Friday 26th December 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
AGNES BANKS MXD FINAL
1 LACHIE LOU M WALTER LUTIGER
2 PALE FACE ARIEK M KEITH JONES
3 MIDNIGHT FLARE 5 DANIEL GATT
4 FORTY TWENTY 5 JOHN HEARD
5 SARAH’S POWER M DAVID RIGHETTI
6 CHILLI PUG M KENNETH BURNETT
7 MAIN ROAD M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 RHINO REG M DAVID DUNCAN
9 WAGTAIL WILLY M WALTER LUTIGER
10 SAWADEECA M VINCENT BENNETT

Race 2 400m 4/5 19.37
HAPPY BOXING DAY STK
1 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
2 BROCK ZERO FIVE 4 JOHN MOORE
3 SNOZZ 4 JASON MACKAY
4 BY BOY JAKE 5 CHRIS CARL
5 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE
6 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
7 CRIME LEE 5 ALAN HARPER
8 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
9 KAZ ANG 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 HERACY 5 HARVEY KERRIGAN

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
GARDEN BARN PENRITH STK
1 ELITE HONEY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
2 ALL DONE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 DUSTY SHIRAZ 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
4 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY
5 BRISLANE 5 PATRICIA DEAN
6 NO WAY BULLSEYE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
8 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 CHRIS CARL
9 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
10 DO THE STOMP 5 ROBERT MUMFORD

Race 4 535m M 20.17
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN HT1
1 SUN RIOT M JASON MACKAY
2 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M RUSSELL MANSLEY
3 UNO ME FIRST M MICHAEL LEE
4 MONA’S SISTER M ANTHONY PICKLES
5 MICKA LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
6 DIRECT INJECTION M DARYL BATES
7 RED YETI M CAROLYN REINKE
8 ARICA SARAH M LEON BOZOVITCH
9 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
10 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER

Race 5 717m 5 20.40
dinkydiwebdesign.com STK
1 REFLEX BLUE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 TEDDY’S DOLL 5 PETER WITHERS
4 NANNA’S PIE 5 ROBERT GRAHAM
5 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
6 QUIET OBSERVER 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
7 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
8 WHIP IT UP 5 JASON PLATTS

Race 6 535m 5 20.58
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS STK
1 LOVELY DREAM 5 DANIEL GATT
2 REACHER 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 WATUSI LUCY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
4 RAPID PHOENIX 5 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND
5 HARRY HAULAGE 5 RALPH SMITH
6 BLACK GUN BOY 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
7 ON REPORT 5 MARIE BURTON
8 MR. JALANSKI 5 DEBORAHPARKINSON
9 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
10 SHY BOND 5 MALCOLM SMART

Race 7 535m 5 21.17
FORKBIZ AUSTRALASIA STK
1 SUTTON TIGER 5 JOHN THORPE
2 HIGH SPEED WRECK 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 DARK GRAVY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
5 PURELY SLY 5 PETER BERRY
6 SARINA CANE 5 DAVID BROWN
7 ASHGREY 5 MAX BURDEKIN
8 SAND BURNER 5 JASON MACKAY
9 HAY’S LUCK 5 MICHAEL LEE
10 KID MARVIN 5 ROBERT MUMFORD

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.35
WESTERN WEEKENDER STK
1 BLUE OSTI 4 KRISTY SULTANA
2 TUSKEGEE 4 BARRY LAZZARINI
3 NEENIE BE 4 CHRIS ARLETOS
4 RADIO STAR 4 RICHARD DEAN
5 NITRO BLACKEY 5 JOHN THORPE
6 WATTA SHARE 5 MARGARET GREER
7 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
8 RICHMOND FOX 4 CHRIS ARLETOS
9 SHY BOND 5 MALCOLM SMART
10 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 9 535m M 21.58
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN HT2
1 AMICA NIKITA M BARBARA CHENEY
2 RUSHTON REASON M CLIVE HARRISON
3 BRAZEN JOURNEY M JANE CARRUTHERS
4 DIAMOND FRENZY M PAULINE MORAN
5 MISS SPECULATE M JOHN MOORE
6 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
7 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
8 PICKLE MICKLE M JASON MACKAY
9 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
10 MANIZZY CRUISER M RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 10 400m 5 22.17
NEXT QUALS JAN 6TH STK
1 GLASSES 5 HARVEY KERRIGAN
2 LIANA PRONTO 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
3 SHE’S FAIR 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
4 WATTA GIFT 5 MARGARET GREER
5 HOT FUZZ 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
6 WATTA DIGGER 5 MARGARET GREER
7 WICKER MAN 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
8 ELITE EBONY 5 VICTOR OSBORN
9 JEALOUS PARTNER 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 KAZ ANG 5 CAROLYN REINKE