Saturday, 29 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Potts Park – Saturday, 29 October 2016

Race No. 1Pick A Box Maiden Heat 1 Maiden …1:30 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE HURRICANE872417.75Brendan Sheen
2DEVINE MIRTH685418.76Patrick Parrelli
3BIDDYKEN HAICH7NBTAndrew Drapiewski
4MY MORNING SONG487NBTSteven Mulholland
5KING SHAQNBTKristy Sultana
6METAHUMANNBTFay Wotton
7KOBI DOONBTDarryl Wilson
8DESPICABLE BENTNBTMitchell Pryce
9IVORY GALAXY8758NBTStephen Francis
10PARABATAI87418.96Mathew Wotton
Race No. 2Pick A Box Maiden Heat 2 Maiden …1:48 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE CHEETAH7688NBTCraig Benjamin
2PUSHKA DOONBTDarryl Wilson
3GIRL MEETS WORLDNBTFay Wotton
4SLOW PORSCHENBTKristy Sultana
5TOWERING DIVA26NBTBrett Smith
6DEVINE ROBE737717.96Patrick Parrelli
7MAGIC THELMA3778NBTCraig Martin
8KHARI CHIEFNBTDale Leard
9PARABATAI87418.96Mathew Wotton
10BIDDYKEN ROAD88NBTAndrew Drapiewski
Race No. 3Pick A Box Maiden Heat 3 Maiden …2:06 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEO DENILENBTAllan Dow
2UNLEASH BOLLY23NBTCharlie Gatt
3EYEBROW RAISIN’NBTFay Wotton
4BAD GIRL HETTINBTMalcolm Norman
5PAY PASS8746NBTLeanne Barnes
6TUNGSTEN LACE5NBTDonna Campbell
7WILLOW TORQUE6764NBTBradley Van Deinsen
8KNOCKA GIRLNBTShirley Davidson
9BIDDYKEN ROAD88NBTAndrew Drapiewski
10DOWNWORLDER587818.43Mathew Wotton
Race No. 4Pick A Box Maiden Heat 4 Maiden …2:24 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCELLENT EMMANBTLeanne Barnes
2STRATAVON KASEY2664NBTDale Leard
3ENZO AMORENBTFay Wotton
4CASE MASTERNBTGeoffery Case
5GLENGARRIE GIRLNBTMalcolm Norman
6KNUCKLE SANDWICH4556NBTTerry Priest
7I’M THE WIGGLERNBTPaul Roderick
8ONE OF THREENBTJason Sparks
9DOWNWORLDER587818.43Mathew Wotton
10OLD GRUMPY7778NBTPatricia Sidebottom
Race No. 5Winning Edge Mixed 0-2 Wins Ht 1…2:42 PM
MX event over 530 metres at Potts park Of $435 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTLING BABE2654NBTJanel Erwin
2WAQA566NBTLeanne Barnes
3MYRNIONG ANGEL357630.84David Lewis
4TRIPLE CROWN BEA53NBTThomas Fink
5TWISTEN TWIRL765831.37Fay Wotton
6TOPPER BLUE758831.90Bradley Van Deinsen
7DASHING SPARKS6X77NBTTerry Priest
8NEARLY LILLY477232.16Bradley Van Deinsen
Race No. 6Pick A Box Maiden Heat 5 Maiden …3:00 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BLACKNBTDonna Campbell
2EXCELLING886718.29Allan King
3GOD CHILDNBTMalcolm Norman
4DIP NO CRACKERSNBTWayne Wilkinson
5SEE YA THURSDAY625817.76Darren Wort
6EVANGELOS265618.27Fay Wotton
7MY GIDGET82NBTKevin Clunne
8SITTING PRETTYNBTPaul Roderick
9BILLY BOO8X86NBTJanel Erwin
10RUNNING SIDE88818.63Mathew Wotton
Race No. 7Pick A Box Maiden Heat 6 Maiden …3:18 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILPAN SPRITENBTAndrew Drapiewski
2BENEFICIARIESNBTTrevor Rice
3VIPNBTPaul Roderick
4NIGHT THIEFNBTPatrick Daly
5DAYTONA TRICKLE7846NBTMathew Wotton
6MIA DIOSA848517.70Joseph Buttigieg
7LEDECKY6NBTMitchell Tubinas
8LINZ277618.41Rudolf Kaliwoda
9OLD GRUMPY7778NBTPatricia Sidebottom
10BILLY BOO8X86NBTJanel Erwin
Race No. 8Winning Edge Mixed 0-2 Wins Ht 2…3:36 PM
MX event over 530 metres at Potts park Of $435 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY MAC CALL777530.75Bradley Van Deinsen
2AGENT ACTION256730.78Larry Warren
3MY ENTOURAGE856531.79Janel Erwin
4PAROLEE464530.89Stephen Kutnjak
6KOOL CUPID262531.13Richard Jones
7GLOBAL GALAXY7875NBTStephen Francis
8SKYLO JUNIOR288NBTGregory Shepheard
Race No. 9Pick A Box Maiden Heat 7 Maiden …3:54 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND LOCHLAN356518.01John Mason
2RADIANT RIDGENBTAndrew Drapiewski
3GRAND GOLD354717.89Crystal Pillar
4HOWLEEN WOLFNBTAllan Dow
5BREAD HEAD4NBTStanley Beckingham
6DAYTONA’S NESS719.10Mathew Wotton
7ROCKY ROMANNBTMario Multari
8I’M SO FANCYNBTPaul Roderick
9ARIEK RECOIL786618.35Keith Jones
10IVORY GALAXY8758NBTStephen Francis
Race No. 10Pick A Box Maiden Heat 8 Maiden …4:12 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA CASHNBTCharlie Azzopardi
2MARLOW JETT618.50Andrew Drapiewski
3FRAIL GRASPNBTWayne Wilkinson
4POSITIVE NATURENBTTrevor Rice
5TEQUILA PRINCESS443518.22Kenneth Markham
6LYLA DOONBTDarryl Wilson
7SPRING BULLET4644NBTJames Vassallo
8LIPPY DA LUNATICNBTRandall Walter
9RUNNING SIDE88818.63Mathew Wotton
10ARIEK RECOIL786618.35Keith Jones