Friday 24th April 2009


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS MIXED FNL
1 MINER’S MAN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 RHINO REG M DAVID DUNCAN
3 BOSTON BLACKIE M MARIO PAVLIN
4 AGREED STATEMENT M CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
5 SWIFT PRINCE M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 GEORGIE’S GODESS 5 SIMON GAFA
7 UFOLOGY M VICTOR ELLUL
8 SIR SWINGER M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
9 SOUL MAMA M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
10 GUNNADOO QUEEN M PAULINE MORAN

Race 2 618m 5 19.40
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB TROPHY HT 1
1 BRAZEN JOURNEY 5 JEFFREY DUCKER
2 BRISLANE 5 RICHARD DEAN
3 ANGEL’S PRIDE 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO
4 CRAZY MOVER 5 JUSTIN KING
5 ACE ZACE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
6 STRYKER’S DOUBLE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 COOL OBEE 5 PAULINE MORAN
8 PRIMROSE PATH 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 3 717m 5 19.58
GANNONS PRESENTATION TROPHIES
1 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH
2 NOAH’S MARK 5 WAYNE HOGAN
3 Vacant
4 TOP CLASS ANGEL 5 JASON PLATTS
5 SLINKY BOND 5 ALLAN KING
6 Vacant
7 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 HAZZA SPOT 5 WAYNE HOGAN

Race 4 535m M 20.17
HEADBOUND @ STUD MDN HT 1
1 FULL ON BOWIE M TRACEY HURST
2 LITTLE MOTHER M BARBARA SPACKMAN
3 WEE AGREE M CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
4 DYNA TANNER M BRENDAN WHEELER
5 GALVEZ M JONATHON MCALISTER
6 GUNNADOO QUEEN M PAULINE MORAN
7 SOUL MAMA M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
8 MINI ME ROSE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 MYLIE CAN DO M WILLIAM COX
10 TOM’S DIAL M DENNIS JONES

Race 5 618m 5 20.40
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB TROPHY HT 2
1 MIDNIGHT MOVIE 5 DAVID PRINGLE
2 TEDDY’S DOLL 5 PETER WITHERS
3 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 KAYLA ENLIM 5 ROBERT MILNE
5 BERNSTEIN 5 JASON MAGRI
6 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
7 FACIAL 5 FREDERICK MALONE
8 LITTLE MISS PINK 5 GLENN MASTERS

Race 6 535m 4/5 20.58
ANZAC DAY TROPHY
1 YORKLEA TIGER 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
2 SALFORD GYPO 5 TERESA MORRIS
3 RAIN KING 4 ANDREW MATHIAS
4 POUNCE 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
5 MEDWAY REVENGE 4 JOANNE ZAMMIT
6 SYDNEY VELLA 4 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 LACONIC LARRY 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
9 ADHARA SHINE 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
10 JACK NOSE 5 LISA CURLE

Race 7 618m 5 21.17
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB TROPHY HT 3
1 MAGGIE LYN 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 CHLOE MILNE 5 ROBERT MILNE
3 TATTS AND JACK 5 LISA CURLE
4 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
5 BENJI MAGIC 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
6 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 IRINKA BRONTE 5 FREDERICK MALONE
8 MIDNIGHT MOTIVE 5 TRACEY HURST

Race 8 618m 5 21.40
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB TROPHY HT 4
1 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
3 ALL ABOUT GINA 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
4 COUNTER SUNK 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
5 BETTY BOMBSHELL 5 SIMON MA
6 SMART BETSY 5 JOHN TYRRELL
7 DANCING RAHTEE 5 GEOFFREY GIBB
8 GOT THE FLOOD 5 JAIME LLOYD

Race 9 535m M 21.58
HEADBOUND @ STUD MDN HT 2
1 PURE MENACE M CARLY ABSALOM
2 GENERAL BOWIE M TRACEY HURST
3 COMPROMISE M FREDERICK MALONE
4 VERMINATOR M MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 SNATCH M EDWARD SALMON
6 NOBLE STRYKER M ANTHONY PAGANO
7 AZZURRA ROSE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 REGAL STAR M JEFF CRAWFORD
9 EXOTICS M PHILLIP BAILEY
10 KING OF GEORGIA M PETER RODGERS

Race 10 535m 5 22.17
PERSUADER RACING PRODUCTS STAKE
1 ALL MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
2 MANOS DE PIEDRA 5 GLENN STARR
3 BOND STREET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 HONEYBUNCH 5 NICHOLAS SALOUM
5 BALI’S BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
6 BIG GIRL VANESSA 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
7 MISS BOSSY BOOTS 5 PAULINE MORAN
8 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
9 LADY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
10 DIRECT JOLIE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE