Friday 28th November 2008


Race 1 535m 5 19.17
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 GUANTANAMO BOY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
2 OMINOUS REIGN 5 DIANNE DUNCAN
3 REACHER 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 ON REPORT 5 MARIE BURTON
5 WINONA GOLD 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
6 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 CHRIS MOLLOY
7 WHITFIELD BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
8 MR. JALANSKI 5 DEBORAHPARKINSON
9 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 PAUL HUBBARD
10 OH BELIEVE 5 RODNEY STEWART

Race 2 400m 4/5 19.40
CARRINGTON KENNELS STK
1 SKY TWINKLE 4 JOHN CHAPMAN
2 ANOTHER KISS 4 ANDREA SPINELLO
3 LIP SERVICE 5 FRANCES SCERRI
4 TROUBLE MAKER 5 JOSEPH SCERRI
5 EIGHT PLUS ONE 4 JOHN GHASSIBE
6 DREAM OF POWER 5 ADAM WADE
7 WILD NERO 4 ANDREA SPINELLO
8 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
9 WATTA DIGGER 5 MARGARET GREER
10 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 3 535m MX 19.58
DE BORTOLI WINES MXD FNL
1 PURE MENACE M CARLY ABSALOM
2 CRAZY PEDRO M JUSTIN KING
3 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 AWESOME SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
5 SARINA CANE 5 DAVID BROWN
6 MAN OF STEEL M GARRY LYNCH
7 BUDDY’S SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
8 RAMIRO REASON M PETER RODGERS
9 SPEEDY BURRITO M JAMES WHITICKER
10 ARICA SARAH M LEON BOZOVITCH

Race 4 535m M 20.17
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN HT 1
1 OUR BLACK PEARL M GARY ADAMS
2 REGGAE BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
3 FASTEST MILKCART M BARRY HOWELL
4 MALAK BALE M SHAUN EVANS
5 MARMALADE SKY M MARIO ABELA
6 LITTLE MISS FINN M PAULINE MORAN
7 NAVEL JUICE M BERNARD O’REILLY
8 HI FI’S DOUBLE M GEORGE CAFFYN
9 LIKE IT’S OWNER M JOHN CALLAUGHAN
10 TEXAS TEMPO M JASON MACKAY

Race 5 535m FFA 20.40
WHALAN TOUCH FOOTBALL FFA
1 HAPPILEE QUOTED 4 PHILLIP CINI
2 RICKY LEE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
3 REPEATED 4 RICHARD DEAN
4 VIVALDI STAR 4 JASON MACKAY
5 HYPNOTIC FLO 4 KENNETH BURNETT
6 LORD JOEY 4 TONY DAVIS
7 SKY LION 2 JANE CARRUTHERS
8 MODERN CHARIOT 4 STEVEN WESTMAN

Race 6 618m 4/5 20.58
WESTERN WEEKENDER STK
1 SHELBY ONE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
2 QUIET OBSERVER 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
3 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL
4 RADIO STAR 5 RICHARD DEAN
5 MISS KELLY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
6 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
7 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
8 CRAZY MOVER 4 JUSTIN KING
9 DO THE STOMP 5 ROBERT MUMFORD

Race 7 535m 5 21.17
GARDEN BARN
1 BUBBA LOUIE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 GOLDEN WHITE 5 NATALE VENUTO
3 LITTLE MISS PINK 5 GLENN MASTERS
4 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
5 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 ACTIVE ASSASSIN 5 JOHN MATHIAS
7 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON
8 HAY’S LUCK 5 MICHAEL LEE
9 NEENIE BE 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
10 ASSIGNMENT 5 PAUL BOYD

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.35
WENTWORTHVILLE LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
2 MUTT LANGE 5 JOHN GALE
3 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
4 OCTANE AL 5 CAROLYN REINKE
5 BLUE OSTI 5 KRISTY SULTANA
6 DAISY BAXTER 4 TROY PROVOST
7 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 STEEL IN TUNED 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 TUNE IT UP 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
10 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN

Race 9 535m M 21.55
IMAGETEC MDN HT 2
1 LADY RHINO M DAVID DUNCAN
2 BENJI MAGIC M JOSEPH ZAHRA
3 PENNY RIFF M ANTHONY MESSINA
4 WILD CARNAGE M PETER KENNEDY
5 JOSETTE BALE M SHAUN EVANS
6 SAND BURNER M JASON MACKAY
7 DIAMOND FRENZY M PAULINE MORAN
8 MISS OPTIMAL M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
9 HILDA’S CHARM M MARIO ABELA
10 ARICA SARAH M LEON BOZOVITCH

Race 10 400m 5 22.12
TAB SPORTSBET STK
1 SURF CHIC 5 BRADLEY DEGUARA
2 MICKY’S GIRL 5 JOE DENARDO
3 ANNABETH CHASE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 SLINKY BOND 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
5 MISS KEELEY 5 BRETT SMITH
6 BEAR SKIN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
7 RUNNING ISSUE 5 MARK WILCOX
8 PEGGY’S CHOICE 5 ANGUS MORGAN
9 TAIHLA’S BOY 5 WILLIAM LEYSHON
10 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE