Wednesday 1st August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Wednesday 1st August 2012

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Ht103:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURSE IS EMPTY2877NBTV Brown (Fisher)
2OLAY SURPRISE34NBTP Jones (Koonawarra)
3FUTURE ICON37465NBTR G Sullivan (Tahmoor)
4BLOCKER CRUZEFSHA J Croker (Unanderra)
5GAZMICK BOMBERFSHL Burton (Kemps Creek)
6LOOK OF PARIS2NBTS Connell (Callala Bay)
7JEFF THE GENERAL73382NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
8NEAT AND TIDYFSHA J Rowe (Goulburn)
9CHUCK’S COWGIRL487NBTT Brown (Yallah)
10LIL BLACK MAGIC86FSHS Parnis (Dapto)
Race No. 2Greyhound Products Direct Stake04:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMPLETE RAT120.93T A Upward (Mangerton)
2HOOROO GURU8152421.14D S Broadrick (Hill Top)
3WUNDURRA25582NBTW G Turner (Mittagong)
4MYSTIC IMP2533421.19L Rice (Unanderra)
5IMA FORTRESS2767320.81L H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
6FLEETWOOD321FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
7BRONZE VENUS3141220.99M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
8ELITE MISSILE21836NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
9BLACK DEVIL6455521.13T Brown (Yallah)
10NAOMI’S NITRO8778521.09A J Croker (Unanderra)
Race No. 3Did I Entertain @ Stud Stakes04:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLTOP DAWN8447820.95R W Jackson (Hill Top)
2OUR NANZ AWESOME2515620.86G J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
3GRAND GARRY35615NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
4OZI PRIDE4135820.97G A Stevens (Vincentia)
5BIT SILLY41655FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
6BIG DEBROWSKI15233NBTD S Broadrick (Hill Top)
7PRINCE BUDDY5318721.24V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rai)
8ROYAL ACADEMY31545NBTA P Lauric (Balgownie)
9VON SMALLHAUSEN7534821.16J Baldacchino (Willow Vale)
10PALANDRI6757420.98G N Death (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Ht204:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLAY CANDY5NBTP Jones (Koonawarra)
2YALLAH PROWLER3NBTT Brown (Yallah)
3STUNNING PUZZLEFSHJ C Alaban (Windang)
4COCO MISSFSHA J Rowe (Goulburn)
5REGGAE TIGER275F8NBTD Carter (Nowra Hill)
6WHERE’S ARTHUR46525NBTC A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
7BEEN AT CRICKET5423NBTK Midson (Nowra Hill)
8FALLING SKIES24468NBTD Thompson (Fisher)
9DANDALOO FURY74NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
10GOLD PIG88FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 5Betezy.com.au Novice 1-2 Win05:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLAT FANTASY11330.20A K Hector (Camden South)
2DESPERATE DAN43845NBTD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
3PADDY THE BLOKE5411530.07G Hughes (Wingello)
4RONRAY FLYER16FSHR A Steele (Menangle Park)
5BERELLA TITAN1FSHD Warren (Goulburn)
6STEP BROTHER47876NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
7PRACTITIONER5423430.46K Midson (Nowra Hill)
8WHAT’S UP JACK4734530.73P R Jones (Koonawarra)
9MISS PAPAYA MOON46377NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
10VAPOUR ZULU75756FSHJ Satti (Eschol Park)
Race No. 6Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes05:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEL’S DREAM3434829.96J R Myers (Nowra Hill)
2COLONEL ZEB4317530.34R C Camilleri (Gunning)
3KID CALLAH87166NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
4EMILY DAWN84224NBTR W Jackson (Hill Top)
5YALLAH STALKER4226830.23T Brown (Yallah)
6NECEVSKI4632329.95G C Comans (Bundeena)
7LAGOON CROCKETT14364FSTDR J Webster (Cawdor)
8KELGANDYS VIOLET26178NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
9MISS GOLD ROSE74186NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
10MADAME RELTUB54566FSTDA Hardaker (Bargo)
Race No. 7Shoalhaven Shuttle Sprint05:59PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARSHOT6747220.73J A Tate (Minnamurra)
2ZAPORAN GOLD1222220.75G N Death (Nowra Hill)
3HELELE1336720.63R Matic (Canyonleigh)
4WEYMAN6851620.74D V Smart (Narellan)
5SANDON SWELL8824321.02M Jones (Bulli)
6GUNNADOO SWIFT72768FSHD R Fahey (South Nowra)
7SHE CAN SEW24163FSHR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
8PHANTOM’S ICON54544NBTR G Sullivan (Tahmoor)
9DIEGO TOM7675720.86B M Burnet (Dapto)
10STERLING ARROW58564FSHJ A King (Spring Creek Qld)
Race No. 8Premium Tyres Sanctuary Point06:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIN WIZARD53678FSTDK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
2YALLAH ROGUE1432630.14T Brown (Yallah)
3WICKED POTION82771NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
4SUPREME BROTHER4243130.02S W Wales (Hill Top)
5HERE’S JESSE8582830.52C A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
6JAYLO JENNY1757BNBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
7TUSCAN ICON4417FSTDR G Sullivan (Tahmoor)
8SWEET ILLUSION48372FSHG Lynch (Raby)
9MR. TAXMAN56448FSHD Fahey (South Nowra)
10ICELANE3774830.50A W Hardaker (Bargo)
Race No. 9Moto Parts On The Move Stakes06:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YALLAH COWBOY1872120.81T Brown (Yallah)
2BOB PRIDE44836FSHR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
3BOLTLESS56335NBTW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
4SILENT SAL57374NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
5HIDDEN FANTASY43835NBTW E Scott (Pheasants Nest)
6CHATEAU BRAND85137NBTA J Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
7JOYCE’S HAPPY11225NBTL Rice (Unanderra)
8SNIPERS JEWEL5724121.11F J Harris (Kanahooka)
9BRAD’S OCTANE26658NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10BROOMSTICK57586NBTL Bown (Bargo)
Race No. 10Nowra Flooring Xtra Stakes06:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORINOCO FLOW34157NBTA Hardaker (Bargo)
2BACKYARD SNIPER4546421.19F J Harris (Kanahooka)
3STAND DOWN5684321.66R M Arnold (South Nowra)
4GEMALA4251221.17M J Sullivan (Bargo)
5PORT FURI35424NBTS A Steele (Dapto)
6YALLAH RAIDER74266NBTT Brown (Yallah)
7GOLDEN GUMBOOTS718621.21C B Bolton (Wingello)
8BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ121.22R W Jackson (Hill Top)
9EM’S LASS3884621.25G K Dawson (Berry)
10MARGO MAY75478NBTB C Peck (Gunning)