Friday 8th May 2009


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
RYDGES PARRAMATTA MXD FNL
1 COOL AND TWISTED M EDWARD MCPHEE
2 UGO PINS M JOSEPH HUGHES
3 KING OF GEORGIA 5 PETER RODGERS
4 SIR SWINGER M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 GALVEZ M JONATHON MCALISTER
6 HOTEL SPLENDIDO M RYAN CINELLO
7 BIG HOSER 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
8 SMOKY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS
9 RHINO REG M DAVID DUNCAN
10 CHEVY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
HEADBOUND @ STUD NOVICE HT 1
1 LIKE IT’S OWNER 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
2 CARLA 5 PAMELA BRADDON
3 CHILLI JIM 5 KENNETH BURNETT
4 HI FI’S DOUBLE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
5 MISS BOSSY BOOTS 5 PAULINE MORAN
6 SALMAN BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
7 JOBRAIN 5 GREGORY LYE
8 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 JASON KELLER
9 KIRMARLISA LASS 5 MARIEN SULLIVAN
10 ASTEROID LEE 5 ROBERT VINES

Race 3 618m 5 19.58
GANNONS PRESENTATION RUGS STAKE
1 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
2 THWARTED 5 JOHN MOORE
3 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
5 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
6 LEND US FIFTY 5 JAMES HIGGINS
7 ALL THAT RHYTHM 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
8 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS

Race 4 535m M 20.17
TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN HT 1
1 WEE AGREE M CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
2 CORTES BANK M JAIMIE DAVIS
3 QUEEN HOOVER M KHALIL BATSHON
4 NATIONAL CLASS M ROBYN GOODWIN
5 BEAUTIFUL SMILE M PAUL MANGOLD
6 REGAL STAR M JEFF CRAWFORD
7 EXPRESS GODDESS M JUSTIN KING
8 SON OF GINDAH M JAMIE LEVI
9 SHREWD SUSPICIAN M PHILLIP BAILEY
10 CRAZY DIAL M DENNIS JONES

Race 5 717m 5 20.40
RICHMOND RACING SAT MAY 23RD
1 ORALIAH 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
2 MISS PERCEPTION 5 BARRY CUTTING
3 PRIMROSE PATH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL
5 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
6 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH
7 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
8 HARRY SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 6 535m 5 20.58
MOST AWESOME @ STUD NOVICE HT 2
1 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS
2 SAFFRON BOND 5 JOHN ALDOUS
3 GOOD DEAL 5 EDWARD WALL
4 SHERIFF WOODY 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
5 LATE NIGHT OUT 5 GREGORY LYE
6 JEDD LION 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
7 PRIMAVERA 5 ANTONIO TEOFILO
8 GAZMICK STORM 5 MARIE BURTON
9 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SHAUN KIRBY

Race 7 618m 5 21.17
CROWNE PLAZA TERRIGAL STAKE
1 JAMARJ 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
2 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 MALAK BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
4 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 ELITE CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 ACE ZACE 5 SAM SULTANA
7 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
8 IN MY DAYS 5 PAUL BIGENI

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.40
NATI ROSES MOTHERS DAY TPY FNL
1 ALL MAGIC 4 MARK DAVIDSON
2 SARGENT TRIGGA 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
3 CLARK NO EE 5 STEPHEN LAMBLEY
4 NOVEMBER PEARL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
5 MONIQUE’S DOLL 4 SAM SULTANA
6 LOCATELLI 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
7 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON
8 KELMATT’S MELODY 5 MARGARET MORRIS
9 JOBRAIN 5 GREGORY LYE
10 UNIQUE FURY 5 DAVID ATTARD

Race 9 535m M 21.58
TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN HT 2
1 I’M STEPPING OUT M SYDNEY SWAIN
2 JACKA SUSIE M DOUGLAS SMITH
3 LOU LOU BLONDE M JOHN INTVEEN
4 OUR BLACK RAIN M DANIEL PICKERING
5 EXOTICS M PHILLIP BAILEY
6 DASH M MARK HARDMAN
7 TYPIFY M KENNETH BURNETT
8 NUNKERI MAN M JAMIE LEVI
9 OVER SOME M SAM SULTANA
10 MADAM ZEN M MARIO PAVLIN

Race 10 535m 5 22.17
KNOCKA NORRIS @ STUD NOVICE HT 3
1 SUB CLASS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
2 PROVEN JETT 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
3 MARTINI BOND 5 KIM SHERD
4 LUXURY KING 5 MARIE BURTON
5 MOGLA’S HOPE 5 WILLIAM COX
6 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
7 MYRNA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
8 SYMMETRY 5 HELEN IVERS
9 MISS FOSTER 5 PHILLIP WALL
10 FULL ON BOWIE 5 TRACEY HURST

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments