Saturday 6th December 2008


Race 1 530m M 13.30
POTTS PARK MAIDEN
1 TWILIGHT BOY M ZADIA SMITH
2 BEN’S GOLD M LEONARD STUDDERS
3 JUST NATURAL M MELISSA MCCARTHY
4 QUASIMO UNO M RONALD PATTERSON
5 CAWBOURNE LAD M LEONARD POLIDANO
6 NO WAY NUGGET M LOLENE BURGESS
7 LOMER COBBER M MERVYN BURGESS
8 MAGIC REBEL M RALPH SMITH
9 GO GO MAGIC M NATALE VENUTO
10 PAT’S CHANCE M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 2 303m M 13.48
SUPPORT COUNTRY RACING MAIDEN
1 RAIN GAGE M UNAVAILABLE
2 SILKY SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
3 WISH M DAVID ATTARD
4 ANOTHER EXPOSURE M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
5 EXOTIC ASSASSIN M JASON LOPES
6 TREMOLO M PAUL ABDALLAH
7 IT’S ME M DAVID MASON
8 IN REPAIR M DAVID RIGHETTI
9 WONGAWILLITEA M DOUGLAS MOXEY
10 ASHANTI M GARY MCKENNA

Race 3 303m M 14.06
BILL FLYNN MAIDEN
1 CAWBOURNE PAM M LEONARD POLIDANO
2 HECTOR MAGOO M JUSTIN JAGO
3 TYE EXPRESS M DENNIS PAYNE
4 SUGAR NO SPICE M MATHEW WOTTON
5 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
6 MAJOR EGO M JOHN POLIDANO
7 OUT OF CHARACTER M GEORGE SARANTOS
8 MALTESE HERO M JOSEPH BORG
9 PROLONGED SOUND M PAUL ABDALLAH
10 MY JEZAZZ M WAYNE BORELAND

Race 4 440m M 14.24
PAT FLYNN MAIDEN
1 EXCITING WISP M JOHN NORRIS
2 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS
3 JEMMA LIGHT M STEPHEN PERKOV
4 SPEEDY JAKE M UNAVAILABLE
5 SILK TIE M ROBERT TAME
6 CAWBOURNE MCCOY M LEONARD POLIDANO
7 MEMORIAL DRINK M UNAVAILABLE
8 VASE M MITCHELL PRYCE
9 KIWI ANGEL M KENNETH MARKHAM
10 DANGER CALLS M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 5 303m 5 14.42
SUPPORTER’S CLUB TROPHY
1 FARFALLA 5 SIMON MA
2 FAIR HOPE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
3 MOLLY ROC 5 Unavailable
4 PHOTON 5 JOSEPH LOPES
5 SUNDAY TOM 5 WAYNE WHITE
6 LEXI ROSE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
7 TOP SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
8 ASHLIN ROSE 5 IAIN STANLEY
9 PLATINUM EDITION 5 SAM AQUILINA
10 POTENT PACE 5 WAYNE WHITE

Race 6 530m 5 15.00
REG MATTHEWS MEMORIAL TROPHY
1 GLUTEN FREE 5 JOHN MAROUN
2 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM
3 QUASIMO ROSE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
4 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA
5 HE’S THE COOLER 5 WAYNE HUNTER
6 CHAYNE’S ANGEL 5 JAMES VASSALLO
7 BORDER GAL 5 BARRY COLLESS
8 MISS KEELEY 5 BRETT SMITH
9 MALTESE BORGIE 5 JOSEPH BORG
10 REMOVED 5 EDWARD SALMON

Race 7 440m 4/5 15.18
ERIC SPARKS STAKE
1 MY ENFORCER 4 PETER MANTACH
2 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
3 TWILIGHT GLOW 4 ZADIA SMITH
4 BELLA ZONDA 5 LINDA ISLES
5 ANNABETH CHASE 5 GREGORY NORDSTROM
6 BONGO BILL 5 SIMON MA
7 OVER POWERED 4 JOHN SULLIVAN
8 SHE’S FAIR 4 UNAVAILABLE
9 BEV’S ENFORCER 5 LOLENE BURGESS
10 PREMIER ONE 5 PAUL BETAR

Race 8 440m 5 15.36
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 SINGER MAN 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
2 MICKY’S GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 STEP TWO 5 JAMES VASSALLO
4 EGO TRIPPING 5 JOHN POLIDANO
5 THIRSTY LAKE 5 LOLENE BURGESS
6 SURF CHIC 5 BRADLEY DEGUARA
7 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
8 SAMSONOR 5 RONALD ALCOCK
9 BROOKE’S GAL 5 PETER MANTACH
10 SENTATE 5 GEORGE TOTH

Race 9 303m 5 15.54
BET WHERE THE ACTION IS STAKE
1 LUCKY WINNER 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 MEAN JEAN 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
3 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK
4 WONDER CHOC 5 LOLENE BURGESS
5 JOE’S A DOLPHIN 5 Unavailable
6 MCLAINE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
7 WONGAWILLIBILL 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
8 LITTLE BLUE GEM 5 SIMON GAFA
9 ALBERT’S A STAR 5 GLENN MASTERS
10 BEEFER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 10 303m 5 16.12
APPRECIATION STAKE
1 NIGHT LARK 5 ROBERT MACMURRAY
2 JENNY BANNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
3 SPIDER MOSS 5 RONALD ALCOCK
4 NEEDS SPEED 5 WAYNE BORELAND
5 SHE’S TRUE BLUE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
6 TINGHA PRESTON 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
7 BLING BLING BABY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 BEWARE OF BRITT 5 JOSEPH TOTH
9 ALBERT’S A STAR 5 GLENN MASTERS
10 BEEFER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO