Friday, 21 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 21 October 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER SPRING223.19Anthony Messina
2BLUE MARGARITA542523.36Pauline Moran
3MIAMI SUNSET5NBTLeonard Studders
4CAWBOURNE CROWIE624.01Glen Quirk
5CALL ME BRO236523.42Ronald Alcock
6SUCCESS EXPRESS523.70Paul Abdallah
7TOPPER OLLIE83523.48Mark Arncliffe
8MY BOY DIGGER8NBTVictor Hokin
9EL RUBY474623.73Mark Arncliffe
10PARABATAI87423.60Mathew Wotton
Race No. 2Castlewood Kitchens Maiden7:38 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIZONA XENA264531.28Elizabeth Bont
2ALISSA’S ANGEL245732.19Stuart Hazlett
3WINSOME RYDER723332.07Bradley Barnes
4SURVIVOR MAE426631.76Chris Arletos
5UNSHACKLED762731.47Paul Van Gestel
6BIG WAZZA253831.45Peter Bont
7DARK MACBETH633731.70Anne Kada
8MISS UTAH224431.12Elizabeth Bont
9SURE TO DANCE676532.27Carolynn Needham
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Stakes7:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY BARBARA332423.17Keith Pedrana
2FREE SPINS1222.95Bradley Barnes
3RAPID FANTASY475223.02Tracey Mullin
4MA MO4212NBTJacqueline Davis
5HURRICANE BELLA672423.19James Frendo
6MYRNIONG RAFFLES13623.73Graham Rogers
7SOOTIE’S ME GIRL645622.95Adam Wade
8RAMBO BANNER1646NBTGary Adams
9LONDONDERRY LASS787723.45Paul Boyd
10SPEED SIGN747722.69Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 4Wentworthville Leagues Final Mai…8:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EGYPTIAN PIRATE130.88Dawn Garrett
2CAWBOURNE SKEETA23331.57Raymond Webster
3ELI STARLIGHT367432.04Rodney Morley
4REBEL LAD343231.26Pauline Moran
5KEMUJURAN565431.92Michael Stegnjaic
6FONICAZ LUCY766231.69Adam Campton
7ISABELLE’S GRACE865331.69Lewis Galea
8COLORADO RAIDER577131.53Elizabeth Bont
9CALL ME BRO236532.03Ronald Alcock
10SURE TO DANCE676532.27Carolynn Needham
Race No. 5Evolution Windows Stakes8:38 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY OLA421131.34Michael Hooper
2JUST A HERO5213NBTBeverley Mahoney
3LUCK BOX JONO353531.26Peter Frendo
4SASSY POSE477430.76Wayne Sugars
5STILTON BART457131.22Paul Boyd
6MATSAL ROCCO645230.77Bruce King
7TOTAL MAC8475NBTLindsay Davis
8JOKER JAKE8325NBTRonald Bell
9KAVA FANCY4X8630.66Robert Hancock
10MY TERMS857431.02Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 6Giavisor Australia Ht1 Distance …8:58 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTAYA PAUL234636.13Darryl Thomas
2TUA3866NBTRonald Bell
3RAPID EXTRACTION3218NBTTracey Mullin
4WAR CRY514135.69Ross Mcdougal
5BOOMKEY5654NBTLindsay Davis
6AMY PARKER587735.75Stuart Hazlett
7BUDDAKAN345536.54Phillip Bailey
8SPRING RUNNER377336.00Owen Langley
9CAWBOURNE CENTS488336.38Glen Quirk
Race No. 7Globe Memorial Company Stakes9:18 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAITY LOTZ282231.09Adam Campton
2JOEY ROCKET515731.03Peter Rodgers
3BRUSKEY5855NBTLindsay Davis
4FIVE TWO ZERO588231.33Mark Arncliffe
5METAL MAGIC444X30.78George Borg
6RUTHERGLEN331431.19Anne Kada
7SPLINTERS185431.55Anthony Messina
8BURRA MISS137331.30Pauline Moran
9DEEP CONVICTION516631.38Paul Abdallah
10MR. MAKE BELIEVE788530.78Paul Roach
Race No. 8Kevin Waters Towing Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET RUNNER161322.86Mark Ballantine
2WISH RIGHT NOW146822.75Allen Hansen
3SOOTY OAK712122.75Ronald Alcock
4BIG RED SUN211122.92Adam Wade
5MAVRIKI PANO521422.76George Vlahopoulos
6MYSTAGOGY146222.83George Borg
7MASTER LACHIE846622.70Mark Arncliffe
8SWITCH COLOURS231322.83Ronald Alcock
9SPEED SIGN747722.69Mark Arncliffe
10LONDONDERRY LASS787723.45Paul Boyd
Race No. 9Direct Electrical Supplies Ht2 D…9:58 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AURORAS735236.26Paul Van Gestel
2FREKEY7552NBTLindsay Davis
3WOLF CRY211535.80Ross Mcdougal
4STARZSA LIGHT1125NBTDean Swain
5BILLYSOAR732335.47Bradley Barber
6HUSVINU2611NBTRonald Bell
7BAMBI’S BILLIONS1175NBTDarryl Thomas
8PIRATE COAST522435.92Paul Roach
9CAWBOURNE CENTS488336.38Glen Quirk
Race No. 10Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes10:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOKIE OAK7X1522.70Ronald Alcock
2THUNDER FANTASY286622.88Mark Arncliffe
3GLEN STAR342523.02Jacqueline Davis
4JORDANIC331423.00Garry Coles
5PAYOTE12X422.67Michael Hooper
6WHATTA REBEL7321NBTJohn Callaughan
7QUANTUM BREAK114322.97Kenneth Fraser
8CANNIKIN11NBTKristy Sultana
9SPEED SIGN747722.69Mark Arncliffe
10LONDONDERRY LASS787723.45Paul Boyd
Race No. 11Globe Memorial Company Stakes10:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAW AND ORDER518723.08Anne Kada
2TEFLON TREY525623.45Brian Tame
3BOLD RULER784722.89Paul Abdallah
4SEARCH IS OVER846723.04Carolynn Needham
5AGENT ACTION525623.21Larry Warren
6PROPER TOFF837823.17Mark Arncliffe
7PRIDE OF ATHOS381423.20Fay Wotton
8AIR TRAFFIC51423.06Anthony Messina
9LONDONDERRY LASS787723.45Paul Boyd
10SPEED SIGN747722.69Mark Arncliffe