Wednesday 7th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 7th December 2011

Race No. 1Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden03:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC BEAUTY64246FSHB J Church (Eagle Vale)
2BLACK ORBITFNBTT L Bryant (Nowra)
3ZEBSTAR SHIRAZ37758FSTDM Player (Tahmoor)
4MR. DILLINGER88564FSHR C Camilleri (Gunning)
5JUKEBOX42784NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
6CALVIN CRUMP64365NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
7ANDY’S ANGEL5557FSHC C Bell (Yallah)
8SPLIT THE DOO64447NBTR E Beauchamp (Albion Park Rail)
Race No. 2Moto Parts On The Move Sprint03:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY OCTANE3438420.87S Forner (Albion Park)
2ZAREK52121.31D R Fahey (Falls Creek)
3PRACTITIONER6418321.67K Midson (Nowra Hill)
4WESTERN ISLE44512NBTJ Little (Wilton)
5ASHBY OSTI32553NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
6ARIMATHEA1424721.23R D Birrell (Appin)
7IMA HUSTLER1421.05L H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
8HILLTOP DAWN14520.95R W Jackson (Hill Top)
9JUST JENMAR5612420.93J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
10LOST HIS MARBLE24872NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Sprint04:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH BUDDY8221120.83C Gatt (Catherine Field)
2SANDON SWELL41114NBTM Jones (Bulli)
3ZAPORAN GOLD7314720.88G N Death (Nowra)
4NICK OF TIME6134520.79M A Frost (Nowra Hill)
5RULLA TORMENT2531520.76D Fahey (Falls Creek)
6EMILY DAWN4413120.77R W Jackson (Hill Top)
7GO MINI MOUSE1124220.56N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
8CAWBOURNE OCKY21118FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
9CHAOS AROUND ME1775720.94M Player (Tahmoor)
10MICKELSON48315FSHD H Bethel (Casula)
Race No. 42013 Summer Puppy Classic Open04:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER’S MEMORY3FSHP M Turner (Welby)
2IMA FORTRESS25222NBTL H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
3HEZ ALL KNOCKA52267NBTS Midson (Nowra Hill)
4PURE SAND68376FSHB C Peck (Gunning)
5MONKEY BLUES66265NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
6MAGNIFICENT ANNA36223NBTD C Sundstrom (Bargo)
7LOVE THAT DRESS86348NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
8JAYSHAR LAD67345FSHJ S Richens (Old Adaminaby)
9PURPLE KAZZA67735NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
10IMA FORTUNEFSHL H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates Stakes04:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN BAD41332FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
2MR. DAWSON32565FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
3RUSTY 53321FSTDN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
4PECK’S PASTE88747FSHR Camille (Gunning)
5SUPER SURF43163NBTT L Bryant (Nowra)
6LIKE A CHARM5731837.59J Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
7ART OF DESIRE74336NBTG Summerfield (Worrigee)
8MY MATERIAL1112136.44A J Powell (Bargo)
Race No. 6Wollongong Final05:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENMAR EXPRESS5355130.12J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
2NATUZZI SHIRAZ6631130.41D Fahey (Falls Creek)
3COOL IZMIR21412NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
4FLYING AIRLIE4681130.13J Boersma (Warilla)
5CARTER ROYALE8322230.24D Carter (Nowra Hill)
6GARLAND JOCK14242NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
7RIVERBOAT BILL8164130.26J R Myers (Nowra Hill)
8VILGAX53542NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
9FANCY RANGA8164330.30T L Bryant (Nowra)
10SIMPLY SWEET66733NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
Race No. 7Racing Sunday Kids Xmas Party05:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND GARRY25134NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
2URSULA11227FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
3TOUCH OF CHARM65555NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
4KID CALLAH35318NBTJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
5TAYS SHADOW78216NBTJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
6PALANDRI52138FSTDG N Death (Nowra)
7WICKED POTION21148FSTDD R Fahey (Falls Creek)
8FANCY RANGA8164330.30T L Bryant (Nowra)
9COSMIC IMAGE5851830.40N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
10SHAZIRA77477NBTS M Barwick (Basin View)
Race No. 8Greyhound Products Direct Stake05:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTLING SHIRAZ3676730.03R Birrell (Appin)
2RONNIE’S GIRL85438NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
3SIMPLY SWEET66733NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
4HEART OF BARB44667NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
5YALLAH ROGUE7214430.39T Brown (Yallah)
6KEL’S DREAM53757NBTJ R Myers (Nowra Hill)
7REGAL CHLOE6677730.10G Summerfield (Worrigee)
8KIOWA REBEL38358NBTJ Brown (Pheasants Nest)
9LUCKY LESHANA74376NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
10DAKODA ROSE45346NBTR C Camilleri (Gunning)
Race No. 9Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks06:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBASSADOR OSTI23422NBTJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
2FLASH GIRL PAT1120.86P V West (Leppington)
3RITZA FRANKY1131FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
4BLACK COULDRON1143720.84K Staines (Jerrawa)
5QUICKSILVER MISS112820.87D Mott (Woonona)
6JESSIE RELTUB6412320.89W B Sn (St Georges Basi)
7LIL’ SENORITA15317NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
8PUNCHY RYNO6212120.81B C Peck (Gunning)
9SANCHO’S SON22817NBTR Birrell (Appin)
10STUMPY KASHKOW42475NBTJ R Erwin (Ambarvale)
Race No. 10Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes06:33PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMBO’S FANCY23143FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
2EASTER DREAMING5714630.48G Summerfield (Worrigee)
3COOL JENMAR24351FSHJ Brown (Pheasants Nest)
4THREE WAY SHIRAZ271830.46N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
5PURE MOTAHOME44663FSTDJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
6MY MATE RON15675FSTDS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
7CAPELLOO27227NBTT Stanford (Glen Alpine)
8ROYAL ACADEMY35433NBTJ Little (Wilton)
9DONNA DELANEY27668FSHD R Fahey (Falls Creek)
10DEADLY DIPER84757NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments