Wednesday 24th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 24th November 2010

Race No. 1Little Legs Plumbing03:33PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BORN SLIPPY77562A M Bayliss (Bargo)
2DLONRA22D J Scrivener (Kanahooka)
3RED HOT RUBY23462A J Powell (Bargo)
4TINYSAURUS32N Becroft (Kurrajong)
5ALL DIAMONDS84365W Kraeft (Greenacre)
6MISS DUVLEY2265R F Field (Ambarvale)
7PARK LANE MCLEAN347G Hughes (Wingello)
8OLAY STAR FLYER55525P R Jones (Koonawarra)
9KU TIKI75T3C Bell (Yallah)
10IMA FEEG J Edwards (Nowra)
Race No. 2Peter Atfield Roofing Stakes03:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLAIM TO FAME11681A J Powell (Bargo)
2GLAMARRELLA83562C Bell (Yallah)
3SLIPPERY RAH RAH11863J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
4NEIL’S TREASURE67221P R Jones (Koonawarra)
5RUN AT WILL1F177S M Sands ()
6ROCKET RON85613J D Fisher (South Nowra)
7DYNAMIC TEX22373V M Mcdonald ( Rail)
8HIGH ON2123FC A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
9SILENT SAL34162M Player (Tahmoor)
10OLAY JEWEL74813P R Jones (Koonawarra)
Race No. 3Sell & Parker Scrap Metal04:13PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCKET SCIENCE54K J Midson (Nowra)
2CRUZING ECLIPSE65564A M Bayliss (Bargo)
3EDDIE PATRICK432T J Caines (Wedderburn)
4HE MANN36265K J Midson (Nowra)
5HAVING FUN TIMES64422R W Arnold (Wingello)
6FULLY LEGITIMATE373R Matic (Canyonleigh)
7BLAME MEN Brown (Catherine Field)
8MISS SHELL84387J T Gannon (Kiama Downs)
9ZANE’S FLYER67545J Boersma (Warilla)
10OPONONI STARLITE56785C Bell (Yallah)
Race No. 4Nowra Security Services Stakes04:31PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAUA TO ERUPT33813S B White (Nowra Hill)
2CRUISANATOR26125C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
3JAYDAN DAWN52327R W Jackson (Hilltop)
4WATTA TUNE31113M D Greer (Londonderry)
5RAVAGE34384J Magri (Austral)
6SMOOTH CUSTARD45456W Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
7THINK QUICK74741D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8TWO SIX TWO61134N W Staines (Yass)
9TELEPATHIC TREK42286R W Arnold (Wingello)
10OUT OF CHARACTER15484M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 5Culburra Plumbing Stakes04:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON ABIRA16241S B White (Nowra Hill)
2FAT BOY BUDDY33425A M Bayliss (Bargo)
3REPUBLICAN14453I Morgan (Telopea)
4IMA FIDDLER56454G Summerfield (Worrigee)
5MIGHTY HOT62736N Becroft (Kurrajong)
6SIMBA SIMBA67545R W Arnold (Wingello)
7THEN QUOTED27157I Morgan (Telopea)
8HOUSE KEEPING17377A M Bayliss (Bargo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bomaderry Sheet Metal Trophy05:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUNGRY BEAR65635T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
2THIRD PARTY67316J A Davidson (Bomaderry)
3CALL THE ROLL43687A J Croker (Unanderra)
4PETITE CONQUEST68723N Becroft (Kurrajong)
5KIAMA SUNRISE85716J T Gannon (Kiama Downs)
6MONOLULU64247D Broadrick (Hilltop)
7OLAY ZARAF5473P R Jones (Koonawarra)
8HYTHE’S 47743A M Bayliss (Bargo)
9AMAKI ASHBY66446A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
10WINSLET88861N W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
Race No. 7Gibve Me 5 @ Std Bull N Barley05:33PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUD SANNETTE22525J L Harris (Doyalson)
2SHADY GROVE OKEY74245R Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
3BELLA TAE DAWN45541R W Jackson (Hilltop)
4MAYBE JECEE84612T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
5EM’S LAD18261C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
6NOT FAR24173T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
7BIT RICH27431M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
8SLIPPERY PHANTOM21732J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
9KIAMA SUNRISE85716J T Gannon (Kiama Downs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Sturgiss Newsagency Trophy05:51PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCATTERED76582B M Burnet (Dapto)
2NAVIGATING25865M Player (Tahmoor)
3CALLAMAC LAD26614S B White (Nowra Hill)
4MAJESTIC EIFFEL33534K J Wilmot (Nowra)
511111M Wright (Appin)
6GLEN WALTERS11221M N Wright (Appin)
7MARGLISSA31174J A Brodie (Appin)
8NORTHERN BOUND21753J M Player (Tahmoor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bhi Architects Stakes06:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THANK YOU MAGOO35461D J White (Fairfield)
2LITTLE HYLEENA1P Zagorowski (Collector)
3RIDICULOUS34216N W Staines (Yass)
4SWOOPING MAGPIE25247C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
5FLYING AVALON33763J Boersma (Warilla)
6SISTER BLISTER4128O R Makin (South Nowra)
7PERFUMED HORROR14146R W Arnold (Wingello)
8FIERY PICNIC73314J P Wall (Kaleen)
9I’M SO PRETTY316R F Field (Ambarvale)
10SUPER CELESTRIAL15537M N Wright (Appin)
Race No. 10Shoalhaven Jets Appreciation06:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLASH CAM43825S R Fleming (Oakdale)
2PLATINUM LOVE62224R Matic (Canyonleigh)
3ZOOTA31N Brown (Catherine Field)
4I’M MIGHTY MAGIC46266N Becroft (Kurrajong)
5DABEER ZARGON32475R Lengling (Dapto)
6TITAN PRINCESS83778P R Jones (Koonawarra)
7TAUNT25276M Buckley (Catherine Field)
8DESPERATE DAN76543D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
9WINSLET88861N W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
10AMAKI ASHBY66446A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments