Sunday 9th November 2008


Race 1 365m M 13.00
BECHINI & ASSOCIATES MAIDEN
1 TOMERONG GAL M DESMOND ARROWSMITH
2 SOOKIE BABY M UNAVAILABLE
3 HAYLEY’S ME GIRL M ELLEN O’BRIEN
4 STORM SYSTEM M SUBAWA NGURAH
5 EL ZANA M VALETTA MCDONALD
6 ROCKAFELLA QUEEN M KAREN MIDSON
7 SLANDEROUS M DAVID MONTGOMERY
8 PYTHON SIX PACK M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 2 365m 5 13.15
EZIWAY CONCRETE STAKE
1 TOMERONG TARA 5 DESMOND ARROWSMITH
2 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
3 KIER MARIA 5 RUTH MATIC
4 MENTALITY 5 VINCENT SPITERI
5 Vacant
6 AWKWARD LAUGHTER 5 GRAEME HUGHES
7 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 LAGER MIRAGE 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS

Race 3 365m 5 13.30
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 DIAL UP 5 KAREN MIDSON
2 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
3 MISS KEELEY 5 BRETT SMITH
4 MY MUM’S SAILOR 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
6 BEAN OVER 5 BEN JARCZEWSKI
7 LAGER CHASER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
8 STEP BACK 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 4 365m M 13.45
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL STAKE
1 GO CAMDEN M DOUGLAS ROGERS
2 COOL WALTZ M ANTHONY MCDONALD
3 FULLY RADICAL M RUTH MATIC
4 ISA ROSE M KAREN MIDSON
5 MELINDA BEAN M DARREN SCRIVENER
6 FLOOR IT M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
7 MUCHO GUAPO M ALAN PROVEST
8 CROAGH PATRICK M MARY OLLING

Race 5 520m MX 14.00
EIFFELLA AT STUD STAKE
1 BIG SLICK ARIEK M KAREN MIDSON
2 GOING MOWIN’ M BARRY CAMPBELL
3 Vacant
4 INNOCENT STALKER M CHARLIE MICALLEF
5 AWESOME NEWS 5 SUBAWA NGURAH
6 Vacant
7 CALM SUITS YA M BARRY CAMPBELL
8 SUMMER DREAMS 5 JENENE MYERS

Race 6 630m NG 14.15
NOVICE 0-2 WIN STAKE
1 DILLIGENT 5 DAVID BETTS
2 SPENT THE RENT M BARRY CAMPBELL
3 MATTHEW’S AVE 5 CHRIS O’BRIEN
4 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD
5 Vacant
6 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 MONTANA OCTANE M RUTH MATIC
8 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI

Race 7 520m 4/5 14.30
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE STAKE
1 MOVIE IDOL 4 JENENE MYERS
2 ELUSIVE BOND 5 CECIL HICKEY
3 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 4 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 MADELLA ROCKS 5 RICHARD COOPER
5 Vacant
6 WATTLE BLOOMING 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 CHRIS MOLLOY
8 JUDD’S OSTI 5 PETER SHIELD

Race 8 365m 4/5 14.45
BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL STAKE
1 PIXIROSE 4 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
2 FOUR FELLOWS 4 BEN JARCZEWSKI
3 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
4 MISS MARILYN 5 JOHN GRECH
5 Vacant
6 CHANTILLY LASS 5 REGINALD MORGAN
7 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
8 EZY STRIKE 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 9 365m FFA 15.00
LOCKWOOD FLOATS SPRINT
1 ASCANIA 1 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 Vacant
3 ALL OUR DREAMS 3 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 Vacant
5 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
6 Vacant
7 MISS RIDDLER 3 JENENE MYERS
8 Vacant

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments