Friday 1st May 2009


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
HEADBOUND @ STUD MIXED FINAL
1 REGAL STAR M JEFF CRAWFORD
2 PURE MENACE M CARLY ABSALOM
3 GENERAL BOWIE M TRACEY HURST
4 DYNA TANNER M BRENDAN WHEELER
5 GUNNADOO QUEEN M PAULINE MORAN
6 COMPROMISE 5 FREDERICK MALONE
7 FULL ON BOWIE 5 TRACEY HURST
8 WEE AGREE M CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
9 SNATCH M EDWARD SALMON
10 GALVEZ M JONATHON MCALISTER

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
NATI ROSES MOTHERS DAY TPY HT 1
1 CHLOE MILNE 5 ROBERT MILNE
2 REUNION ISLE 5 JOHN LITTLE
3 ALL MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
4 BETSEY BARETTA 5 TOM ASTBURY
5 CLARK NO EE 5 STEPHEN LAMBLEY
6 LADY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
7 LACONIC LARRY 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 SALMAN BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
9 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 PAUL BETAR
10 MISS ELLY BROOKE 5 JASON GREEN

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
NATI ROSES MOTHERS DAY TPY HT 2
1 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON
2 HI MAX 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
3 KICKIN’ WING 5 JASON MACKAY
4 UNIQUE FURY 5 DAVID ATTARD
5 MOGLA’S HOPE 5 WILLIAM COX
6 NEVER QUOTED 5 IAN MORGAN
7 SARINA CANE 5 DAVID BROWN
8 GOOD DEAL 5 EDWARD WALL
9 PRINCE ANDALONG 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
10 CHILL ME 5 STEPHEN PERKOV

Race 4 535m M 20.17
RYDGES PARRAMATTA MDN HT 1
1 SMOKY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS
2 TRELPY’S GODDESS M MARK BELL
3 RHINO REG M DAVID DUNCAN
4 NOBLE STRYKER M ANTHONY PAGANO
5 KING OF GEORGIA M PETER RODGERS
6 HOTEL SPLENDIDO M RYAN CINELLO
7 CLEMECY M JONATHON MCALISTER
8 SIR SWINGER M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
9 BEAUTIFUL SMILE M PAUL MANGOLD
10 I’M STEPPING OUT M SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 5 618m 5 20.40
BARRETT’S RESTAURANT STAKE
1 BETTY BOMBSHELL 5 SIMON MA
2 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 MALAK BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
4 ACE ZACE 5 SAM SULTANA
5 MAGGIE LYN 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
6 TIME KEEPER 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
7 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH
8 FACIAL 5 FREDERICK MALONE
9 MY QUOTED 5 WAYNE HAYES
10 THWARTED 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 6 535m 5 20.58
NATI ROSES MOTHERS DAY TPY HT 3
1 LOCATELLI 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
2 SWIFT PRINCE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 NUNCHAKU 5 JOHN DEEKS
4 JEDD LION 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
5 HI FI’S DOUBLE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
6 MISS BOSSY BOOTS 5 PAULINE MORAN
7 BLUEY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
8 MONIQUE’S DOLL 5 SAM SULTANA
9 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
10 GRACIE GUNSHOT 5 MICHAEL LEE

Race 7 535m 5 21.17
NATI ROSES MOTHERS DAY TPY HT 4
1 NOVEMBER PEARL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
2 LATE NIGHT OUT 5 GREGORY LYE
3 MARTINI BOND 5 KIM SHERD
4 OUT OF UNIFORM 5 JASON KELLER
5 DANCING RAHTEE 5 GEOFFREY GIBB
6 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 KELMATT’S MELODY 5 MARGARET MORRIS
8 PRIMAVERA 5 ANTONIO TEOFILO
9 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
10 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 8 618m 4/5 21.40
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB TPY FNL
1 ALL ABOUT GINA 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
2 SMART BETSY 5 JOHN TYRRELL
3 IRINKA BRONTE 5 FREDERICK MALONE
4 MIDNIGHT MOVIE 5 DAVID PRINGLE
5 PRIMROSE PATH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 KAYLA ENLIM 4 ROBERT MILNE
7 COOL OBEE 5 PAULINE MORAN
8 BENJI MAGIC 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
9 MAGGIE LYN 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
10 FACIAL 5 FREDERICK MALONE

Race 9 535m M 21.58
RYDGES PARRAMATTA MDN HT 2
1 CHEVY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS
2 BIG HOSER M LEON JAKOBASIC
3 EPITOMISE M SHANE HANNAH
4 UGO PINS M JOSEPH HUGHES
5 AWESOME GALAXY M MARK ALAMANGO
6 GALVEZ M JONATHON MCALISTER
7 COOL AND TWISTED M EDWARD MCPHEE
8 MYLIE CAN DO M WILLIAM COX
9 ELITE HERO M GRANT IZZARD
10 QUEEN HOOVER M KHALIL BATSHON

Race 10 535m 5 22.17
NATI ROSES MOTHERS DAY TPY HT 5
1 SARGENT TRIGGA 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
2 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
3 HONEYBUNCH 5 NICHOLAS SALOUM
4 TRY THIS 5 BRAD DAVIS
5 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
6 UNO ME FIRST 5 MICHAEL LEE
7 JOBRAIN 5 GREGORY LYE
8 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
9 STRYKER’S DOUBLE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 PAUL BETAR

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of