SHADOW33287FSHJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
4FINAL WORD44343NBTJ Richardson (Dapto)
5VEE BEE BAY2178330.56A M Bayliss (Bargo)
6NEVER KNOW28438NBTD W Hall ()
7YALLAH ROGUE53267NBTT Brown (Yallah)
8CLASSY PUNK64246FSHC J Dalton (Huskisson)
9ALL MUTU641NBTK J Bonanno (Warrawong)
10PROVEN FLAME83446NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Stake07:47PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAIM TO FAME3625620.99A J Powell (Bargo)
2WANT A BISCUIT8467520.81K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
3SLIPPERY GYPSY6726121.22P Murray (Shoalhaven Head)
4KISSIN’ CHLOE6172220.67R Hoogenboom (Werombi)
5LEIGHTON GOONEY2652521.26G J Hughes (Wingello)
6STARSHOT2215120.73J A Tate (Minnamurra)
7MISS MINNEHAHA6213120.87D White (Fairfield East)
8ZAPORAN GOLD2138720.94G N Death (Nowra)
Race No. 8Douglas Transport 1-3 Win Ht 208:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN KNOWS BEST6312630.21R W Jackson (Hill Top)
2PURE MOTAHOME65344FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
3HOW ABOUT FLASH43618NBTP V West (Leppington)
4BROADCAST2165330.57A J Powell (Bargo)
5HEAD TUNER4227230.33R Matic (Canyonleigh)
6MUKINBUDIN28636NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
7SPITEFUL TEARS42365NBTG Wilson (Thirroul)
8LUCKY LESHANA84147NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
9SHAZIRA52817NBTS M Barwick (Basin View)
10ASHBY OSTI64441FSTDA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
Race No. 9Brands 4 Fans Maiden Ht 208:24PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARELEN MAGICFSHD Ruse (Moss Vale)
2STEP BROTHER58554NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
3GARLAND BEAU32734NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
4FEAR FACTOR ZEROFSHC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
5NOTTA MEMBER52378NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
6SHE’S AMARINA22758FSHM R Conquest (Moss Vale)
7BLACK RAT26348FSHJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
8ARIMATHEA55633NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
9PURPLE KAZZA26867FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
10VILLAGE BELLE87FSHD J White (Fairfield East)
Race No. 10Bridge Tavern Nowra Stake08:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAMROCK AUDREY65174NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
2OCTANATE2818420.86B C Riccio (Loftus)
3CENTRE FOUR66155NBTR A Hoogenboom (Werombi)
4LADY ANTICS4415FSHM R Conquest (Moss Vale)
5EMILY DAWN25243NBTR W Jackson (Hill Top)
6KNEE REPLACEMENT74556NBTA M Bayliss (Bargo)
7LEGAL PAL18832NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
8YALLAH COWBOY146421.23T Brown (Yallah)
9FAST ROCKER64765FSHJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
10MY RESPONSE85873FSHD J T T 5/04/12) (Bouldercombe Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments