Wednesday 20th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Wednesday 20th March 2013

Race No. 1Did I Entertain @ Stud Maiden03:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK SASH8588FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
2SUNRISE DENCER72366NBTM Kranitis (Bevendale)
3DASHA MAGIC2NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
4PEAK PHYSIQUE44534NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
5DUCKS AWAY84728NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
6WILLY GOFSHJ R Haines (Corrimal)
7PATH TO PARIS826NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
8DUSTY GIRL77356NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
9AWESOME OPINIONFSHS Vassilaki (Leppington)
10BABY CYCLONE6FSHB Peck (Gunning)
Race No. 2Shoalhaven Airport Shuttle Stks04:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIEK HOLLYFIELD517721.31V Jones (Orangeville)
2PINK ROSA LEE18FSHN Donovan (Wingello)
3HERON BEND44457NBTB G Campbell (Toolijooa)
4MANTRA STAR83461FSHS Vassilaki (Leppington)
5MY TEARDROP74431FSHL R Craig (Robertson)
6MALINKA LASS73278FSHS A Hopkins (Helensburgh)
7SPICY CUSTARD5481NBTW A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
8NO LESSON6637120.98J Grech (Lake Heights)
9FORTIFLY67617NBTR G Walter (Bradbury)
10VENGEFUL68685NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
Race No. 3Douglas Transport Nowra Maiden04:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CRYSTAL4221630.28C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2FOXY FOURS1518530.39S Evans (The Oaks)
3VINDICTIVE42471NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
4PEARL POWER26243NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
5CORONA GROVE22854FSHJ Crawford (Llandilo)
6FOXY INDY75122FSHC O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
7COUGH DROP8651FSHB C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
8ALLY’S WAY46122NBTK J Dulhunty (Helensburgh)
9JACK CAM DAN4713531.05N Staines (Yass)
10WILLIE’S TALE76281FSTDV M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
Race No. 4Moto Parts On The Move Stakes04:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIWI DEVIL41551FSHK Markham (Thirlmere)
2BLACK CUSTARD6144721.19W Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
3RED REWARD6782721.00J A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
4MISS KAZZLAR1813121.00L R Craig (Robertson)
5POINT ONE BACK1231321.05S K Wadick (Ambarvale)
6MUNDI ZARR5111FSHN W Staines (Yass)
7BARELEN BOBBIE27F1120.66N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
8GEMALA5243521.04M J Sullivan (Bargo)
9KENNY GO48745NBTJ R Haines (Corrimal)
10DREAM FLOW3868521.13D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
Race No. 5Betezy.com.au Novice Final05:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGSTA STYLE5431320.92T L Bryant (Nowra Hill)
2DALALLA’S FOX48533NBTJ Grech (Lake Heights)
3GARLAND BUDDY62442NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
4OZZIE RELTUB8871421.09W Butler (St Georges Basi)
5TACTICAL FORCE1866421.16M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6SOMEBODY TIFI6114120.59O R Makin (South Nowra)
7TIMELY SEIKO2421120.87D R Fahey (South Nowra)
8WHERE’S ARIEK7116220.94V Jones (Orangeville)
9HOT KITTY85257NBTW White (Goulburn)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes05:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIMBLE SWIP23316NBTW Smith (Cranebrook)
2LIKA BOSS5147730.32F J Harris (Kanahooka)
3FIVE KNIGHTS6744430.15F J Harris (Kanahooka)
4TIAN HAO DIVA8132330.08R A Steele (Menangle Park)
5BRONZE VENUS3322230.33M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
6EMBEE DEE7662330.08N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
7GARLAND BOOF7563130.21C Hensler (Moruya)
8CHANDON GROVE33311FSHJ R Crawford (Llandilo)
9HURRY DARCE8817730.00D J Missingham (Robertson)
10REGGAE’S MAXIMUS8721430.62D Carter (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 7Nowra Flooring Xtra Sprint05:44PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN EXPRESS6111420.97N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
2ANDO’S MAGIC1235120.79J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
3TOOTS6431520.78J L Martin (Primbee)
4CHIN CLILABELLE1737520.96K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
5SIENNA MAY1427421.00P J Cherry (Bomaderry)
6STARBURST MOLLY61551FSHS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
7KID CALLAH35282NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
8CRAZY CARRIE8122720.63N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
9SNIPERS JEWEL6585621.11F J Harris (Kanahooka)
10ELATED JOY7876821.20M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 8Premium Tyres Sanctuary Pt Stk06:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL CHANCE1445430.50C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2MAGIC MIRROR1531830.26G J Hughes (Wingello)
3ESSY’S BOY28434NBTL Bozovitch (Miranda)
4MAGIC LAIR51223FSTDA E Polzin (Goulburn)
5ZIPPING SOOTY3132530.00N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
6SEDUCTIVE35776NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
7KENTUCKY GROVE21223FSHJ R Crawford (Llandilo)
8GOGGO38116FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
9BIG MISCHIEF37668NBTF D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
10RISING VALA26587FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden06:22PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING CAD53655FSHS Vassilaki (Leppington)
2SECOND RECEIVER435FSTDB G Campbell (Toolijooa)
3SPICY SPUR47565NBTK Midson (Nowra Hill)
4BIT BLACK37775FSHN Venuto (Merrylands)
5MOHAWK AMEENA3425NBTM J Godden (Nowra Hill)
6RED LOOP ROWIE245FSHJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
7DREAMSICLE752F5FSTDC Proctor (Londonderry)
8TRUST FUND3347NBTS Evans (The Oaks)
9KING PRESLEY66466NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10GALBA ALISON8754FSHN W Staines (Yass)
Race No. 10Bomaderry Sheetmetal Stakes06:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RON’S BLUEBOY4332321.28W A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
2CLASSY CAMDEN26724NBTD W Rogers (Camden)
3BEEN AT CRICKET2676221.33K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
4LOVE RAT3735121.15T A Upward (Mangerton)
5TE TANGATA313FSHK Markham (St Helens Park)
6STARBURST YUMMY15FSHS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
7KURO ICE4841120.89A E Polzin (Goulburn)
8BLUE SWAN ROSE36788FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
9DREAM FLOW3868521.13D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
10BLAZIN’ RAGE61788FSHN Venuto (Merrylands)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments