Wednesday 7th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 7th September 2011

Race No. 1Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden03:48PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACCHIATO54753FSTDT W Stanford (Glen Alpine)
2KIBBLE KISSES24FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
3RED SOVEREIGN4FSHL A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
4SHAZIRA72634FSTDS M Barwick (Basin View)
5GO MIGHTY SHIRAZFSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
6STEP BROTHER52428NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
7BROADCAST6NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
8GUS ALMIGHTY38473NBTR Arnold (South Nowra)
9TUMMY KRUNCHES75455NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
10BEAT THE WOK24785NBTR Arnold (South Nowra)
Race No. 2Greyhound Products Direct Stake04:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST COMMANDANT33745NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
2WEONA BANQUET73644NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
3COOL AVENGER47437NBTD R Fahey (New Norfolk)
4BERELLA SHILO35415NBTL E Renner (Spring Creek)
5SAN SOUCIS11625FSHJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
6JOHN BOY1123820.94A F Jenkins (Higgins)
7CRADOC PARK25677FSHD Fahey (Falls Creek)
8CLAIM TO FAME2633320.99A J Powell (Bargo)
9CRACKER SMILE3552821.18J H Aul (Tahmoor)
10TERESA’S FANTASY61854NBTB Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
Race No. 3 To Nowra Final04:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

Race No. 4Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden04:50PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMB SHIZZLE3FSHN A Richards (Temora)
2SWEET REVENGE28NBTA G Tutt (Hawker)
3WALKAWAY SIOUX553FSHN P Collins (Bemboka)
4OCTANATE32FSHB C Riccio (Loftus)
5DIEGO TOM24NBTJ B D Freitas (Cringila)
6HELELE43824NBTR Matic (Canyonleigh)
7ASHBY OSTI3NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
8ZEBSTAR SHIRAZ742FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
9AFINAFSHA J Powell (Bargo)
10BLACK COULDRONFSHK Staines (Jerrawa)
Race No. 5 Heat 105:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAND BALL43823NBTD Keaney (Granville)
2DADDY YANKEE254F1FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
3PRACTITIONER53361FSTDK Midson (Nowra Hill)
4MUKINBUDIN62112FSTDA J Powell (Bargo)
5EM’S LAD6633630.19C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
6GOTTA PROBLEM11230.27D M Warren (Goulburn)
7KYE’S MELODY58374FSHG M Laughl (Glenmore Park)
8LUCKY LESHANA12254NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
9CAPELLOO46356NBTT Stanford (Glen Alpine)
10KAZMIC’S BOSS36557FSHS A Lambley (Padstow)
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates Stakes05:31PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID CHARM44455FSTDT Mullin (Unanderra)
2GARLAND BOOF32346NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
3BLUEY DEEPWATER27566NBTL A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
4APIDRA31478FSTDB E Smith (Uranquinty)
5COME IN STRANGER3131236.98D M Warren (Goulburn)
6SIMPLY SWEET3275136.82J Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
7COOL SLATTS53448NBTR Birrell (Appin)
8RAMBLING GYPSY23736FSTDK J Staines (Jerrawa)
9LIKE A CHARM56635NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
10MOLLY DORAN47658FSTDA J Anderson (Windellama)
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Heat 205:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARER ROAD41544FSHR D Birrell (Appin)
2DEVIL FELLA63656FSTDR E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
3ROSE PATTERN15245NBTA G Tutt (Hawker)
4KAZMIC’S FLASH72313FSHS A Lambley (Padstow)
5LAURIE’S FANTASY3716430.48M A Keys ()
6WHAT’S UP JACK2715830.73P R Jones (Koonawarra)
7OFF MY TROUT4145FSHB C Riccio (Loftus)
8SUMMER’S COMING53367NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9ABINATE65458NBTA Dwyer (Calwell)
10PRINCE CHARM65848FSHJ R Erwin (Ambarvale)
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Heat 306:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET SCIENCE3344430.92K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
2HEAD TUNER1425330.33R Matic (Canyonleigh)
3BLACK BENJI63136NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
4REVALONG LAD63435NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
5LIL’ MISS KRUNCH817NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
6MIRO BOLT76437NBTA J Rowe (Goulburn)
7TOUCH OF CHARM38465NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
8LUCKY EMMA54148FSTDR Birrell (Appin)
9SPITEFUL TEARS87636FSTDG Wilson (Thirroul)
10SUPER RAPTOR35688NBTA Cooper (Sanctuary Point)
Race No. 9Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes06:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHILO MAX1155FSHD M Warren (Goulburn)
2KABAM12214NBTJ Richardson (Dapto)
3SWARTE PETE16673FSHB C Riccio (Loftus)
4OUR FIRST STAR37243FSHB E Smith (Uranquinty)
5COOL IZMIR45812FSTDK J Staines (Jerrawa)
6OLAY STAR FLYER5226120.85P R Jones (Koonawarra)
7BIT TOO BIG21155FSHL Rice (Unanderra)
8BAKER’S PUZZLE52614NBTS D Fitzgerald (New Berrima)
9CIVIC OCTANE23781FSHB I Jones (The Ridgeway)
10CRUISING ADAMS81188FSHJ Mahony (Young)
Race No. 10Bomaderry Sheetmetal Stakes06:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURGEON’S HAPPY121.07G D Cooper (Penrose)
2GO JESSIE’S GIRL2332520.66N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3PIE THIEF261FSHB C Riccio (Loftus)
4BRAM’S BOY11520.93L Rice (Unanderra)
5NICK OF TIME6147320.97M A Frost (Nowra Hill)
6TIGGERLONG WHO4233FNBTM A Keys (Dapto)
7ALBINO PEACHY6132220.86L A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
8PRANK CALL12217NBTD Fahey (Falls Creek)
9WALKAWAY CAM14357FSTDN P Collins (Bemboka)
10TASMAN PRINCESS2728721.32K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments