Saturday 8th March 2008


Race 1 440m M 13.30
POTTS PARK MAIDEN
1 RON’S EBONY M PHILLIP WALL
2 BORDER GAL M NOEL HAYWARD
3 DARING THIEF M GRAHAM FISHBURN
4 COME ON KENTUCKY M BARRY COLLESS
5 PHOTON M JOSEPH LOPES
6 MAGIC SUN M NATALE VENUTO
7 KANIPTION M ROBERT BLAIR
8 ADDIS GEM M UNAVAILABLE
9 PINGER’S CHILD M ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
10 LITTLE FISH M Unavailable

Race 2 303m M 13.48
THE CHASER MAIDEN
1 SPUD MCTUB M ROBERT GENTLES
2 GLORIOUS GEM M UNAVAILABLE
3 MAGIC TRIP M KEITH WADDINGTON
4 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
5 PREMIER ONE M PAUL BETAR
6 ARAPALEE M LEONARD POLIDANO
7 SASSY SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
8 NICE ONE BRIDGET M FAY SARLAMIS
9 AMITY STREET M JOHN MOORE
10 KAKKU YOU PLAY M ALFRED CHIRCOP

Race 3 303m 5 14.06
ORIGINAL JUICE STAKE
1 JAMIE’S FURY 5 ANTHONY GANNON
2 BOSTON LADY 5 JOHN HORSEMAN
3 LIQUID LUNCH 5 Unavailable
4 SUGAR CAN DANCE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
5 DOWNUNDER AZZ 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
7 DIESEL ENGINE 5 JOHN MOORE
8 OVER POWERED 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
9 RESCUE 5 RONALD BARLOW
10 FROZEN SOLID 5 RYAN CINELLO

Race 4 440m 5 14.24
GRNSW STAKE
1 SWEET EMILY 5 BRUCE MCINNES
2 FOUR FELLOWS 5 BEN JARCZEWSKI
3 KEEASH BELLE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
4 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
5 FLYNN COLLISION 5 RONALD FISHER
6 PUNCHO 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
7 CONGO LASS 5 BARRY COLLESS
8 MR. FASHION 5 RONALD BARLOW
9 BRICK EYES 5 KENNETH MASTERS
10 HOW LETHAL 5 WILLIAM MARMARA

Race 5 530m 5 14.42
MEAT PERFECTION STAKE
1 HERMES 5 SIMON MA
2 BOOM SICA 5 CHARLIE ATTARD
3 QUIN SHARA 5 FRED XUEREB
4 MOST EXCUSED 5 DARREN SULTANA
5 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
6 MISS CHRISSY 5 LOLENE BURGESS
7 BLUE AWESOME 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
8 DIZZY BOY 5 ANDREW PROKOPIOU
9 JIMMY RINGO 5 SAM HOMSEK
10 SEA ASSASSIN 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 440m 5 15.00
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 SLICK TRAVELLER 5 JACK CORBEN
2 BELLA ZONDA 5 LINDA ISLES
3 TIGERS CLAW’S 5 KENNETH MASTERS
4 GYPSY CROWN 5 DAVID STEWART
5 RON’S COLLISION 5 RONALD FISHER
6 STEPBRO 5 JAMES VASSALLO
7 NOAH’S MARK 5 BRUCE MCINNES
8 BURNING IMPACT 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 SHE HIT ROXON 5 MARK TAPPER
10 MOST EXCLUSIVE 5 RONALD BARLOW

Race 7 530m 4/5 15.18
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 MY LITTLE DIVA 5 LOLENE BURGESS
2 UNO BOND 4 PHILLIP CINI
3 RED BLAZER 4 SIMON MA
4 HARRINGTON HERO 5 DARREN HARDMAN
5 CALAMITY VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS
6 BIG UNCLE SAM 5 JOSEPH LOPES
7 TRICKY SORT 5 SCOTT REED
8 VIVA LAURETANA 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 SMALLVILLE 5 PHILLIP CINI
10 SHE HIT ROXON 5 MARK TAPPER

Race 8 440m 3/4 15.36
YAGOONA LIONS STAKE
1 RED SCARLET 4 SIMON MA
2 CHRISTOS 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 ONE EYE OPEN 4 LEONARD POLIDANO
4 SANDY ALOMAR 4 RAYMOND SMITH
5 ANOTHER PLACARD 4 ROBERT OLDFIELD
6 BIG BLOCK CHEV 3 MATTHEW SULTANA
7 ROMAN LANE 3 JOHN MELLON
8 GHOST ZAPPA 3 LOLENE BURGESS
9 RETREAT VALLEY 4 UNAVAILABLE
10 PERFORMANCE 4 PHILLIP CINI

Race 9 303m 4/5 15.54
ARISTOCRAT TECHNOLOGIES STAKE
1 ASHLIN ROSE 5 IAIN STANLEY
2 PLATINUM EDITION 5 SAM AQUILINA
3 HARD TO BEAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 HANSON ASH 5 JEFFERY HANSON
5 CRYPTIC CUP 4 EDWARD FOYLE
6 BREAK APART 5 RAYMOND MINTY
7 SPITFIRE STORM 4 JASON BLAIR
8 BLACK PRODIGY 4 RONALD ALCOCK
9 RANDY JOHNSON 5 RAYMOND SMITH
10 FLYING FANTASY 5 KENNETH PLUMRIDGE

Race 10 303m 5 16.12
TORCH PUBLISHING STAKE
1 OUR WIVES 5 LINDA ISLES
2 KASHKOW TEDDY 5 Unavailable
3 PRECARIOUS 5 JOHN MOORE
4 RESPECT ME 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 VEE DURIC 5 JEFFERY HANSON
6 YELLOW PAIGE’S 5 GREG PRIOR
7 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
8 SPIDER MOSS 5 RONALD ALCOCK
9 BARDINA 5 SAM HOMSEK
10 ALBERT’S A STAR 5 GLENN MASTERS