Wednesday 9th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Wednesday 9th March 2011

Race No. 1K9 Tips.com.au Stake03:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE’S A TOOVEY61178B Dawes (Leppington)
2CLASSY ONE66432G L Prest (Young)
3PROVA32224M W Griffin (South Nowra)
4STAR QUALITY87337J M Player (Tahmoor)
5FANCY INTENT43135P T Daly (Eastern Creek)
6WHERE TO32677K Hayter (Wilton)
7EMBER ATTACK74541J K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
8CROOK HAIRCUT46347M Player (Tahmoor)
9FLYING FLUKE64345E Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
10OLAY JEWEL86766P R Jones (Koonawarra)
Race No. 2Batteries U Need Bowral Stake03:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS PRIMADONNA62711E L Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
2WARRIGAL LAD66545J Boersma (Warilla)
3CRUISANATOR35756C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
4SISTER BLISTER51261O R Makin (South Nowra)
5TINYSAURUS11131N Becroft (Kurrajong)
6CHANTAE DAWN45473B M Burnet (Dapto)
7DYNAMIC SHIRAZ73371W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
8THINK QUICK41364D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9HEART OF BARB58835P Ray (Mowbray Park)
10TELEPATHIC TREK67544R W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 3Douglas Transport Nowra Mdn04:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY JEWEL74P R Hodgson (Warragamba)
2CALL ME ALBIE2D Sultana (Londonderry)
3YALLAH ALEASIAT Brown (Yallah)
4FEATHERS FIRST346A M Bayliss (Yerrinbool)
5HAYLEY’S MY MUMD Carter (Nowra)
6VALIANT MISS7M Griffin (South Nowra)
7JUST TO EXCELJ Whiticker (Jamisontown)
8YONNIE53375K Hayter (Wilton)
9PINK STILETTOS5A M Bayliss (Yerrinbool)
10DITTO MISS63457K Hayter (Wilton)
Race No. 4Oysters Galore Sth Nowra Stake04:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIVA BE BEAR45274M W Griffin (South Nowra)
2GEETEE’S MISTAKE63423N Sidrak (Catherine Field)
3TURBO ANGEL26177B W Reilly (Camden East)
4PRINCESS JORDAN52262V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
5THICKNESS44362J Stivala (Mount Pritchard)
6DELLA28728B R Dawes (Leppington)
7RED HOT RUBY54426A J Powell (Appin)
8APOLLO NIMBUS33676A R Ingold (Milton)
9SLATS68357R Hamilton (Koonawarra)
10FLYING FLUKE64345E Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates Stake04:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING PEGGY53626P Cherry (Bomaderry)
2HOUSE KEEPING75877A M Bayliss (Yerrinbool)
3RUBY DAISY52217T L Bryant (Nowra)
4QUEEN SARLAMIS3664FR W Arnold (Wingello)
5HAVING FUN TIMES16857R W Arnold (Wingello)
6MR. BRIX43567M Player (Tahmoor)
7DARMILOU75637E N O’Brien (Falls Creek)
8SWANEES BEST58857B M Burnet (Dapto)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Nowra Summer Puppy Classic Sf105:17PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUNCHIN’ KRUNCH4D Sultana (Londonderry)
2AVOID ISLAND14511P Goodsell (Falls Creek)
3SUE BENNY41132C Proctor (Londonderry)
4HUSKY RAIDA13653D M Warren (Mummell)
5SANDON SWELL21321M Jones (Bulli)
6HUMMING CREEK4G J Edwards (Nowra)
7HERE COMES KENNY41183A J Powell (Appin)
8I’M MIGHTY MAGIC11211N Becroft (Kurrajong)
9PUNCHY RYNO26225J L Martin (Primbee)
10IMA FEE5G J Edwards (Nowra)
Race No. 7Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stake05:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOVIE CLASSIC58415L Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
2TEMPEST AMIGO38525J Surr (Marulan)
3LAGOON PACKER63342R J Webster (Cawdor)
4YALLAH ROGUE23242S K Parrish (Dapto)
5ROGER RAMJET44726N W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
6LET’S ROCK43512A J Bryant (Nowra Hill)
7BELLA TAE DAWN27861R W Jackson (Hilltop)
8SEVEN HUNDRED11658L Barnes (Mulgoa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Nowra Summer Puppy Classic Sf205:58PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDIGO MOUNTAIN56753A Mcdonald (Albion Park Rai)
2COUSIN CALLUM52563R J Webster (Cawdor)
3BARBELLA OSTI14612C M Proctor (Londonderry)
4BIT CLASSY73214V L Prest (Young)
5CHENZHOU BOY26162L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6GARLAND BOOF4C Hensler (Moruya)
7DODGE CHALLENGER11111M Abbott (Falls Creek)
8EARS TYSON12141B V Mckivat (Marulan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Dunn&williams Air Conditioning06:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABINATE16116A Dwyer (Calwell)
2CHAOS AROUND ME14876M Player (Tahmoor)
3YENDOR GIRL33137L J Dawes (Lurnea)
4ENFORCE THAT35322D H Bramich (Vic)
5LIZ’S CONQUEST23181N Becroft (Kurrajong)
6HEART OF MILLY54864P W Ray (Mowbray Park)
7NEIL’S TREASURE45342P R Jones (Koonawarra)
8OLAY STAR FLYER21385P R Jones (Koonawarra)
9TELEPATHIC TREK67544R W Arnold (Wingello)
10FRITZY’S FLYER67478P T Daly (Eastern Creek)
Race No. 10South Coast Security Stake06:33PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TITAN PRINCESS54485P R Jones (Koonawarra)
2SUPER RAPTOR4186A Cooper (Sanctuary Point)
3ELMO WINE FISHER57244R Cattermol (Nowra)
4AMAKI PRINCESSA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
5MIRACLE MAC64755B Mccurry (Lake Illawarra)
6EM’S LASS53574C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
7OH BAILES76776V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
8MORE MODEL5G J Edwards (Nowra)
9WEST BANK33458R G Hamilton (Koonawarra)
10KEALEN’S STAR74667M P Jones (Austinmer)