Sunday 2nd October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 2nd October 2011

Race No. 1Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden06:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY RIDER3NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
2ALL MUTUFSHK J Bonanno (Warrawong)
3GARLAND TIPPY38687FSTDC Hensler (Moruya)
4MISS PAPAYA MOON75673NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
5COSMIC IMAGEFSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
6SWIZZLE KING82323FSTDR Matic (Canyonleigh)
7YOUR CIGAR SIR24567NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
8IMA FURIOUSFSHL Thompson (Nowra Hill)
9AL BROOK GIRL65656FSTDC E Stuart (Kingswood)
10SPLIT THE DOO64NBTR E Beauchamp ( Rail)
Race No. 2Shoalhave Shuttle Stakes06:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A TOOVEY43355NBTB Dawes (Leppington)
2CRACKER SMILE3552821.18J H Aul (Tahmoor)
3BRODO’S ON 53754NBTS Gillbee (Corowa)
4WHERE NEXT43877NBTD P Keaney (Granville)
5KAYLA’S DREAM5453221.13F Caccamo (Ryde)
6SLIPPERY GYPSY3672621.44P Murray (Shoalhaven Head)
7GOLD MINTED4241321.05B Dawes (Leppington)
8FANCY INTENT4344421.04P T Daly (Eastern Creek)
9BEAU KNOWS KIWI57717FSHK C Markham (St Helens Park)
10MISS ALSTED6881621.29P Wood (Warilla)
Race No. 3Brands 4 Fans Nowra Sprint06:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISANATOR4367420.97C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
2SAN SOUCIS62576NBTJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
3PRINCESS JORDAN4854421.42P Cherry (Bomaderry)
4THICKNESS5157721.34L J Dawes (Lurnea)
5NICK OF TIME7361320.79M A Frost (Nowra Hill)
6WONGAWILLIKATIE8583F21.45P R Wood (Warilla)
7LIZ’S CONQUEST4177721.06N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
8UNO LUKE32632NBTS Midson (Nowra Hill)
9HIGHLY SPIRITED48547FSHJ A Sands ()
10GIFT TO US36674NBTC E Stuart (Kingswood)
Race No. 4 Mixed Final06:55PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN ISLE56244NBTJ Little (Wilton)
2STUMPY KASHKOW4NBTJ R Erwin (Ambarvale)
3WHITE CAVIAR3NBTM W Griffin (South Nowra)
4AFINA63NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
5MARVELLE’S GLORY121.35S B White (Nowra Hill)
6GARLAND BEAU67332NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
7CARIBBEAN SHIRAZ121.50M W Griffin (South Nowra)
8DIEGO TOM24242NBTB M Burnet (Dapto)
9’S SON3785NBTR Birrell (Appin)
10ARIMATHEA65355NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
Race No. 5David Meaker Appreciation Novic07:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE A CHARM3573137.59J Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
2HAND BALL34546NBTD Keaney (Granville)
3REAL BADGIRL24687NBTD J Scrivener (Kanahooka)
4WEST BANK56674NBTR G Hamilton (Koonawarra)
6LAID OFF82567FSHL J Fletcher (Oakville)
7LIMPOPO8125236.67J W Aldous (Werrington)
8DESPERATE DAN3351837.29D J Broadrick (Hill Top)
Race No. 6Douglas Stakes07:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE’S A CHOKER1516630.93M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2MIRO BOLT64373NBTA J Rowe ()
3SLIPPERY PHANTOM4867630.42K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
4TIGGERLONG TURBO12112NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
5I’LL GET PURE56588FSTDM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6FLYING LIDDY6186630.39D S Hodder (Randwick)
7LUCKY EMMA83223NBTR Birrell (Appin)
8RED REWARD2471730.19J A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
9RED HOT RUBY86527FSTDA J Powell (Bargo)
10SUPER RAPTOR68827NBTA Cooper (Sanctuary Point)
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Stk07:52PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLAY STAR FLYER6113620.77P R Jones (Koonawarra)
253577FSTDK W Jones (Orangeville)
3TOXIC DREAM3812420.87A J Rowe (Goulburn)
4TINYSAURUS8851620.97N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
5BIT RICH5452320.71R Matic (Canyonleigh)
6JAYDAN DAWN7526620.80R W Jackson (Hill Top)
7WANT A BISCUIT7184620.81K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
8WATTA WHISPER2817320.53R Matic (Canyonleigh)
9ISATAE DAWN7742421.06E N O’Brien (Falls Creek)
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks08:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG TONKA13413NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
2PRACTITIONER24527NBTK Midson (Nowra Hill)
3BARN WACKER61576NBTE O’Brien (Falls Creek)
4MISS GOLD ROSE16422NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
5IRINKA BILLY8130.74J A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
6DAWN KNOWS BEST463NBTR W Jackson (Hill Top)
7BROADCAST6221630.57A J Powell (Bargo)
8GO MIGHTY SHIRAZ11429.93N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
9ARIEK MARMADUKE74863FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
10GO BLACK JACK1665830.37N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
Race No. 9Greyhound Products Direct Mdn08:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA FORTRESS252NBTL H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
2OLAY ANGEL62453NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
3ARIMATHEA65355NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
4ZEALOUS ZEB36NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
5VALIANT MISS42676NBTD Fahey (Falls Creek)
6BIG DEBROWSKI22233NBTD S Broadrick (Hill Top)
7HEZ ALL KNOCKA53NBTS Midson (Nowra Hill)
8MY MATE RON545FSHS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
9BAD IMAGEFSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
10STEVE’S FIVEFSHK J Bonanno (Warrawong)
Race No. 10Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes08:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINNAMON SUGAR611FSHM W Griffin (South Nowra)
2ROCKY RICKY18447NBTB R Dawes (Leppington)
3EMILY DAWN125NBTR W Jackson (Hill Top)
4PROVEN FLAME27338FSTDR D Birrell (Appin)
5HOLY JUMPIN’ JAX1544220.90A J Powell (Bargo)
6GRAND GARRY83538NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
7SMART ACHIEVER62155NBTJ A Higgins (Currans Hill)
8NAKAJIMA4163FSHK C Markham (St Helens Park)
9LUNCHLADY DORIS26845NBTP R Wood (Warilla)
10FRITZY’S FLYER53756NBTP T Daly (Eastern Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments