Wednesday 22nd September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 22nd September 2010

Race No. 1Brands 4 Fans Maiden03:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRESHIN UP6552N W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
2KENT BROCKMAN72376M Player (Tahmoor)
3MY MATERIAL72A J Powell (Bargo)
4MOVIE CLASSIC52L Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
5KING’S NOT HOME82376A Provest (Ulladulla)
6ELMO WINE FISHER34R Cattermol (Nowra)
7TASMAN PRINCESS323K J Midson (Nowra)
8UP THERE CAZALY35524A Zarb (Revesby)
9GALLANT STAR86454B R Dawes (Leppington)
10SILENT SAL66466M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 2Nowra Spring Puppy Classic Ht104:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FUNTASTIC SHIRAZ25C M Absalom (Guildford)
2JUST TOUCH IT748A Ingold (Milton)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4BEAN RELEASED44761C Williams (Albion Park Rail)
5RADIO GAGAC J Briffa (Warrawong)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7GOOD QUEEN BESS43646R Absalom (Peakhurst)
8DANA EMMA KATE46582R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3 Maiden04:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS SKOOBY26466D K Upward (Mangerton)
2BLACK LEOC J Briffa (Warrawong)
3CHAOS AROUND ME26845M Player (Tahmoor)
4DELLA63683B R Dawes (Leppington)
5PURE POLLYC J Carl (Londonderry)
6RUN FOR LLEYTONS Arnold (Old Erowal Bay)
7WINSLETN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
8ALL DIAMONDS34684W Kraeft (Greenacre)
9PUNK ME UP77875K Midson (Nowra)
10RACEY SHAPES74627A R Ingold (Milton)
Race No. 4Nowra Spring Puppy Classic Ht204:54PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KEEPING SCORE17845B V Mckivat (Marulan)
2EM’S LAD52C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
3NIGHT CLUBBING16364C J Carl (Londonderry)
4SANDWICHBAR AL51657G Summerfield (Worrigee)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MISS PENNYPACKER13731R Absalom (Peakhurst)
7BUT I’M READYL H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
8KABLAMMO15122M Bell (Austral)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Nowra Spring Puppy Classic Ht305:12PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZAPORAN GOLDJ A Brodie (Appin)
2REGAL CHLOE45454G Summerfield (Worrigee)
3STEP BROTHER3M E Fairbairn (Mittagong)
4GOLD PORCHE21251J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EYESR W Arnold (Wingello)
7THREE INCH NAIL15284R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
8BOLT TED BOLT125M Bell (Austral)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Nowra Spring Puppy Classic Ht405:35PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANA BEL25721R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2UNO IT’S OVER52124A J Powell (Bargo)
3GOLDEN OCTANE473D Gladman (Parkes)
4LOVE AFTER LOVER W Arnold (Wingello)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SHADOW KING21162R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
7MOLLY DORAN63676A J Anderson (Windellama)
8EM’S LASS66C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Bechini & Associates Stakes05:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

152327M Pavlin (Orangeville)
2NANA COOK21114G D Cook (Rosemeadow)
3SHOCK POSITION21266L P (Londonderry)
4NOT FAR58241T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
5MIRROR KISSER53556S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
6MAJESTIC EIFFEL55334K J Wilmot (Nowra)
7MARK WHO17334C J Carl (Londonderry)
848F35K W Jones (Orangeville)
9ARIEK PEARL87658S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Stk06:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE PLANET14425J Micallef (Berkeley)
2HIGHWAY GIFT16128D H Martin ()
3TWO BOB TOMMY1148L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4MARVEL SPRINTER81151P J Shield (Nowra)
5TILLY’S WISH32435K Staines (Jerrawa)
6HUNGRY BEAR13836T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
7LA PEARL83346S B White (Nowra Hill)
8LIZARD MAN22715J L Martin (Primbee)
9GARLAND STREAK33537C Hensler (Moruya)
10LIANA MUMMA82114K J Staines (Jerrawa)
Race No. 9Nowra Spring Puppy Classic Ht506:35PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HE MANN74728K Midson (Nowra)
2JEWEL OF LOVE2224A M Bayliss (Bargo)
3FOLKSINGER47C M Absalom (Guildford)
4DANA MARY51151R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6COME BACK BABY24M Bell (Austral)
7PALAMINO SUE416J R Myers (Nowra Hill)
8ART OF DESIRE55616G Summerfield (Worrigee)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Autopro Superstore Nowra Stake06:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREY SPIRIT66113G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)
2SMOOTH CUSTARD88264W Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
3CRUISANATOR77653C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
4JEDMAN1211G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)
5WATTA WHISPER11414R Matic (Canyonleigh)
6KING LOVE21448R Matic (Canyonleigh)
7COUNTRY BOB54323B M Burnet (Dapto)
8PERSIAN OIL17211M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
9WRECKAGE SILENCE16183R W Arnold (Wingello)
10TELEPATHIC TREK27322R W Arnold (Wingello)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments