Friday 19th December 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.18
AGNES BANKS MXD FNL
1 NAVEL JUICE M BERNARD O’REILLY
2 BALI’S BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
3 RUSHTON REASON M CLIVE HARRISON
4 MICKA LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
5 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
6 ALL DONE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
8 MARY VIRGINIA M RICHARD DEAN
9 NO WAY NUGGET M LOLENE BURGESS
10 DIAMOND FRENZY M PAULINE MORAN

Race 2 400m 3/4 19.38
WELCOME TO MANAGO TILES GUESTS
1 ANOTHER KISS 3 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 HENDRIX 4 RICHARD DEAN
3 WILD NERO 4 ANDREA SPINELLO
4 LITTLE MISS LULU 3 JOANNE ZAMMIT
5 SPOTTED CROW 4 WALTER LUTIGER
6 WILLIE BE WILD 3 JOHN AUL
7 THUNDER SPOOK 4 WALTER LUTIGER
8 SURF ABANDON 3 JOHN MOORE

Race 3 717m 5 19.58
MERRY CHRISTMAS DISTANCE STK
1 TEDDY’S DOLL 5 PETER WITHERS
2 LIGHTENING LIZZY 5 LISA MCFARLANE
3 MORE TO STATE 5 GARY SMITH
4 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
5 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 NANNA’S PIE 5 ROBERT GRAHAM
7 QUIET OBSERVER 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
8 BONNIE BOUCHEA 5 DAVID RIGHETTI

Race 4 535m M 20.18
AGNES BANKS MAIDEN HT 1
1 MAIN ROAD M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 RHINO REG M DAVID DUNCAN
3 MISS SPECULATE M JOHN MOORE
4 JILLY TADMORE M TOM ASTBURY
5 WAGTAIL WILLY M WALTER LUTIGER
6 KAMARIA BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
7 CHILLI PUG M KENNETH BURNETT
8 FORTY TWENTY M JOHN HEARD
9 WILLEE MOVE M ROBERT ROSS
10 AMICA NIKITA M BARBARA CHENEY

Race 5 535m 5 20.38
SANTA CLAUS STK
1 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN
2 KEROSENE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 REACHER 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 HI MAX 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
5 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
6 HARRY HAULAGE 5 RALPH SMITH
7 BERNSTEIN 5 JASON MAGRI
8 LOVELY DREAM 5 DANIEL GATT
9 BLUE RIDGE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
10 ELITE HONEY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER

Race 6 535m 4/5 20.58
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STK
1 RAPID FLOW 4 EDWARD FOYLE
2 POUNCE 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
3 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
4 LORD JOEY 5 BRENT RYAN
5 MISS PEPPERCORN 4 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
6 INTERWEAVE 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 BLUE OSTI 5 KRISTY SULTANA
8 I’M NOT LAUGHING 5 JOHN RUDD
9 ROAD HAMMER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
10 BRISLANE 5 PATRICIA DEAN

Race 7 618m 5 21.18
WORLD 4 PETS STK
1 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
2 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
3 SAL’S ME MUM 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
4 OH BELIEVE 5 RODNEY STEWART
5 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA
6 HAY’S LUCK 5 MICHAEL LEE
7 GOLDEN WHITE 5 NATALE VENUTO
8 PREMIER CLASS 5 JAMIE SAUNDERS

Race 8 535m FFA 21.38
CHRISTMAS TROPHY
1 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 4 NORM BECROFT
2 HAPPY TIN MAN 4 SAM SIMONETTA
3 BORAT 4 JOHN CARRUTHERS
4 THAI ALERT 3 RICHARD DEAN
5 SKY LION 2 JANE CARRUTHERS
6 MA FOO FOO 4 KRISTY SULTANA
7 TAGALONG 4 TOM ASTBURY
8 IN MY DAYS 4 PAUL BIGENI

Race 9 535m M 21.58
AGNES BANKS MDN HT 2
1 SAWADEECA M VINCENT BENNETT
2 RIVERSIDE JOKES M MARK WILLIAMS
3 BROTHERLY TIES M PAUL BOYD
4 SARAH’S POWER M DAVID RIGHETTI
5 BRENCOLE BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
6 LACHIE LOU M WALTER LUTIGER
7 PALE FACE ARIEK M KEITH JONES
8 MIDNIGHT FLARE M DANIEL GATT
9 RICHIE’S FLYER M LEONARD POLIDANO
10 LADY RHINO M DAVID DUNCAN

Race 10 535m 5 22.18
NEXT QUALS JANUARY 6TH STK
1 COOL DANCER 5 ROSS GERARD
2 SARINA CANE 5 DAVID BROWN
3 SO ADAMANT 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
4 DARK GRAVY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
5 DUSTY SHIRAZ 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
6 HISTORICAL KIWI 5 JOHN RUDD
7 HILDA’S CHARM 5 MARIO ABELA
8 PURELY SLY 5 PETER BERRY
9 SLINKY BOND 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
10 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY