Sunday 16th November 2008


Race 1 365m M 13.00
PINEBOWL MAIDEN HT 1
1 CROAGH PATRICK M MARY OLLING
2 TAP THAT M BENJAMIN SWAN
3 MAGIC SIGN M UNAVAILABLE
4 JILLY TADMORE M TOM ASTBURY
5 UNO HE BURNS M GRAEME HUGHES
6 GARLAND QUEEN M CHRIS HENSLER
7 HAYLEY’S ME GIRL M ELLEN O’BRIEN
8 CLASSIC TWO TONE M VALETTA MCDONALD
9 CHLOE KEDO M ALAN CROKER

Race 2 365m 4/5 13.15
SPECIAL 1-6 HEAT ONE
1 SPEEDY CAMEO 4 BARRY BURNET
2 MURRAY VAR FLYER 4 STEPHEN WADICK
3 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
4 STAR CALLAH 4 JASON MATTHEWS
5 PIXIROSE 5 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
6 DEAD WOOD DANCER 4 MICK PLAYER
7 MISS PLACED 4 DEBBIE WHITE
8 CHANTILLY LASS 4 REGINALD MORGAN
9 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 3 365m M 13.30
PINEBOWL MAIDEN HT 2
1 SOLAR ECLIPSE M KAREN HAYTER
2 PYTHON SIX PACK M ROBERT ARNOLD
3 AUCTION FEVER M KAREN MIDSON
4 MUCHO GUAPO M ALAN PROVEST
5 BUNGA PINCH M UNAVAILABLE
6 COOL WALTZ M ANTHONY MCDONALD
7 MAGIC SCENE M MARIO PAVLIN
8 WILL MIDAS M DAVID CLARKE
9 CHLOE KEDO M ALAN CROKER

Race 4 365m 5 13.45
SPECIAL 1-6 HEAT TWO
1 CHAOTIC SPIRIT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
3 MIMI MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
4 TOMERONG TARA 5 DESMOND ARROWSMITH
5 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
6 GYPSY CROWN 5 DAVID STEWART
7 ATOMIC LAW 5 KERRY LAMBOS
8 KYERA KOA 5 ALLAN INGOLD
9 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
10 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 5 365m M 14.00
PINEBOWL MAIDEN HT 3
1 GILLARDS M UNAVAILABLE
2 FRECKLES GIRL M UNAVAILABLE
3 IN AWE OF M DALE HALL
4 GET LOW M ALAN PROVEST
5 RUM GUZZLER M COLIN E WILLIAMS
6 GARLAND JEWEL M CHRIS HENSLER
7 CODY M MARIO PAVLIN
8 MRS. MYERS M GRAEME HUGHES
9 CHLOE KEDO M ALAN CROKER

Race 6 520m 4/5 14.15
EIFFELLA AT STUD STAKE
1 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
2 PATTY CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER
3 JUDD’S OSTI 5 PETER SHIELD
4 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
5 NUDGE MAGOO 5 KAREN MIDSON
6 SMACK THAT 4 SUSAN STEELE
7 BOWEN BALE 4 SIMON RHODES
8 UNA’S GHOST 4 KAREN HAYTER
9 SIOUX VICTORY 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 DANDALOO COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN

Race 7 520m M 14.32
GREYHOUND RECORDER MAIDEN STK
1 JAILBREAK JILL M ALAN CROKER
2 FLOOR IT M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
3 CALM SUITS YA M BARRY CAMPBELL
4 VIVA MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
5 LOST WITH YOU M DAVID CLARKE
6 STORM SYSTEM M SUBAWA NGURAH
7 SLANDEROUS M DAVID MONTGOMERY
8 BIG SLICK ARIEK M KAREN MIDSON
9 GOING MOWIN’ M BARRY CAMPBELL
10 CHLOE KEDO M ALAN CROKER

Race 8 630m NG 14.50
BECHINI & ASSOC NOVICE
1 SPENT THE RENT M BARRY CAMPBELL
2 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
3 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
4 LAGER PHANTOM 5 KAREN HAYTER
5 Vacant
6 MEGA TADMORE M UNAVAILABLE
7 AWESOME NEWS 5 SUBAWA NGURAH
8 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 9 365m FFA 15.05
AUTOPRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA STK
1 INSTALMENT LEE 1 BARRY BURNET
2 CARPET MAN 3 ROSE BIRRELL
3 Vacant
4 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 LIL’ JO 3 ROSE BIRRELL
6 Vacant
7 ASCANIA 1 VALETTA MCDONALD
8 YOUR WALLY BEN 4 BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 10 365m 5 15.22
SPECIAL 1-6 HEAT THREE
1 SIOUX SPIRIT 5 ALLAN HALOVIC
2 TANGLES 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
5 BAGHDAD CHIPPY 5 PHILIP GOODSELL
6 COWGIRL BETTY 5 ANTHONY SWAN
7 MISSILE MAN 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
8 AWKWARD LAUGHTER 5 GRAEME HUGHES
9 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON
10 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 11 520m 5 15.38
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STK
1 SUMMER DREAMS 5 JENENE MYERS
2 WATTLE BLOOMING 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 TIGERTRON 5 ALAN CROKER
4 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
5 SURE PAWED 5 SUSAN STEELE
6 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 CHRIS MOLLOY
7 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT
8 FIRESIDE SPEED 5 ALLAN INGOLD
9 DANDALOO COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
10 DIAL UP 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 12 365m 5 15.55
SPECIAL 1-6 HEAT FOUR
1 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
2 EL ZANA 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
3 SILVER COLLISION 5 SHAYNE FLEMMING
4 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
5 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
6 MELINA HAVELOCK 5 KAREN MIDSON
7 DIAMOND MOLLIE 5 ELSIE TRIO
8 TRUTH FAITH 5 MICK PLAYER
9 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
10 CHOCTAW 5 COLIN HAYTER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments