Friday 21st November 2008


Race 1 535m 5 19.12
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STK
1 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
2 MATERIAL JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
3 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 ELIZABETH BONT
4 GUANTANAMO BOY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
5 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 CHRIS MOLLOY
6 SCHOONER OR TWO 5 JOHN VANDERBURG
7 QUIET OBSERVER 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
8 MR. LUVA LUVA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON
10 HAY’S LUCK 5 MICHAEL LEE

Race 2 535m 5 19.35
CARRINGTON KENNELS STK
1 DAISY BAXTER 5 TROY PROVOST
2 RAW CHARACTER 5 JOHN WHITE
3 ON REPORT 5 MARIE BURTON
4 XENA’S CHARACTER 5 JOHN WHITE
5 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
6 LOONEY LAD 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN
8 KURRAJONG STAR 5 JOHN RUDD
9 CAMELOT KATE 5 BARBARA CHENEY
10 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 3 535m 4/5 19.52
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 IRINKA JOLIE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 BOWEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
4 OUR CHECE 4 VICTOR ELLUL
5 ROWDY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 LITTLE MISS LULU 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
7 POUNCE 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 ICON HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
10 CAMELOT KATE 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 4 535m M 20.12
DE BORTOLI WINDY PEAK MDN HT 1
1 I’M ROSSINI M PETER KENNEDY
2 RAMIRO REASON M PETER RODGERS
3 AWESOME SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
4 FORTIS JOURNEY M JANE CARRUTHERS
5 SPEEDY BURRITO M JAMES WHITICKER
6 MAN OF STEEL M GARRY LYNCH
7 SARINA CANE M DAVID BROWN
8 LOMER COBBER M MERVYN BURGESS
9 MAIN ROAD M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
10 PLAYFUL GEM M ROBERT OLDFIELD

Race 5 535m 3/4 20.35
WORLD 4 PETS STK
1 OODNADATTA 3 SHANNON KIRBY
2 MEDWAY REVENGE 4 JOANNE ZAMMIT
3 MA FOO FOO 4 KRISTY SULTANA
4 HAPPILEE QUOTED 4 PHILLIP CINI
5 ELITE CONQUEST 3 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 STRONG IMPACT 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
7 HAPPY TIN MAN 4 SAM SIMONETTA
8 TRUE FANTASY 3 JOE CORTE

Race 6 717m 4/5 20.52
WESTERN WEEKENDER STK
1 BONNIE BOUCHEA 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
2 FORT SHAKIN’ 4 RICKY BOURKE
3 HARRY SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
4 LALOOLA 5 KEITH ANDERSON
5 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
6 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 ROYAL TOUCH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 LACONIC LARRY 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
9 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
10 COUNTY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 7 618m 4/5 21.12
RICHMOND INN HOTEL/MOTEL STK
1 LORD JIM 4 PETER CARR
2 SAL’S ME MUM 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
3 THUMP BOXER 4 DAVID RIGHETTI
4 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON
5 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
6 I’M NOT LAUGHING 5 JOHN RUDD
7 CHRIS’ FOX 4 CHRIS ARLETOS
8 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
9 MISS KELLY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
10 JOEY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.35
BLUE PAWS SPRINT FINAL
1 NO WAY AARON 4 CAROLYN REINKE
2 BOLD RED 4 KRISTY SULTANA
3 SHAMUS O’SHAW 4 RUTH MATIC
4 SILENT LIES 5 SHANNON KIRBY
5 PARBEAR 5 JASON PLATTS
6 DARING DAISY 4 JAMES WHITICKER
7 MONA’S ABBEY 5 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
8 DIAMOND FLO 5 STEVEN FLEGG
9 JAI ALATION 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
10 GLORIOUS GEM 5 ROBERT OLDFIELD

Race 9 535m M 21.52
DE BORTOLI NOBLE ONE MDN HT 2
1 FUJI RED M MARIE BURTON
2 CRAZY PEDRO M JUSTIN KING
3 PURE MENACE M CARLY ABSALOM
4 GOLDEN BLUE M SYDNEY SWAIN
5 EPITOMISE M JOHN MOORE
6 COMING THROUGH M PHILLIP CINI
7 BUDDY’S SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
8 ARICA SARAH M LEON BOZOVITCH
9 NO WAY NUGGET M LOLENE BURGESS
10 LADY RHINO M DAVID DUNCAN

Race 10 535m 5 22.12
TAB SPORTSBET
1 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
2 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
3 PSYCHO BONNIE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
4 LITTLE MISS PINK 5 GLENN MASTERS
5 LAGOON WHISPER 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
6 SUPERSTAR HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 JAMARJ 5 JOSEPH SCIBERRAS
9 GOLDEN WHITE 5 NATALE VENUTO
10 CELESTIAL DIVA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI