Friday, 11 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 11 November 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Stakes7:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLEN STAR174422.84Jacqueline Davis
2MA MO424122.98Jacqueline Davis
3KATHY AUSTIN154423.26Raymond Maitland
4PART OF THEM215222.95Paul Roach
5QUANTUM BREAK437422.97Kenneth Fraser
6DAZZA LEE765123.05Keith Pedrana
7BELLYACHE683122.98Adam Wade
8ASA MAR BAKER811823.55Jennifer Maitland
9LAURIE’S PET756823.32Rita Nicolaou
10SOOTIE’S ME GIRL456722.95Adam Wade
Race No. 2Richmondgreyhounds.com.au Stks7:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TSUNAMI GEORGE2682NBTCaroline Psilos
2PRIDE OF ATHOS633523.20Fay Wotton
3CHICAGO AVENUE263223.01Jacqueline Davis
4ZULU OPAL3761NBTRaymond Maitland
5PARTY GIRL BETTY411822.90George Tyrpenou
6MR. MARLOW8164NBTJennifer Maitland
7NOVA SHADOW548323.10John Polidano
8MAGIC WINGS481722.97Doreen Drynan
9ATHENIA638823.16Paul Abdallah
10PROPER TOFF788623.17Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 3Xmas Night December 16th Stks7:58 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLME’S121122.63Ronald Alcock
2STEPS IN TIME628422.59Chris Arletos
3UPSTATE FANCY832122.63Paul Bigeni
4HAIL STORMING641222.93Fay Trowbridge
6NERVOUS ENERGY476322.67George Tyrpenou
7PRINCESS FOX237522.74Chris Arletos
8SHADY SPRITE557323.06Owen Langley
Race No. 4Globe Memorial Maiden Ht1 Maiden…8:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EGYPTIAN SPOTNBTDawn Garrett
2MISS UTAH447531.12Elizabeth Bont
3WILD ABANDON2NBTTracey Kovacic
4SUCCESS EXPRESS52NBTPaul Abdallah
5CRACKIN’ KEGS6NBTLeonard Studders
6CHASE THE CASHNBTCraig Watts
7LOOK OF MARLOW5452NBTRaymond Maitland
8BAD BOY MEXICANNBTNadia Sidrak
9SECRET FOX75NBTChris Arletos
10MY ISLAND GIRL887732.39Robert Absalom
Race No. 5Globe Memorial Maiden Ht2 Maiden…8:38 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINDSEY’S BOY768331.57Michael Blissett
2LA LA LARANBTChristine Proctor
3WILD TWISTNBTPeter Mattress
4SMART SPECTRE525332.31Graham Fishburn
5WORLD EXCITENBTMark Humphries
6ARIZONA XENA452331.28Elizabeth Bont
7FABREDOLL732631.36Keith Waddington
8MIJA SYDNEY7NBTMichael Eberand
9SURE TO DANCE765531.81Carolynn Needham
10IRISH LUCK687632.32Anthony Pagano
Race No. 6Orange By Election Nov 12 Stks8:58 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILTON BART265831.22Scott Morgan
2MY TERMS438731.02Mark Arncliffe
3SIX SENSE1125NBTLoretta Rice
4REMA’S AMBER136330.64Edward Foyle
5SPIRIT OF BELLA113631.08Mary Spiteri
6MOONLIGHT RANSOM211830.77Doreen Drynan
7RIO ROCKET465630.86Rita Nicolaou
8MR. MAKE BELIEVE885530.78Paul Roach
Race No. 7Globe Memorial Maiden Ht3 Maiden…9:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WAZZA386231.45Peter Bont
2SURVIVOR MAE533331.76Chris Arletos
3MIAMI THEORY4NBTLeonard Studders
4LEADING FANTASYNBTDon Shirvington
5TRADEMARK STYLE3NBTGary Adams
6RECONSIDER4358NBTShaun Kirby
7REFLECTED2NBTSteven Scott
8MAGIC OPAL728731.42Anthony Pagano
9FORTUNE CALLS5754NBTRita Nicolaou
10WAYWARD ONE687631.28Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 8#richmond_greys Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE TWO ZERO286231.33Mark Arncliffe
2COSMIC RHINO361631.08David Duncan
3ZIPPING TATUM623231.27Darryl Prestwidge
4LOVELACE344630.99John Smart
5SILVER SYMPHONY834330.97Anne Kada
6MIAMI SUNSET51NBTLeonard Studders
7WANT IT MORE178431.12Frank Hurst
8DISH RUNNER644431.20Mary Spiteri
Race No. 9Angostura Llb Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRATE COAST245530.93Paul Roach
2CAROUSLE EXCITE143NBTMark Humphries
3SUMMER GUN821631.46Garry Logue
4MIAMI FANTASY17NBTLeonard Studders
5DEEP CONVICTION516631.38Paul Abdallah
6RUTHERGLEN484831.19Anne Kada
7ZIPPING HONDO437331.29Darryl Prestwidge
8DREAM A DREAM185332.00David Duncan
Race No. 10Bess Electrical Stakes10:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIDE OF ATHENS466623.51Fay Wotton
2CAPE SPECTRE6274NBTGraham Fishburn
3SNOOKER67X323.45Mathew Wotton
4BOLD RULER473522.89Paul Abdallah
5WAR ARROW544523.47Raymond Zahra
6EL RUBY625123.31Mark Arncliffe
7DIAMOND HEIST731622.94George Tyrpenou
8HAYLEY’S LIFE778423.31Mary Spiteri
9SOAKY OAKS466722.95Ronald Alcock
10DOWNWORLDER781823.71Mathew Wotton
Race No. 11Castlewood Kitchens Stakes10:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAVINGS152222.71John Brain
2KHUMBA142622.68Ronald Alcock
3SOOTY OAK156722.75Ronald Alcock
4SWITCH COLOURS324822.83Ronald Alcock
5JESSICA JONES244422.93Don Shirvington
6BIG RED SUN564322.92Adam Wade
7PEARL’S LEGACY3815NBTKim Hyde
8BELIMBA MASERATI775823.03Mathew Wotton
9LAURIE’S PREMIER887123.49Rita Nicolaou
10OUT OF WEDLOCK485423.27Kevin Crowfoot