Sunday 2nd November 2008


Race 1 520m M 13.00
EIFFELLA AT STUD STAKE
1 GOING MOWIN’ M BARRY CAMPBELL
2 MONTANA OCTANE M RUTH MATIC
3 ME BOSS M OWEN MAKIN
4 SPENT THE RENT M BARRY CAMPBELL
5 Vacant
6 MAKE A BREEZE M KAREN MIDSON
7 BIG SLICK ARIEK M KAREN MIDSON
8 SUMMER DREAMS M JENENE MYERS

Race 2 365m M 13.15
LOCKWOOD FLOATS MAIDEN
1 MUCHO GUAPO M ALAN PROVEST
2 NOVEMBER ACE M VALETTA MCDONALD
3 Vacant
4 LIBBY ROSE M GRAEME HUGHES
5 ROCKAFELLA QUEEN M KAREN MIDSON
6 Vacant
7 FLOOR IT M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
8 AUCTION FEVER M KAREN MIDSON

Race 3 365m 5 13.30
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL STAKE
1 ROYAL ENFORCER 5 ERIC ROBINSON
2 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON
3 RAMBLIN’ RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
4 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
5 Vacant
6 KIER MARIA 5 RUTH MATIC
7 LAGER CHASER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
8 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 4 365m M 13.45
BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL MAIDEN
1 TOMERONG BRINDY M UNAVAILABLE
2 BLACK EGYPT M ELLEN O’BRIEN
3 Vacant
4 KING’S LOOT M ERIC ROBINSON
5 JAMIE EXPRESS M UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 ISA ROSE M KAREN MIDSON
8 DIAMOND MOLLIE M ELSIE TRIO

Race 5 365m 4/5 14.00
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 PIXIROSE 4 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
2 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON
3 CHANTILLY LASS 5 REGINALD MORGAN
4 LAGER MIRAGE 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
5 Vacant
6 BOND OF LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
7 MADELLA ROCKS 5 RICHARD COOPER
8 G’DAY RALPH 4 TERRENCE BRAND

Race 6 520m NG 14.15
GIVE ME FIVE BULL N BARLEY HT
1 LAGER MONSTER 1 COLIN E WILLIAMS
2 DAINTY HABIT 1 GEOFFREY COOK
3 Vacant
4 MOVIE IDOL 4 JENENE MYERS
5 Vacant
6 MY BEST GIRL 1 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
7 Vacant
8 BARGERO 1 STEPHEN CLEARY

Race 7 630m NG 14.30
NOVICE 0-3 WIN STAKE
1 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD
2 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 Vacant
6 CONAN KIMMY 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
7 Vacant
8 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 ALLEN THOMAS

Race 8 520m 5 14.45
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STAKE
1 REGGAE AMEENA 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 SPOIL ME 5 TRACEY BRYANT
3 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
4 WATTLE BLOOMING 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 ONE OVER YOU 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
6 AVANTI ELITE 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
7 SAIDA 5 RUTH MATIC
8 JUDD’S OSTI 5 PETER SHIELD
9 SHEER GRANITE 5 TRACEY BRYANT

Race 9 365m FFA 15.00
AUTO PRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA STK
1 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC
2 Vacant
3 MISS RIDDLER 3 JENENE MYERS
4 Vacant
5 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
6 Vacant
7 ASCANIA 1 VALETTA MCDONALD
8 Vacant

Race 10 365m 5 15.15
BRANDS 4 FANS NOWRA STAKE
1 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
2 MAYAN PRINCESS 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
3 TOMERONG TARA 5 DESMOND ARROWSMITH
4 SILVER COLLISION 5 SHAYNE FLEMMING
5 Vacant
6 STEP BACK 5 KAREN MIDSON
7 MISS TICKETS 5 DAVID WILSON
8 HURRY ON RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments