Friday 17th October 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
INTEGRITY FUNERALS MIXED FINAL
1 DAISY BAXTER M TROY PROVOST
2 QUEEN ROSE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
3 BONNIE BOUCHEA M DAVID RIGHETTI
4 ALLYSON BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
5 PURELY SLY M PETER BERRY
6 PROSECCO M SHANNON KIRBY
7 DUKE’S MATE M DAVID PRINGLE
8 LOVELY DREAM 5 TONY DAVIS
9 FIONA’S CHOICE M CAROLYN REINKE
10 SPIRAL THRILLER M BARBARA CHENEY

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
TAB SPORTSBET STAKE
1 LOONEY LAD 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 STARLIGHT MAX 5 MICHAEL MERZ
3 BROKEN VOWS 5 MALCOLM CHONG
4 GRACIE GUNSHOT 5 MICHAEL LEE
5 HAY’S LUCK 5 MICHAEL LEE
6 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
7 MAGIC OCTANE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 ANGELINA ANGEL 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
IRRESISTIBLE POOLS & SPAS STK
1 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
2 MA FOO FOO 5 KRISTY SULTANA
3 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
4 TWILIGHT KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
5 MISS CINDY 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
6 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
7 KING BYRON 5 OWEN LANGLEY
8 KEROSENE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 4 535m M 20.17
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HT 1
1 LADY RHINO M DAVID DUNCAN
2 RIVER’S IMAGE M GEORGE CAFFYN
3 CAPTAIN MARINA M KRISTY SULTANA
4 MAGPIE LANE M BRUCE GENTLE
5 FINAL NOTICE M GRAEME BARNETT
6 RED YETI M CAROLYN REINKE
7 MR. LUVA LUVA M MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 BLITZ HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO
9 PLAYFUL GEM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
10 NO WAY BULLSEYE M CAROLYN REINKE

Race 5 618m 4/5 20.40
CARRINGTON KENNELS STAKE
1 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORM BECROFT
2 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 JONATHON MCALISTER
3 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
5 FAME STORY 4 CHRIS ARLETOS
6 JET’S NAIROBI 4 FELICITY DYER
7 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 CORIAKIN STAR 5 MARK TAYLOR

Race 6 535m 3/4 20.58
THE RICHMOND CLUB STAKE
1 ICON HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 KAYLA ENLIM 4 ROBERT MILNE
3 DAINTY HABIT 4 GEOFFREY COOK
4 TIME KEEPER 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
5 SMASHING AMY 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 ISA HAZY 3 YVONNE HARRIS
7 IN MY DAYS 3 PAUL BIGENI
8 FREE PARIS 4 MARK TUMETH

Race 7 535m 5 21.17
FANTASTIC FURNITURE PROSPECT STK
1 SWEET KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
2 PIRATE COUGAR 5 SHANE HANNAH
3 CHRIS’ FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
4 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
5 DAWN BREAKER 5 MARK WILCOX
6 RICKY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
7 MYSTIQUE STREAK 5 ALLAN MUIR
8 GLORIOUS GEM 5 ROBERT OLDFIELD

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.35
RICHMOND INN HOTEL/MOTEL
1 ROYAL ARCHER 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
2 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 4 BARBARA CHENEY
3 RADIO STAR 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 WATTA DOUBLE 5 MARGARET GREER
7 CHLOE MILNE 4 ROBERT MILNE
8 FLY BUY MICK 4 MARK AZZOPARDI

Race 9 535m M 21.58
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HT 2
1 TIAN HAO LEE M RAY STEELE
2 BRAZEN JOURNEY M JANE CARRUTHERS
3 CANDY SAYS M JOHN MOORE
4 SPECIAL PEARL M NATALE VENUTO
5 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
6 HENRY WINKLE M BARBARA CHENEY
7 UNO ME FIRST M MICHAEL LEE
8 RAPALO REASON M SHANNON KIRBY
9 NO WAY AARON M CAROLYN REINKE
10 LATE LATE AGAIN M ALAN CAMPBELL

Race 10 400m 4/5 22.17
NEXT QUALS NOVEMBER 4TH
1 MACBAI THE SEA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
2 WATTA CASE 5 MARGARET GREER
3 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE
4 MAELSTROM 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
5 BLACK GEMINI 4 PETER RODGERS
6 LARAPPIN STORM 5 GARY ADAMS
7 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 LE AFFAIR 4 PETER RODGERS
9 LIL’ JO 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 SHE’S GLAMOROUS 5 ROSE BIRRELL

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments