Saturday, 8 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Potts Park – Saturday, 8 October 2016

Race No. 1Racing Melbourne Cup Day Maiden1:30 PM
M event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROWZA’S GIRL665526.71Christopher Cathcart
2WAQANBTLeanne Barnes
3DOSSY’S FANCY3578NBTPenny Williams
4LADY MOONLIGHT326.46Malcolm Agnew
5DON’T TELL JONBTFrank Sanotti
6VEE WILLIAMSNBTMitchell Tubinas
7IRISH QUEST455526.70Penny Williams
8SPRING BULLET464NBTJames Vassallo
9GOOGA KNOCKS448726.61Denis Wright
10AWAKE THE MOJO6666NBTShaun Flaherty
Race No. 2Massive Melbourne Cup Carnival M…1:48 PM
M event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE HURRICANE387217.75Brendan Sheen
2BELLA’S QUEENNBTChad Achurch
3SEE YA THURSDAY766217.76Darren Wort
4BLACK WILLOWNBTEric Sparks
5WILLOW’S DREAMNBTEric Sparks
6JUMP BLACK JACKNBTAlexander Little
7TEQUILA PRINCESS634418.22Kenneth Markham
8EVANGELOS537618.81Fay Wotton
9BREAD HEAD4NBTStanley Beckingham
10SPY CHASE4NBTJason Keller
Race No. 3Frightnight Comedy Restaurant St…2:06 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $435 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFTER LISA566226.58Patrick Daly
2STAR EARNER3723NBTJim Coleman
3RUNWAY REBEL437526.42Carol Stuart
4CHEW STAR416425.89Leanne Barnes
5MAGIC ROSIE418728.32Alexander Little
6SNOOKER2566NBTMathew Wotton
7SPURMEON76X2NBTBruce Gentle
8BROWZA BOB’2726NBTChristopher Cathcart
9WOOSTER873626.51Allan Stewart
10COVER QUEEN7762NBTWarren Marriott
Race No. 4Arena Function Rooms 4 Hire Mdn2:24 PM
M event over 530 metres at Potts park Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE KNOCK247531.85Denis Wright
2SWIFT VEGAS45NBTRoger Sandes
3NEARLY LILLY7647NBTBradley Van Deinsen
4KOOL CUPID642631.13Richard Jones
5PAY PASS448731.22Leanne Barnes
6CHAMPAGNE JIMMY6537NBTFrank Sanotti
7CLASSY BULLETT6846NBTAllan Stewart
8FROSTY SUN47732.06Allan Stewart
9DANCINDY766831.86Allan Stewart
10ACROPOLIS PRIDE878834.01Fay Wotton
Race No. 5Arena Friday Night Meat Raffle S…2:42 PM
4/5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $455 Prizemoney.
1st: $310 2nd: $95 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGALINA224817.40Kenneth Markham
2BLACKFOOT MAN575417.31Domenic Tesoriero
3DESPICABLE MASON644118.00Raymond Smith
4SURE IS PRETTY1687NBTHeath Eggleton
5CHOCOLATE BULLET832118.68Jim Coleman
6NEXT CARD727217.37Frank Sanotti
7KING JAKE188417.41Mathew Wotton
8WOOPI DOO MOOLA426417.90Shayne Rodgers
9RUBY BLING3118NBTWarren Marriott
10NINGBO ALICE456717.60Carol Stuart
Race No. 6Arenasportsclub.com.au Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Potts park Of $435 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOE WHIRL5833NBTWarren Marriott
2BUGATTI MAGIC1545NBTJacqueline Davis
3FAITH TO EXCEL813730.45Patrick Daly
4ROSCOE REASON617730.57John Gale
5AGENT ACTION152530.78Larry Warren
6PAROLEE764330.89Stephen Kutnjak
7ANGRY ANNIE461731.21Nadia Sidrak
8PETITE KAINANE5563NBTRobert Delaney
9TOPPER BLUE758831.90Bradley Van Deinsen
10WHO KNOCKS485431.34Denis Wright
Race No. 7Arena Courtesy Bus Stakes3:18 PM
3/4 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARK FAN3X1625.70Greg Prior
2BONNO CYRUS674725.49Craig Benjamin
3ZULU AEGIS4738NBTFrank Sanotti
4WARAMI SAM311426.18Sam Nikolakopoulos
6JUD MY HERO121425.85Penny Williams
7COSMIC SKITTLE4342NBTSteven Crompton
8JONO’S PENGALA546726.18Dominic Gatt
Race No. 8Wednesday Bingo Stakes3:36 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Potts park Of $455 Prizemoney.
1st: $310 2nd: $95 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RODEO SWEETHEART434230.69Benjamin Mccauley
2SHE’S BOOM BROWZ3478NBTChristopher Cathcart
3MISS KNOCK243731.21Denis Wright
4SKINNY LATTE742130.93Hagob Tatian
5ZIPPING MARIA5515NBTJonathan Gatt
6LET ME OUT441430.66James Vassallo
7MY MAN635730.68Tracey Leece
8JADE GALAXY474830.99Stephen Francis
9JACK THE PAINTER875730.23Steven Crompton
10LUCY MAC CALL877730.75Bradley Van Deinsen
Race No. 9The Torch Newspaper Stakes3:54 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Potts park Of $455 Prizemoney.
1st: $310 2nd: $95 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE MOUSE867225.76Jason Sparks
2STILTON COMBAT6746NBTWarren Bolwell
3FIFI GIRL387626.24Alexander Little
4QUANTUM BREAK311425.79Kenneth Fraser
5WHITE EYES5765NBTHeather Sepple
6HURRICANE BELLA466725.91James Frendo
7DESPICABLE TESS484125.59Raymond Smith
8IONA CECE155626.40Nadia Sidrak
9SHIBEE738825.76Craig Benjamin
10WILL SHE KNOCK5354NBTDenis Wright
Race No. 10Arena Sports Club Stakes4:12 PM
5 event over 303 metres at Potts park Of $435 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $85 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEARDED SKATER516217.44Bill Grech
2I’M DYNAMIC713217.41Shirley Davidson
3COLD AS ICE4581NBTWarren Marriott
4CLARA DE CLARE233517.64Kenneth Markham
5LADY LAYLA553817.81Joseph Sciberras
6CLASSY GUN632317.80Kristy Jackson
7SHREEKY787517.47Larry Warren
8MA MO4442NBTJacqueline Davis
9MILPAN LASS531717.67Andrew Drapiewski
10KARIBOE SPRINGS734717.76David Mason