Friday, 18 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 18 November 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes 0-2win Stakes7:18 PM
MX event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WAZZA862531.45Peter Bont
2FABREDOLL326331.36Keith Waddington
3IBROX SAPPHIRE4647NBTWilliam Dance
4ARIZONA XENA523631.28Elizabeth Bont
5SMART SPECTRE253532.23Graham Fishburn
6WAYWARD ONE687631.28Mark Arncliffe
7IRISH LUCK687632.32Anthony Pagano
8SECRET FOX75NBTChris Arletos
9MELSUD5NBTSam Sultana
10CRACKIN’ KEGS6632.62Leonard Studders
Race No. 2Richmondgreyhounds.com 0-2 Stks7:41 PM
MX event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE JAXON585531.94Mitchell Pryce
2PRIDE OF ATHENS664532.03Fay Wotton
3DEEP CONVICTION166431.38Paul Abdallah
4DISENGAGE662832.32Chad Garrard
5MIAMI SUNSET51831.86Leonard Studders
6COSMIC CRASH532831.43Sam Simonetta
7COOL KIPPY3X5731.49Ronald Logue
8MOONSHINE LACEY3NBTTony Spiteri
9LUNATIC LOVATIC445631.82Mathew Wotton
10LEADING FANTASY431.54Don Shirvington
Race No. 3Xmas Night Dec 16 0-2win Stks7:58 PM
MX event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIAMI FANTASY17231.49Leonard Studders
2ROCKIN’ RUNNER312831.49Paul Ballantine
3GOOD ODDS AVA214NBTFrank Hurst
4MIA THREE PEE364331.50Ross Koppman
5DESTINY’S FINEST2316NBTSusan Sundstrom
6SILVER SYMPHONY343530.97Anne Kada
7WAQA614332.11Leanne Barnes
8ELITE QUIVER2144NBTJoseph Satti
9LEADING FANTASY431.54Don Shirvington
10LA LA LARA732.35Christine Proctor
Race No. 4Happy Birthday Buck 0-2win Stks8:18 PM
MX event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELLENIA JO JO876631.26Jamie Saunders
2ESKY LID3242NBTChad Garrard
3WHO SAID THAT3245NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
4KILLING TIME585631.19Frank Busch
5SMOKE DA JUDGE673530.99John Callaughan
6UNPUNISHED6346NBTDaniel Marshall
7EGYPTIAN PIRATE11230.71Dawn Garrett
8COMPLETE UNIT841631.02Joseph Sciberras
9COULD GET UGLY2846NBTMichael Stegnjaic
10WINSOME TOBY554631.32Leanne Barnes
Race No. 5Racingtoarespectedfuture.com Stk…8:41 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $3,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,245 2nd: $690 3rd: $515.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAR CRY142135.69Ross Mcdougal
2SMOOTH NUMBER877535.56Allen Hansen
3TANKS PUNK173536.88James Coyle
4IBROX PRINCE456335.95William Dance
5ARE JIP2514NBTKristy Sultana
6KATIE THE WEAPON685636.44Neville Brown
7BULKENDER416336.18Chris O’brien
8LOVELACE446235.99John Smart
Race No. 6Golbe Memorial Final Maiden Seri…8:58 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $18,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS UTAH475231.12Elizabeth Bont
2WORLD EXCITE231.87Mark Humphries
3WILD TWIST131.39Peter Mattress
4TRADEMARK STYLE3331.54Gary Adams
5CHASE THE CASH331.83Craig Watts
6MIAMI THEORY4231.46Leonard Studders
7EGYPTIAN SPOT131.25Dawn Garrett
8REFLECTED2131.17Steven Scott
9FABREDOLL326331.36Keith Waddington
10LEADING FANTASY431.54Don Shirvington
Race No. 7#richmond_greys Stakes9:15 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $3,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,145 2nd: $660 3rd: $495.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARZSA SMILING2614NBTDean Swain
2LOWRY GIRL116836.79Joseph Sciberras
3FIVE TWO ZERO627636.41Mark Arncliffe
4WINSOME SNIPER642435.93John Finn
5ZAMBORA IDOL442236.69Tony Spiteri
6ROB GEORGE6164NBTGeorge Poulton
7OUR VALLEY165336.01Joseph Sciberras
8BLIND SIDED632135.90Maxwell Mcgovern
Race No. 8Peter & Sue Darroch Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $645 3rd: $485.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINI DANCO8141NBTAnthony Messina
2ZULU RETREAT137231.06Michael Hardman
3POKER DATE6815NBTJoe Comito
4OUR SILVER MIST218431.16Bruce Peck
5REMA’S AMBER363130.64Edward Foyle
6MYSTAGOGY548131.16George Borg
7MR. MAKE BELIEVE855330.78Paul Roach
8MISS BRISTLE451430.94Justin King
9UTAH MISS12X630.88Joseph Satti
10AIR TRAFFIC1418NBTAnthony Messina
Race No. 9Darroch Family Appreciation 0-2 …9:58 PM
MX event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANT IT MORE784731.12Frank Hurst
2SHE’S ALL ROMAN536431.08Joseph Sciberras
3OKLAHOMA KID167631.35Elizabeth Bont
4RUTHERGLEN848131.19Anne Kada
5BUGATTI SNIPPER276331.71Jacqueline Davis
6LEFT POCKET5565NBTAshley Dwyer
7WHAT A STAR832730.83Vincent Spiteri
8JACK YA ZIPPER7635NBTChad Garrard
9WINSOME TOBY554631.32Leanne Barnes
10COULD GET UGLY2846NBTMichael Stegnjaic
Race No. 10Castlewood Kitchens B8 Stks10:19 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $530 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPSTATE FANCY321522.63Paul Bigeni
2NIGHT SPARKLE111822.71Anne Kada
3BLUE TONGUE BLUE531622.74Adam Wade
4HOLME’S211222.63Ronald Alcock
5STEPS IN TIME284122.59Chris Arletos
6BENJI’S FRIEND451622.63Shannon Kirby
7TIJUANA ICON121122.69Marien Sullivan
8DEFAULTER517322.67Justin King
Race No. 11Penrithelectrical.com.au Stks10:34 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,465 2nd: $450 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG RED SUN433222.92Adam Wade
2TSUNAMI GEORGE682122.95Caroline Psilos
3PART OF THEM152322.95Paul Roach
4KAKODA KINGDOM444222.60Sam Simonetta
5LAURIE’S PET756823.32Rita Nicolaou
6JAMES BEAT FED214122.63Kristy Sultana
7NERVOUS ENERGY763422.67George Tyrpenou
8SOOTY OAK567222.75Ronald Alcock
9OUT OF WEDLOCK485423.27Kevin Crowfoot
10SOOTIE’S ME GIRL567722.95Adam Wade