Wednesday 11th June 2008


Race 1 520m M 15.52
EIFELLA AT STUD MAIDEN
1 CLASSIC SEQUEL M DESMOND HEWITT
2 TABATHA’S PUZZLE M KAREN MIDSON
3 TRACEY GRIMJAW M BARRY CAMPBELL
4 AIR PORCHA M CHARLES DALTON
5 COUPLE OF ACRES M BARRY CAMPBELL
6 DIAL UP M COLIN WILLIAMS
7 SPECIAL SEQUEL M DESMOND HEWITT
8 ONE OVER YOU M PAUL BRAMLEY

Race 2 365m 5 16.12
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 LOST AND RUNNING 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 SPEEDY CAMEO 5 BARRY BURNET
3 ALL OUR DREAMS 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 PIXIROSE 5 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
5 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
6 DIZZY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 MRS. WILLOW 5 STEVEN WHITE
8 RESPECT ME 5 DAVID STEWART
9 DEADLEE 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
10 CALLAH SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS

Race 3 365m M 16.32
BRANDS 4 FANS MAIDEN
1 ONE FINAL TOKEN M GARY EDWARDS
2 MISS CLEMENTS M NOEL OVINGTON
3 DESTINY REIGNS M JUNE MARTIN
4 SCATTERED M BARRY BURNET
5 MAX FORCE M DANIEL PICKERING
6 BEST MATE SOPH M DALE HALL
7 CLASSIC TWO TONE M VALETTA MCDONALD
8 MISTY’S SHADOW M TRENT ARROWSMITH
9 DAPPER JACK M TERRENCE BRAND
10 LINLEA ANGEL M KAREN MIDSON

Race 4 365m 5 16.52
BECHINI & ASSOCIATES STAKE
1 ESTHER 5 JUNE MARTIN
2 CYCLONE PRINCESS 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
3 FELICITER 5 KAREN MIDSON
4 CARPET MAN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 PHYLRONA 5 JEFFERY HANSON
6 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 G’DAY RALPH 5 TERRENCE BRAND
8 SHARKY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
9 CALLAH SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS
10 LAMPLIGHT MAGOO 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN

Race 5 520m 4/5 17.12
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA
1 CAMDEN COURT 4 DOUGLAS ROGERS
2 LAGER ASSASSIN 5 COLIN HAYTER
3 LAGER FLASH 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
5 TENTERFIELD LIL 5 DESMOND HEWITT
6 SKY’S AWESOME 5 ELSIE TRIO
7 AUTHENTIC STAR 5 JOHN INGOLD
8 NUDGE MAGOO 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 6 630m NG 17.32
NSW MPGCA BEST SERIES
1 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 STOLE THE SHOW 5 STEVEN WHITE
3 STRIPED 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
4 GLOBAL FURY 5 PAUL CHERRY
5 FAR OUT SHIRAZ 4 JASON MATTHEWS
6 PALE HORIZON 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 MISS RIDDLER 3 JENENE MYERS
8 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
9 CONAN KIMMY 5 GEORGE BRODIE

Race 7 520m 5 17.47
BATTERYWORLD BOWRAL STK
1 HUSH PUPPY 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
2 STAN’S STAR 5 JOHN INGOLD
3 PHOEBE MACFLASH 5 CECIL HICKEY
4 SECRET SIGNING 5 PAUL CHERRY
5 COLORADO TOURIST 5 STEVEN WHITE
6 PERFORMA 5 DANIEL PICKERING
7 AUSSIE SHEILA 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 AUTOBAHN RICKY 5 REX KEANE

Race 8 365m 4/5 18.03
AUTO PRO SUPER STORE NOWRA
1 SUNLIT BIRD 4 SUSAN STEELE
2 LIL’ JO 4 ROSE BIRRELL
3 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 MOVIE IDOL 5 JENENE MYERS
5 LAW OF AVERAGE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 ASCANIA 4 VALETTA MCDONALD
7 CAMDEN KID 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
8 BOOM BOOM 5 JEFFERY HANSON
9 LAMPLIGHT MAGOO 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
10 DEADLEE 5 JACK SMIGULSKI

Race 9 520m 5 18.23
TEAM BUNDY SYNDICATES STK
1 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
2 EZY STRIKE 5 KAREN MIDSON
3 INDIGO FLAME 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
4 WARRIOR ASSASSIN 5 NOEL OVINGTON
5 CYCLONE TOPAZ 5 BARRY BURNET
6 GYPSY CROWN 5 DAVID STEWART
7 ONE WAY SPLIT 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON

Race 10 365m 5 18.38
LOCKWOOD FLOATS STAKE
1 POWER PUNCHER 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 MRS. TOKEN 5 GEOFFREY SIDEBOTTOM
3 BLONDAGE 5 NOEL OVINGTON
4 JIMMY COOL 5 DANIEL PICKERING
5 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON
6 CYCLONE FLYER 5 BARRY BURNET
7 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
8 STAR CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS
9 VEE DURIC 5 JEFFERY HANSON
10 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments