Sunday 3rd February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 3rd February 2013

Race No. 1Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Ht105:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYTIME GALFSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
2STUNNING PUZZLE8433NBTJ C Alaban (Windang)
3BLUE GUARANA22872NBTC C Bell (Yallah)
4MINI NORRIS452FSHD Mason (Sadleir)
5AWESOME JESS2532NBTW White (Oberon)
6WALT KOWALSKIFSHP R Bell ()
7OUTRAGEOUS CHILL3FSHA Powell (Bargo)
8KENNY DON’T CAREFSHK Midson (Nowra Hill)
9WORLD COLLECTOR82886NBTG P Shipley (Bradbury)
10MINOR INSTALMENT646FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 2Moto Parts On The Move Stakes06:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY CAMDEN72672NBTD W Rogers (Camden)
2LET’S HOPE1FSHD T Mott (Woonona)
3JENMAR SCOUT64385NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
4CAMEO’S DREAM5315621.60S J Clissold ()
5REGAL WALK46325NBTR E Koppman (Padstow)
6POWER OF BLUE5162620.90N Becroft (Kurrajong)
7MAGIC CALLAH6137620.92J K Matthews ( Rail)
8VENGEFUL5168FSHV M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
9FIRMANI178NBTP Acers (Bargo)
10DREAM FLOW6386821.13D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Ht206:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME JOSH258NBTW White (Oberon)
2BELLA MEL7NBTD W Hall ()
3ARIEK HOLLYFIELD5NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
4FLIGHT PATHFSHP Cherry (Bomaderry)
5PATH TO PARISFSHK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
6YOGA GURUFSHV M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
7FSHB Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
8BAGGER VANCEFSHP R Bell (Bathurst)
9TEN DIRECTIONS64574FSHL Barnes (Mulgoa)
10SPICY CUSTARD54NBTW A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
Race No. 4Greyhound Products Direct Stake06:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE CASHBOX36571FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
2MY WALLY GROUT2666730.46G K Dawson (Berry)
3YOU’RE UP LES23558NBTJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
4SHE’LL BE COMING55546FSHJ P Lopes (St Marys)
5CARPARK AMEENA3454130.30P Goodsell (Falls Creek)
6MY ASUNCION35242NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
7ASTEROID AL85333NBTL Barnes (Mulgoa)
8FAST AND FURIOUS57277FSHG Lisk (Bargo)
9HERON BEND87644NBTB G Campbell (Toolijooa)
10MIDNIGHT SNAPPER8F471FSHD Farmer (Claremont Meado)
Race No. 5 – Bit Ric07:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNCH AT CRONINS27523NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
2BLACK PRETENCE67223NBTJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
3ADO’S ASSASSIN42345NBTG W Prior (Peakhurst)
4FLYING LIDDY83437NBTR J (Llandilo)
5BORN READY2136421.05N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
6RED LINE263120.84N Becroft (Kurrajong)
7ANUNAKAF7433NBTL G Barnes (Mulgoa)
8LIL’ SENORITA7777620.87J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
9GENUINE TEARS67382FSHD D Stojanov (Fairfield West)
10DARK IMPOSTER4247621.24L Barnes (Mulgoa)
Race No. 6Nowra To Wenty Ht 107:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEEPISH GRIN45466FSHP R Bell (Bathurst)
2EMBEE DEE2252830.08N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3MOLLY’S PROMISE8486530.30M Player (Tahmoor)
4LITTLE ITCHY3362130.41D J Taylor (Riverstone)
5JEFF THE GENERAL44133NBTJ R Mckechnie (Bannister)
6MAN OF HONOUR83554NBTA G Tutt (Hawker)
7GELF LAD17686FSTDN Flegg (Narellan)
8BLACK CUSTARD16784FSTDW Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
9CATCH ME NANNU66757FSHP Frendo (Pendle Hill)
10GRAND GARRY7777630.85B C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
Race No. 7Trainer Of The Year – Ruth Mati07:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID CALLAH42355NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
2POP’S LITTLE ONE3625721.11R A Koppman (Wakeley)
3RED REWARD4678221.00J A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
4BROTHER’S MEMORY6347121.12P M Turner (Welby)
5MISS WINFREY7152820.80L Rice (Unanderra)
6SUGAR HYPE3166520.97D J White (Fairfield East)
7MISS CHARLYN21548FSHL Rice (Unanderra)
8HOT AND COLD74273FSHD J Bell (Bathurst)
9CHATEAU BRAND35768NBTV M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
10SPIFFER55468FSHP J Massa (Matraville)
Race No. 8Nowra To Wenty Ht 208:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SOOTY4137F30.00N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
2STYLISH FRINGE71323FSTDN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3LILY PILLY GIRL32875FSTDR Manowski (Marrickville)
4SATCHMO’S HANKY51721FSTDB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
5HOT SHADOW27F8230.14J Simpson (Blaxland)
6DOMINANT THEORY75113FSHR J Maitland (Llandilo)
7STAND DOWN71436NBTR M Arnold (South Nowra)
8MIDORI SIYAN3846530.25B C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
9GRAND GARRY7777630.85B C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
10CATCH ME NANNU66757FSHP Frendo (Pendle Hill)
Race No. 9Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Ht308:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLI SHIRAZFSHD Betts (St Marys)
2MILO KERRIGANFSHP R Bell (Bathurst)
3JENMARO8FSHJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
4BIT MUDDY76553NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
5RON’S BLUEBOY5FSHW A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
6SON OF SON622NBTP M Turner (Welby)
7DOWN THE ROAD3554FSHD R Fahey (South Nowra)
8EXPLOITEDFSHC Dalton (Huskisson)
9INDY BOY54646NBTD J Mason (Sadleir)
10CHANCES ARE54NBTC Moffitt (Cawdor)
Race No. 10Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden Ht408:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDLE WITH CAREFSHP R Bell (Bathurst)
2COURTNEY CAROL3NBTG Hughes (Wingello)
3JENMAR BLAST258NBTJ Brown (Pheasants Nest)
4CLUB FIFTY FIVE6NBTC Bell (Yallah)
5PABLO CRUZFSHB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
6LIMP MODE3424FSHD T Betts (St Marys)
7PIOMBI ESCAPE8NBTC Williams (Trangie)
8TRUE CLASSIC23NBTC Moffitt (Cawdor)
9CALLAH TASTIC72466NBTJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
10NO LESSON57546NBTJ Grech (Lake Heights)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments