Friday 17th April 2009


Race 1 535m 5 19.17
DE BORTOLI WINDY PEAK STAKE
1 BALI’S BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
2 PRINCE BRADLEY 5 FRANCIS HAYES
3 SON OF DANGER 5 BILL DELLIMANOLIS
4 THWARTED 5 JOHN MOORE
5 GRACIE GUNSHOT 5 MICHAEL LEE
6 GENERAL ORLOV 5 MARIE BURTON
7 HONEYBUNCH 5 NICHOLAS SALOUM
8 BELLA’S REWARD 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
9 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 NATALE VENUTO
10 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB STAKE
1 COOL QUALITY 5 DOUGLAS BLYTH
2 DASTARDLY 5 SHANNON KIRBY
3 DESTINE TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 DISTRIBUTE 5 LISA MCFARLANE
5 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
6 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
7 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
8 ROAD HAMMER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
9 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
IMAGETEC STAKE
1 RINHALS 5 TRACEY HURST
2 REUNION ISLE 5 JOHN LITTLE
3 BOND STREET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 BUSTA SLOY 5 DARREN SULTANA
5 LADY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
6 KANGA GORDON 5 KEVIN ROBERTS
7 ANGEL’S PRIDE 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO
8 HIRLY GIRLY 5 BRETT TURNER
9 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 NATALE VENUTO
10 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 4 535m M 20.17
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS MDN HT 1
1 SOUL MAMA M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
2 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
3 MINER’S MAN M MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 BOSTON BLACKIE M MARIO PAVLIN
5 AGREED STATEMENT M CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
6 SIR SWINGER M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 SOUL SNATCHER M ROBERT TURNER SNR
8 RICKARD M JONATHON MCALISTER
9 ETHAN ALLEN M SIMON RHODES
10 GENERAL BOWIE M TRACEY HURST

Race 5 535m 4/5 20.40
GANNONS SUPPORTING RICHMOND STK
1 YORKLEA TIGER 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
2 IMA TORANA 5 CRAIG BEADMAN
3 FOREST STORM 5 JANICE HODGES
4 OUTTA DANGER 4 MORENA FRENCH
5 BREEZE ON BY 4 MICHAEL LEE
6 SMOKE DA JAVA 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 BELLS PACE 4 KRISTY SULTANA
8 SYDNEY VELLA 4 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
9 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 6 618m 5 20.58
TAB.COM.AU STAKE
1 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
2 JAMARJ 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
3 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
4 MY QUOTED 5 FRANCIS HAYES
5 MAGGIE LYN 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
6 LOCHINVAR DIOR 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
7 BLUE WEFFALEE 5 TONY FORBES
8 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS
9 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
10 COUNTER SUNK 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC

Race 7 535m 5 21.17
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 MANOS DE PIEDRA 5 GLENN STARR
2 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
3 MISS BOSSY BOOTS 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
5 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
6 BLACK STAR LASS 5 KENNETH BURNETT
7 GEORGE’S PICK 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 ADHARA SHINE 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
9 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.40
FORKBIZ NOVICE FINAL
1 CARDIO FANTASY 5 IAN MCFARLANE
2 GOOD DEAL 5 EDWARD WALL
3 GAZMICK STORM 5 MARIE BURTON
4 CARLA 5 PAMELA BRADDON
5 MARMALADE SKY 4 MARIO ABELA
6 MONIQUE’S DOLL 5 KRISTY SULTANA
7 OSTI’S MYTH 5 CHRIS CARL
8 LITTLE MISS PINK 5 GLENN MASTERS
9 BERRIDALE LASS 5 IAN MCFARLANE
10 PURELY SLY 5 PETER BERRY

Race 9 535m M 21.58
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS MDN HT 2
1 SWIFT PRINCE M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 CLEMECY M JONATHON MCALISTER
3 EMMA ALLEN M SIMON RHODES
4 NOVA LIRA M JOHN POLIDANO
5 UFOLOGY M VICTOR ELLUL
6 GEORGIE’S GODESS M SIMON GAFA
7 GUNNADOO QUEEN M PAULINE MORAN
8 RHINO REG M DAVID DUNCAN
9 FULL ON BOWIE M TRACEY HURST
10 GALVEZ M JONATHON MCALISTER

Race 10 400m 4/5 22.17
NEXT QUALS MAY 19TH STAKE
1 HI FI’S DOUBLE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
2 DADDY’S ECHO 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
3 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 5 BRUCE CARR
4 EVERYWHERE MAN 5 SHANNON KIRBY
5 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
6 RAIN KING 4 ANDREW MATHIAS
7 LAURIE’S MATE 5 CASIE O’NEIL
8 MISS CINDY 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
9 AWESOME DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
10 MAGIC MIRAGE 5 PETER FORD