Saturday 28th March 2008


Race 1 303m M 13.30
POTTS PARK MAIDEN
1 BEZABEL M GARTH ROESE
2 MEDWAY MAN M NATALE VENUTO
3 GILPA M GARRY NEVIN
4 MEDWAY SHIRAZ M ROBERT GENTLES
5 HUMMER DREAMS M MATHEW WOTTON
6 KEARN’S MAGIC M CHRIS PAPANTONIO
7 ROGER’S VIPER M JUSTIN JAGO
8 ANOTHER EXPOSURE M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
9 BLACK CARNAGE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 303m M 13.48
GRNSW MAIDEN
1 FAST TO EXCEL M LOLENE BURGESS
2 BIBI BELL M VICTORIA GREENWOOD
3 SUGAR NO SPICE M MATHEW WOTTON
4 QUASIMO UNO M RONALD PATTERSON
5 FADDY FELLA M Unavailable
6 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
7 OVERLY COOL M GEORGE TOTH
8 JOE SEPOL M JOSEPH LOPES
9 BLACK CARNAGE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 530m M 14.06
YAGOONA LIONS CLUB MAIDEN
1 RED MESSENGER M JOHN MEINRATH
2 RONNY’S FIRST M LOLENE BURGESS
3 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
4 EXCITING WISP M JOHN NORRIS
5 MEET YOU THERE M RONALD FISHER
6 SPOOKY HALO M DAVID AQUILINA
7 MILLER’S REVENGE M KENNETH MARKHAM
8 SNATCH M EDWARD SALMON
9 SURF ANGEL M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 4 303m 5 14.24
BET WHERE THE ACTION IS STAKE
1 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
2 BRINDLE ANGEL 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 HARDAWAY OPAL 5 RONALD MARSDEN
4 SLIP BUY 5 KEVIN HORSEMAN
5 BLACK ACES 5 GEORGE TOTH
6 PAT’S CHANCE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
7 BINGARA BELLE 5 ROBERT GENTLES
8 BUSY MISS 5 JAMES VASSALLO
9 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 TWO SHAY TURTLE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 5 303m 5 14.42
POTTS PARK PICK-A-BOX STAKE
1 TURBO COUNT 5 ROBERT GENTLES
2 PHOTON 5 JOSEPH LOPES
3 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
4 MEAN JEAN 5 JAMIE CARROLL
5 JENNY BANNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
6 TITTLE TAT 5 ALAN CAMPBELL
7 MOLLY ROC 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
8 OVER THE FENCE 5 RONALD BARLOW
9 TWO SHAY TURTLE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
10 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 6 440m 4 15.00
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 CHAYNE’S ANGEL 4 JAMES VASSALLO
2 RON’S COLLISION 4 RONALD FISHER
3 Vacant
4 MUNMORAH MAGIC 4 STEPHEN WHALLAND
5 TWILIGHT GLOW 4 ZADIA SMITH
6 Vacant
7 MISS HIT 4 NEVILLE SHAW
8 CYCLONE’S GHOST 4 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 7 440m 5 15.18
ORIGINAL JUICE STAKE
1 LIDSDALE TRUDY 5 NATALE VENUTO
2 TWILIGHT BOY 5 ZADIA SMITH
3 BEAUFORD KING 5 MARK TAPPER
4 PLAY THE PART 5 PHILLIP WALL
5 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
6 SENTATE 5 JUSTIN JAGO
7 EXOTIC ASSASSIN 5 Unavailable
8 MISS ELLY BROOKE 5 JASON GREEN

Race 8 530m 5 15.36
BERALA FRUIT CENTRE STAKE
1 JUNGLE GIRL 5 NATALE VENUTO
2 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
3 LOMER COBBER 5 MERVYN BURGESS
4 LEXI ROSE 5 JOSEPH TOTH
5 SUPERSTAR HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 HILDA’S SMILE 5 Unavailable
7 LOU LOU SNAPPY 5 FRED XUEREB
8 OVER POWERED 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
9 ICON HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 9 440m 5 15.54
BIRKENHEAD PRODUCTIONS STAKE
1 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
2 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
3 LUCKY WINNER 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 ARCHIVAL OSTI 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
5 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 JOHN ASHE
6 ROO MICK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
7 TAKEN TO FLIGHT 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 SEE YA SENORITA 5 KENNETH LEWIS

Race 10 530m 5 16.12
INDEPENDENT GAMING STAKE
1 HOLMEGATE SPIRIT 5 KEITH LAUER
2 BLITZ HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 SILK TIE 5 ROBERT TAME
4 MEMORIAL DRINK 5 ROBERT BLAIR
5 OUR MISS VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS
6 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
7 BRAZEN JOURNEY 5 JEFFREY DUCKER
8 JEALOUS PARTNER 5 MATHEW WOTTON
9 ICON HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO