Wednesday 2nd May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Wednesday 2nd May 2012

Race No. 1Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden03:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEP BROTHER85346NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
2ELITE SNIPERFFSTDS Connell (Callala Bay)
3KNIGHT’S SHIRAZ7446NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
4ELITE MISSILE77556FSTDM Player (Tahmoor)
5MY FRIEND MITCH54NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
6MY ASUNCION7FSHA Powell (Bargo)
7CHOC DEE57556FSHS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
8IMA FURIOUS7NBTL Thompson (Nowra Hill)
9CRAZY COTTAGE7646FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
10FAST CHLOE MAY68FSHS A Steele (Dapto)
Race No. 2Bomaderry Sheetmetal 1-3win Ht103:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAZIRA7438FNBTS M Barwick (Basin View)
2YALLAH ROGUE7323230.39T Brown (Yallah)
3YOUR CIGAR SIR36262NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
4PAUA AND JEWELS15421FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
5DANGER MOUSE14434NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
6MY MATE RON15548NBTS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
7COOL JENMAR5643530.61J Brown (Pheasants Nest)
8UNO IT’S OVER4355630.23P R Hodgson (Warragamba)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Moto Parts On The Move Sprint04:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOR GLENDA’S BOY1516320.76W L Bowen (Austral)
2CRUISANATOR6612220.90C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
3CHASING KARMA6424220.73S Forner (Albion Park)
4GO JESSIE’S GIRL6412220.66N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
5LEIGHTON GOONEY8253421.26G J Hughes (Wingello)
6LUCKY EMMA11676NBTR Birrell (Appin)
7CLAYTONS EXPRESS3776620.90D G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)
8BELLARINE3343620.85S K Wadick (Ambarvale)
9AMBASSADOR OSTI8523521.11J K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
10MAJESTIC REACH26167FSHR L Drake (Flinders)
Race No. 4Shoalhaven Shuttle Final04:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGGAE’S AGIUS6114220.87D Carter (Nowra Hill)
2ZAREK8166121.02G J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
3PREMIER ASSET1211420.90J Bertinato (Dapto)
4ROYAL TORNADO8814121.02A M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
5GOANNA MAN8411120.57J L Martin (Primbee)
6SNIPERS JEWEL1175221.11F J Harris (Kanahooka)
7SAIGON SU44232NBTG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
8YALLAH RAIDER72632NBTT Brown (Yallah)
9MAGNIFICENT ANNA1573720.82D C Sundstrom (Bargo)
10ROYAL ACADEMY34443NBTJ Little (Wilton)
Race No. 5Goulburn To Nowra Final04:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLI JODIE13753FSHS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
2ICELANE57214NBTA W Hardaker (Bargo)
3SWIFT PASS75452NBTJ Ratcliffe (Tahmoor)
4DADDY OF QUEENS13722FSHJ W Mahony (Scullin)
5ALLEVIATE71831FSHK M Mulrine (Collector)
6OH BAILES86364NBTV Mcdonald (Albion Park Rai)
7DOUGY’S TANTRUM43474FSHS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
8EAGLE LAD27232FSHS M Williams (Colyton)
9MY DADDY ROX41765FSTDJ W Mahony (Scullin)
10ANATLUS NOMAD57745NBTP R Hodgson (Warragamba)
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates Stakes05:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CADENCE31445FSTDF J Harris (Kanahooka)
2KOMODO34465FSHS Ngurah (Milperra)
3QUAY KEY54661NBTA J Anderson (Windellama)
4FANCY RANGA4353437.02T L Bryant (Nowra)
5COLONEL ZEB76471NBTR C Camilleri (Gunning)
6EM’S LAD28652NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
7DESPERATE DAN4635237.29D J Broadrick (Hill Top)
8SEDUCTIVE3474436.99F J Harris (Kanahooka)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Bomaderry Sheetmetal 1-3win Ht205:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAND DOWN16FSTDR M Arnold (South Nowra)
2JAYLO JENNY11757FSTDG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
3SAFARI LODGE18256NBTL Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
4BLACK DEVIL21256NBTT Brown (Yallah)
5KIHAEL KANDY63227NBTT Jones (Orange)
6SQUIZ46447FSHS Lewis (Leppington)
7FREE FUTURE4327430.48R D Birrell (Appin)
8ANATLUS NOMAD57745NBTP R Hodgson (Warragamba)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Final05:58PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAPORAN GOLD1271520.88G N Death (Nowra Hill)
2SAM’S CONQUEST76431NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3GO MINI MOUSE4488120.56N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
4WANT A BISCUIT4556520.81K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
5TINYSAURUS4242120.69N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
6EMILY DAWN4242120.77R W Jackson (Hill Top)
7WATTA WHISPER1614120.49R Matic (Canyonleigh)
8BIT RICH2525220.71M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
9AKABARNI ASSASIN7847721.16S M Barwick (Basin View)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Products Direct Maiden06:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINTING WOMBATFSHJ T Gannon (Kiama Downs)
2CHIN CLILABELLEFSHR D Birrell (Appin)
3IMA FORTUNE7NBTL H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
4AWESOME SHARNA85535NBTV M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
5CRAZY MAGIC5FSHT Jones (Orange)
6MEGATREND8FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
7ZEBSTAR SHIRAZ66838NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
8MEL’S HOT2FSHD Browne (Toongabbie)
9BOTTLE ROCKET3587NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
10REBEL ROGUE7544FSHD W Hall (Bulli)
Race No. 10Brands 4 Fans Nowra Stakes06:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENMAR ENFORCER3811620.87J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
2CHAOS AROUND ME6242620.94M Player (Tahmoor)
3ZEALOUS ZEB2352620.90C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
4IMA FORTRESS4382220.81L H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
5AQUA ANGEL42215FSHS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
6SUPREME BROTHER68211FSTDS W Wales (Hill Top)
7CINNAMON SUGAR2411620.90N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
8HARRY OCTANE5743220.87S Forner (Albion Park)
9IRISH LULLABY23625NBTA J Anderson (Windellama)
10VOTE FOR FREDDY22516FSHT R Marsh (Coal Point)